Baker Elementary School

Alison Broughton, Principal

Tiffany Hourigan, Assistant Principal | Blair Ivey, Assistant Principal

Baker Elementary School
2361 Baker Road NW
Acworth, GA 30101
Phone: (770) 975-6629
Fax: (770) 975-6631

Baker Elementary Faculty & Staff

Administration

 


Alison Broughton, Principal
Tiffany Hourigan, Assistant Principal
Blair Ivey, Assistant Principal


Kindergarten


 

Kindergarten Teachers

Debbie Chrzanowski
Miska Davis
Julie Edwards
Loren Kelly
Emily Livernois
Emily Meyer
Monica Wright

Kindergarten Paraprofessionals

Martha Buffardi
Cheryl Christian
Holly Claypole
Angie Gamble
Lori Rockwell
Kim Simon
Levia Soloman

 

First Grade

Melissa Allen
Sandra Fortune
Lindsey Geiger
Chelsea Haley
Becky Harmon
Karen Kennard
Jenna McDannell
Sara O'Banion




Fourth Grade


 


Special Education

Special Education Teachers

Patty Daniel - SNP
Megan Elder, AU
Michele Goggins - SLP
Kelsey Liming, SLP
Jessica Lu, AU
Jana Phillips, SNP
Liz Schneider, SNP
Rachel Updike, AU
Katie Wilke SID/PID

Special Education Paraprofessionals

Shelley Ashworth, SID/PID
Shannon Culhane, SID/PID
Janene Edusei, AU
Kathi Higgins, IRR
Alyssa Hutcheson, SNP
Allison Johnson, AU
Kathy Lovinggood, SNP
Elizabeth Mooney, AU
Brandi O'Reilly, SNP
Alyson Webb, SNP
Jarvis West , AU


Specialists

 

Emily Brown, Media Specialist
Matt Cool, Physical Education
Matt Farrell, STEM Lab
Beth Ford, 3,4,5 ESOL
Melissa Hacker, Math Lab
Meg Hagan, ALP
Hunter Hutcheson, PE Para
Kimberly Hutcheson, Innovation Lab
Arnetta Lewis, K,1,2 ESOL
Doreen Mahar, Technology Specialist
Makinson McDowell, Art
Stephanie O’Neal-Instructional Specialist
Laura Over K,2,4 Counselor
Sarah Pitts, 1,3,5 Counselor
Fonda Riley, Music
Stephanie Shamblin, ALP
Grace Williams, Learning Commons Para


Front Office

Allison Hodges, Secretary
Debbie Henderson, Clerk
Kim Hester, Clerk
Tasha Dekle, Bookkeeper
Abby Santiago, RN, Clinic


Custodians

Pete Louisme, Head II
Claudia Medina
Nathaniel Coneway
Theresa Butcher


Innovation Academy, Reach for the Stars

Karen Scarborough, Program Director
Iris Mendralla
Melanie Wright


Cafeteria

Mary Gordon, Manager
Ling Ling Gu
Alessandra Gutherie
Heather Johnson
Robin Locklear
Barilyn Petersen
Iris Phillips
Melissa Falla Santos

Monitors

Abbrea Askew
Barbara Gray
Mary Pinto

After School Program

Kimberly Hutcheson, ASP Director
Debbie Henderson
Katherine Lupton, ASP Bookkeeper

Education Support

Petrina Fowler, Social Worker
Nicole Hartsell, School Psychologist
Candace Queen, TIS
Kathy Swift, SSA