5265 Ward Street
Smyrna, GA 30080
Phone: 678.842.6850
Fax: 678.842.6852

Clubs and Activities

 

CLUB SPONSORS AND FACILITATORS ROOM AND MEETING DATES
Academic Bowl Noell Wannamaker Room 904 @ 3:30-4:45 on Wednesdays
Art Club Lisa Underwood Rev Coffee Shop @ 6:30 pm last Wednesday of the month
Beta Club Zach Hall Room 408 @ 7:45 on Fridays
Black Student Association Arielle Rochelin Room 104 @ 3:45 every other Wednesday
Campbell Animation Club Kim Bundschu Room 923 @ 3:45 on Wednesdays
Campbell Creative Circle Chris DiNatale 1st and 3rd Thursday of the month @ 3:45
Campbell Food Club Zach Hall Room 407
Campbell Gaming Association (CGA) Carey Lynch Room 909 @ 3:45-5:00 every other Wednesday
Campbell Skate Club (CSCS) Loraine Cook Room 2206 @ 3:30 on Thursdays
Campbell Pride Coalition Sandi Yoder and Mara Johnson Room 912
Campbell Impact Club Marisa Braxton Room 918: Meeting time TBD
Chick-fil-A Leadership Academy Michael Chasteen Room 701: Meeting time TBD
Creative Writing Sharon Freeman Room 109 @ 3:35 1st and 3rd Tuesdays of the month
CWAC Campbell Women's Athletic Club Judy Young Room 605 Every other week
Dance Team Elitha Sinclair Nash Basement Monday - Thursday @ 3:45-5:00
Debate Team Elitha Sinclair Room 1005 @ 3:45-5:00 on Mondays
DECA Nakeesha Wilson and Michael Chasteen Room 701 @ 3:45 every second Wednesday
Desi Club Marisa Braxton Room 918 @ 3:30 on Wednesdays
Drama Club Spencer Jordan and Janine Searcy Room 501 @ 3:45 - 4:45 twice a month
Earth Club Venecia Stewart Room 806 Thursday after school for recycling
Electronic Quintet Mark Pulley Orchestra Room @ 3:30-4:30 Tuesdays
Family, Career and Community Leadership of America (FCCLA) Lakisha Jones and Meredit Moore 2nd Tuesday of each month
FBLA Cheryl Wilson and Gloria Fleming Room 808
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Arielle Rochelin Room 103 @ 7:40 am on Tuesdays
Feminist Club Sandi Yoder Room 912 Meeting time TBD
Fencing Club Dorothy Shaffer Cafeteria @ 6:30 Thursdays
Foreign Language Club Jody Hubbell Tuesdays @ 7:30
French Club Bonnie Methvin Room 903 @ 7:40 every 3rd Thursday
French Honor Society Dr. Dimova Room 901 Wednesdays as announced
Geek Federation Max Jones Wednesdays as announced @ 3:45-5:00
Geek Improv Spencer Jordan Room 501 @ 3:45 Thursdays
Habitat for Humanity Crystal Kidd and Larista Foster Media Center, Thursday Mornings
Help a Hound Club Phil Kroeger Mr. Kroeger's Room @ 7:45 Mondays
Hiking Club Joy Bragg Room 906 as called Wednesdays.
HOPE Romero, Pearson, Fain, Hays Room 1012
Interact Club Phil Kroeger and Brenda Johnson
Japanese Club Matthew Jadlocki Room 312 @ 3:45-5:00 Thursdays
JROTC Color Guard SFC Willie Powell Wills Gym @ 7:00 Thursday-Friday (Sept-March)
JROTC Drill Team 1SG Katheryn Burns Wills Gym @ 7:10 Mon. Tues. and Wed. (Dec-April).
JROTC Junior Cadet Club 1SG Kathryn Burns, LTC Michael Hulsey, SFC Willie Powell Meets during Campbell Connections
JROTC Leadership/Academic Team LTC Michael Hulsey ROTC Classrom 3 Nov-Feb
JROTC Orienteering Team LTC Michael Hulsey ROTC Hall, Select Saturdays Nov and Dec
Junior Executive Board Anica Diaz and Nayasha Owens Room 103 @ 7:45 Thursdays
Key Club Brenda Johnson and Edith Canales Room 105 @ 3:45 First and Third Tuesdays
Language Exploration Yael Fisher Room 923 @ 3:30 Tuesdays
Math Team Ali Hallacy Room 211 @ 3:45 Thursdays
Medical Club Tiffany Tam and Jody Hubbell Room 1008 @ 7:40 - 8:10 am Every other Thursday
Model UN Chris Gagnier Room 913 @ 3:45 Tuesdays
Mu Alpha Theta Ali Hallacy Room 211 Meetings as called
Muslim Student Association Sandi Yoder TBD
National Arts Honor Society Michael Ross TBD
National Honor Society Mara Johnson and Gwen Echols Room 303 TBD
One Scholar's Club Ranetta Goss and Allan Stewart Room 202 @ 3:45 Thursdays
Peer Mediation Sabrina Ellison-Brown and Jeffery O'Neil TBD
Photography Club Jody Hubbell Room 1010 meetings are announced
Ping Pong Club Marissa Braxton Nash Gym @ 3:45-5:00 Wednesdays
Poetry Slam Janine Searcy Room 930 @ 3:45 Tuesdays
Raider Team SFC Willie Powell ROTC 1 @ 15:45 Tues and Thurs (Saturday all day) July - Nov
REading Bowl Martha Blaydes and Crystal Kidd Learning Commons
Red Cross Club Phil Kroeger 1st and 3rd Thursday of each month @ 7:45 am
Relay for Life Lisa Eaton Room 217 @ 7:40 2nd Wednesdays
Rocketry Club Rudolph Armicida and Donna Shinnall Room 1002 @ 3:30 - 5:00 Fridays
Sailing Club Carey Lynch Room 909, Every other Wednesday morning
Science Club Donna Shinnall and Tiffany Tam Room 1002 @ 3:30 - 5:00 Mondays
Science Olympiad Jody Hubbell Room 1010 Meetings are announced
Scream Team
Sociedad Honoraria Hispanica Aida Flores-Ortega and Melyn Roberson Meetings are announced.
Spanish Club Anica Diaz
Spartan Newspaper Linda Henninger and Lisa Schiappa
Student Government Association (SGA) Andy Smith and Lisa Schiappa Room 917 @ 7:30 - 8:00 1st and 3rd Wednesdays
The Friends Club Lisa Eaton Room 217 @ 7:40 first Friday of the month
Travel Club Mara Johnson
TSA/VEX Robotics Club Will Smith Engineering Lab @ 3:30-5:30 Tuesdays
Water Project Ron Wendt and Bonnie Methvin Room 908
Yearbook/EPIC Kim Bundschu 3rd block
Young Democrats Sandi Yoder TBD
Young Republicans Ron Wendt Room 908 @ 7:30