Awtrey Middle School

Jeff Crawford, Principal

Tonia Bailey, AP  |  Kerri Bell, AP  |  Dena Taylor, SSA  

 


3601 Nowlin Road
Kennesaw, GA 30144
Phone: 770-975-6615
FAX 770-975-6617

Faculty & Staff

Principal

Jeff Crawford

Assistant Principals

Tonia Bailey

Kerri Bell

Support & Services Administrator

Dena Taylor

School Resource Officer

Randall Shelnutt

Media Specialist

Anita Foster

6th Grade

7th Grade

8th Grade

Grade Level Administrators

Kerri Bell
Tonia Bailey
Kerri Bell
Tonia Bailey

Counselors

Cindy Zell
Connie Plunkett-Thompson
Cindy Zell
Connie Plunkett-Thompson

Language Arts

 Lori Hurst
Laurel Smart
Cassandra Vann
 
Lauren Kinsella
Darcy McFarlane
Felton Perry
Faith Richardson
Kerri Stockman
DeAnna Angle
Dorothea Brantley
Jennifer McMellen
Greg Torbert
Reading
Dorothea Brantley
Margaret Dusterhoff
Dorothea Brantley
Margaret Dusterhoff
Dorothea Brantley
Margaret Dusterhoff

Math

Robert Barrett
Christine Shepherd
Stephanie Sommer
Caitlin Gonzalez
Faith Richardson
Brinson Smith
Wesley Auld
Caitlin Gonzalez
Amanda Hazelip
Jessica Hogan

Science

Amanda Hazelip
Leslie Keith
Kerrie Poirot
Stephanie Sommer
Stephanie Martin
Faith Richardson
Elisabeth Thompson
Kerri Stockman
 
Justin Buckles
Therome James
Kristen Morgan
Kerri Stockman

Social Studies

Annelisa Bellack

Justin Buckles

Laurel Smart

Derrick Tucker
 
Lorraine Iszkula
Wanda Lipscomb
Darcy McFarlane
 
Justin Buckles
George Cronin
Rob Hutchins
Greg Torbert

Connections

Multi Grade Team

Paraprofessionals

Stephen Cagle, Asst. Band Dir

Derek Easterling, Leadership

Jennifer Friedman, Spanish

Janice Gatewood, Business

Rachel Hyatt, PE & Health

Tara Melvin, Band Director

Robin McDaniel, Chorus

Michelle Mitchell, Orchestra

Dorothy Reavis, Art

Matt Robertson, PE & Health

Dawn Easterling, MOID

Beth Jones, MOID

Pankaj Khazanchi, RISE

Nancy Puga, ESOL

Terrell Wells-Theodule, SID-PID

Andey Westfall, RISE

Kimberly Wicker, RISE

Angie Joines, Speech

Brenda Eidson, Media Parapro

Mary Felts, ISS & Media

Monique Franklin

Ronda Hampton

Erica Hart

Christina Isaacs

Dave Jones

Eurethia Love

Deborah Napier

Elham Sharafi

Office Staff

Custodial Staff

Café Staff

Caryn Jackson, Secretary

Lisa Lee, Bookkeeper

Karen Holland, Pupil Personnel Clerk

Gloria Daniel, Office Clerk

Sherry Stuart, School Nurse

Ryan McKevers, Head Custodian

Shawn Hall

Anthony Hart

John Pastula

 

Amy Bard, Manager

Shandra Cotter

Gaby Frasier

Dianne Grier

Tonya Griffin

Sharon Kent

Brittany Ray

Karah Ruthven

Monika Sykes

Tracy Synowsky