Blogs and Emails

Virtual Learning
Jaye Collier 8th Grade Virtual Learning Facilitator
Sixth Grade
Melinda Atkinson  Math, Math Department Chair  
Amy Cortez Language Arts, Language Arts Department Chair
Susan Cronin Social Studies
Mary Brennan Academic Habits (STEM Focus on Research and Inquiry)
Frances Hebb Science
Kerri Hirsch Social Studies
Leslie Keith Science
Elizabeth Newcomb Language Arts Foundations
Kevin Vernie Language Arts  
Jane Wilson   Math   
Seventh Grade
Helen Arrington Science
Gail Gigantino Language Arts
John Kendall Business and Computer Science
Melody Hatcher Language Arts
Kevin Hogan  Social Studies  
Kimberly Hunt Math
Valerie Agramonte Academic Habits (STEM Focus on Research and Inquiry)
Rick Parker Social Studies, Advanced Content Department Chair
Paul Pemberton Math  
Amanda Saulsbury  Science  
Eighth Grade
Joanna Burdell Social Studies, Social Science Department Chair  
Amy Cortez Language Arts, Language Arts Department Chair
Megan Mack Spanish  
Jim Hawlk Science, Science Department Chair
John Kendall Business and Computer Science
Michael Mende Language Arts
Elizabeth Newcomb Language Arts
Stefani Colclasure

Math

Mary Jane Shaw Social Studies
Jennifer Travers Science
Barbara Bailey Math  
Connections
Austin Baxley  Band   
Krystal Saenz Orchestra  
Becky Forbes STEM Engineering and Technology, Invention and Innovation, Advanced Technological Systems
Cara Hawkins Art
Bethany Hallmark STEM Family and Consumer Science
Chrissy Holbrook Band
Selina Madison Chorus, Fine Arts Subject Area Coordinator
Jeff Montgomery Health/Physical Education, Connections Subject Area Coordinator
Stephanie Cockrell Health/Physical Education
ESOL
Rita Mohrmann ESOL
Special Education
Mary Ann Bednarz Speech  
Carole Benavides Reading, Study Skills
Shirley Bailey MOID
Amanda Burd Language Arts, Academic Habits
Kacy Clark MOID
Vacant Language Arts, Academic Habits  
Suzanne Ehlers Science
Maryjane Gates  Social Studies  
Shelley Hayes  Math
Vacant Social Studies  
Wade Okuno  Science  
Meg Olejack Math,  Special Education Co-Department Chair
Kelly Rainwater  Language Arts, Special Education Co-Department Chair  
Darlene Chamberlin Paraprofessional
Angela Brown Paraprofessional
Debbie Mauldin Paraprofessional


Student Services Staff
Blog Link                                                                                                                                   Email Link
David Nelson Principal
Jennifer Anthony Assistant Principal 6th Grade, STEM Administrator
Deborah Parrinello Assistant Administrator 7th Grade, Scheduling Administrator
Amy Stump Assistant Principal 8th Grade, Innovative Instructional Strategies Administrator
Rhonda Williams Special Student Services Administrator
Guidance Staff
Lauren McAfee Counselor  (Students L-Z)
Cayce Pope Counselor  (Students A-M)
Media Center
Sara Harris Media Specialist
Michelle Bugbee Media Clerk
Office Staff
Lynes Cruz Gonzalez Principal Secretary
Wanda Jenkins Pupil Personnel Clerk
Wendy Parr Bookkeeper
Brandi Morningstar Clerk
Denette Wynn  ParentVue Coordinator, Facilty Usage Coordinator, Volunteer Coordinator  
Support Staff
Lynet Mortensen Social Worker
Susan Geoffrion Psychologist
Roy Kindel Campus Police Officer
Brooke Kenney Nurse  
Melanie Whitaker ISS and Community Outreach Coordinator
Kathy Riewerts Manager, Food Service
Jaqueline Brengettsy Food Service Assistant   
Darlene Cole  Food Service Assistant    
Jackie Davies Food Service Assistant  
Tammy Driggers  Food Service Assistant   
Phyllis Hale  Food Service Assistant   
Tammy Pickelsimer  Food Service Assistant   
Amy Riggins Food Service Assistant    
Catherine Shuler  Food Service Assistant    
Susan Woo-Lee Food Service Assistant    
Guest Services
Gwendolyn Carter Supervisor, Guest Services  
Pam Harper Assistant Supervisor, Guest Services
Tony Handing Guest Services
Ruby Harris Guest Services
Tonya Griffin Guest Services
Sheila McClure Guest Services