Schools will be closed Monday, December 11, 2017

All Cobb County Schools will be closed Monday, December 11, for both students and staff, due to continued power outages at multiple schools and poor travel conditions on secondary roads in the northern part of the county.

4725 Ewing Road
Austell, GA 30106
Phone: 770-819-2422
FAX: 770-819-2424

Faculty and Staff 2017-18

 

Office
Gay Callahan, Secretary
Kathryn Ray, Bookkeeper
Barbara Velez, Clerk
Veruschka Mingioni, Clerk
Cynthia Parker, Clerk
LaKesha Grundy, RN
Cheryl Bush, Parent Facilitator
Pre-K
April Brick
Shoran Warren


Kindergarten
Sandra Moss
Danielle Munoz
Rebecca Goodin
Maria Lippelt
Nancy Watson
1st Grade
Laura Werren
Sheila Lade
Jasmine Coker
Saysha Jackson
Celimar Darko
Krystal Evans
2nd Grade
Sontikka Mitchell
Cristin Upchurch
Jasmin Maye
Ieshia Wilkerson
Karen Brown
3rd Grade
Tamla Chambless
Darius Jones
Kaitlyn Denhart
Kettly Mallebranche
Cathy Shelby
Josie Smith
Kali Robinson
4th Grade
Ryisha Anderson Smith
Marissa Young
Vanessa Butler
Davida Dyer
Simone Henderson
Karlee Gonzalez

Paraprofessionals
Bobbie Hill
Herb Denson
Brytnee Reed
Jabias Walker
Ferlicia Powell
Maguy Pierre
Anna Braswell
Heidi Hill
Janis Ortiz
Miriam Prieto
Susan Green
Debra Pinker
Dwight McKissack
Anna Braswell
Ariel Walker
Karen Lloyd
Uzma Ahmed
Toni Glass
Faye Simmons
Jose Guevarez
Laura Clark
Jacquia Melvin
Salina Murray
Tyler Wheeler
5th Grade
Talecia Tabb
Carline Centis
Mechelle Weddington
Adrianna Whipple
Tricia Decarlo
Robin Adkins
Jeremy Malone



Custodians
Cynthia Lavette-Robinson
Bryan Roy
Deborah Dobrinski
Darryl Griffin
Matthew Spann

Lunchroom
Lisa Garner, Manager
Barbie Greene
Candy Howard
Judelyn Phillip
Cassie Boyd
Linda Cochran
Stella Nwosu
Vanisha Joseph
Laura Hernandez
Valencia Green
Carol Robinson
Julie Colon
Specialists
Mark Greene, Music
Beth Morris, Art
Stephanie Hopkins, P.E.
Michelle Jorgensen, Media
Laura Hawes, Counselor
Temika Arnold, Counselor
Sarah Morgan, Target
Penny Barnes, Academic Coach
Ellen Auchenpaugh, Academic Coach
Cheryl Chesterfield, Instructional Specialist
Tida Bruce-Banfield, Academic Coach
Jennifer Dean, ESOL
Felicia Hill, ESOL
Brandi Lawhorn, Speech
Jocelyn Humphries, PreK Speech
Kayla Farrar
Amy Poole, STEM
Shantae Britton
Debra Curtis-Kimbrough
Leanna Baumgartner, EIP
Emily Wurzel, OI
Jessica DeMarco, OI
Jenny Pantazopolous, AU
Rebecca Watson, AU
Chassity Cloer, AU
Mary Ann Addison, Read 180
Cara Robertson, FOCUS