Cooper Middle School

Dr. Vanessa C. Watkins, Principal

Dannette Estes, AP6 | James Rawls, AP7 | Valerie Jones, AP8 | Dr. Jacobium Holliman, SSA

4605 Ewing Road
Austell, GA 30106
P: 770.819.2438
F: 770.819.2440

Cooper Faculty and Staff

Click on the teacher's name to access the class/team blog.

Please note that if your student’s teacher is using Schoology, you will need to get the access code provided by that teacher so that you can access the content for that class (each teacher has a unique code for each class).  This code was more than likely provided in the class syllabus. 

Administration

 
Dr. Vanessa C. Watkins Principal Email
Ms. Dannette Estes Assistant Principal--6th Grade Email
Mr. James Rawls Assistant Principal--7th Grade Email
Ms. Valerie Jones Assistant Principal--8th Grade Email

 

6th Grade Team

TEAM 6-3
Tina Stanback Math
Angela Broussard Math
Tabitha Stroud Language Arts
Jessica Daniel Language Arts
Victoria Thon Language Arts
Morrie Routh Science
Jodi Sprague Social Studies
Courtney Walters Social Studies
TEAM 6-4
Monica Moore Math
Agy Obi Math
Shari Clark Language Arts
Janice Alleyne Language Arts
Nancy Jean Science
Gerrilyn Sumlin Social Studies
Tatian Asher Social Studies
Daniels Williams Science
Corrine Golding Science


7th Grade Team

Team 7-3
Natosha Miller Math
Jamie Hayes Language Arts
Patrick Davis Science
Harriett Green Social Studies
Nicole Dancause Social Studies
Hailey James Math
Kysha Davis Language Arts
Catherine Collier-Bady Math
Team 7-4
Crystal Mast Math
Diaundra Lopez Math
Jasmine Womack Language Arts
Gennah Sturm Science
Hannah Carroll Science
Johnathan Smith Social Studies
Tatian Asher Social Studies


8th Grade Team

Team 8-1
Stephanie Ruffner Math
Shaletha Rose  Math
Courtney Riggs Math
Dayan Shannon Language Arts
Sharil Smith Language Arts
Diane Goldsberry Science
Marranda Edwards Science
Julie Hewitt Social Studies
David Hill Social Studies
Margaret Walker Science
Team 8-2
LaShawn Ivory Math
Chantel Williams Language Arts
Denita Dalton Language Arts
Stephanie Davis Science
Kimberly Eason Social Studies
Tracie Lee Social Studies



ADVANCED CONTENT
Crystal Mast Math
Stephanie Ruffner Math
Diaundra Lopez Math
Natosha Miller Math
Monica Moore Math
Courtney Riggs Math
LaShawn Ivory Math
Dayan Shannon Language Arts
Janice Alleyne Language Arts
Chantel Williams Language Arts
Tabitha Stroud Language Arts
Jamie Hayes Language Arts
Jasmine Womack Language Arts
Gerrilyn Sumlin Social Studies
Tracie Lee Social Studies
Kimberly Eason Social Studies
Nicole Dancause Social Studies
Hannah Carroll Science
Marranda Edwards Science
Diane Goldsberry Science
Stephanie Davis Science



CONNECTIONS
Enyinnaya Onyeukwu Math Connections
Shannon Cummings Read 180
Jamie Richardson Art
Giovanna Cimaglia Spanish
MUSIC
Amy Newcomb Chorus
Dillon Tanksley Band
Rob Lowery Band
Justin Owen-Head Orchestra
HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Dmitri Bryant Health/Physical Education
Lakeshia Thompson Health/Physical Education
STUDENT SUPPORT
Doreen Wisdom EBD
Tracy Carter-Morgan Speech-Language Pathologist
Rosana Machado ESOL
Amy Gilstrap Paraprofessional
Barbara Stell Paraprofessional
Leah Mangum Paraprofessional
Brook Amandolia Paraprofessional




OFFICE STAFF
Teri Neal Secretary
Tabitha McDaniel PPO Clerk
Karen Hall Bookkeeper
Sandra Triplett Registration Clerk
Viette Linley Clerk
SUPPORT STAFF
Jean Filsaime Pierre Social Worker
Molly Bopp Psychologist
Wanda Springer ISS
Dennis Horton Cafe Manager
Marta Anderton Writing Coach
Patria Alcantara School Nurse  
Anuta Costin Technology Support Specialist
Milton Lane Campus Officer
COUNSELING STAFF
Kimberly Favors-Parks 6th Grade and Team 7-3
Ryan Tolbert-Jackson 8th Grade and Team 7-4
MEDIA CENTER
Susan Daley Media Specialist
GUEST SERVICES
Robert Allen Head Guest Services
Jose Vega Guest Services
Jean Alabre Guest Services
George Bourgolly Guest Services
Marqueyon Hart Guest Services
Abidini Adeyemo Guest Services