3601 Nowlin Road
Kennesaw, GA 30144
Phone: 770-975-6615
FAX 770-975-6617

Faculty & Staff

Principal

Jeff Crawford

Assistant Principals

Tonia Bailey

Kerri Bell

Support & Services Administrator

Jaclyn Kane

School Resource Officer

Randall Shelnutt

Media Specialist

Anita Foster

6th Grade

7th Grade

8th Grade

Grade Level Administrators

Kerri Bell

Tonia Bailey

Kerri Bell

Tonia Bailey

Counselors

Cindy Zell

Chris Deane

Cindy Zell

Chris Deane

Language Arts

DeAnna Angle

Diane Andrew

Lori Hurst

Lorraine Iszkula

DeAnna Angle

Lauren Kinsella

Felton Perry

Greg Torbert

Dorothea Brantley

Margaret Dusterhoff

Robin Gant

Jennifer McMellen

Math

Caitlin Gonzalez

Amanda Hazelip

Christine Shepherd

Brinson Smith

DeAnna Angle

Robin Gant, Math

Faith Richardson

Elisabeth Thompson

DeAnna Angle

Wesley Auld

Philip Dotson

Jessica Hogan

Science

Justin Buckles

Kelly Emmett

Amanda Hazelip

Leslie Keith

Kristen Morgan

Stephanie Martin

Darcy McFarlane

Kristen Morgan

Faith Richardson

Anissa Williams

Philip Dotson

Therome James

Kristen Morgan

Patty Nichols

Social Studies

Diane Andrew

Robert Barrett

Annelisa Bellack

Justin Buckles

Derek Easterling

Derek Easterling

Wanda Lipscomb

Darcy McFarlane

Greg Torbert

Derrick Tucker

George Cronin

Margaret Dusterhoff

Derek Easterling

Rob Hutchins

Connections

Multi Grade Team

Paraprofessionals

Stephen Cagle, Asst. Band Dir

Janice Gatewood, Business

Rachel Hyatt, PE & Health

Tara Melvin, Band Director

Robin McDaniel, Chorus

Rebecca Millar, Art

Michelle Mitchell, Orchestra

Matt Robertson, PE & Health

Sylvie Obidowski, French & Spanish

Brinson Smith, PE & Health

Dawn Easterling, MOID

Beth Jones, MOID

Pankaj Khazanchi, RISE

Nancy Puga, ESOL

Terrell Wells-Theodule, SID-PID

Andey Westfall, RISE

Kimberly Wicker, RISE

Laura Widmier, Speech

Brenda Eidson, Media Parapro

Mary Felts, ISS & Media

Monique Franklin

Ronda Hampton

Erica Hart

Dave Jones

Eurethia Love

Travis McCalvin

April Middleton

Elham Sharafi

Gina Smolen

Office Staff

Custodial Staff

Café Staff

Caryn Jackson, Secretary

Lisa Lee, Bookkeeper

Karen Holland, Pupil Personnel Clerk

Gloria Daniel, Office Clerk

Sheila Bell-Kalley, School Nurse

Ryan McKevers, Head Custodian

Shawn Hall

Anthony Hart

John Pastula

Daniel Williams

Amy Bard, Manager

Shandra Cotter

Gaby Frasier

Dianne Grier

Tonya Griffin

Sharon Kent

Brittany Ray

Karah Ruthven

Tracy Synowsky

 

Advanced Content Placement Matrix