2900 Scott Road
Marietta, GA 30066
Office: 678-594-8048
Fax: 678-594-8050
Office Hours
8:30am-4:45pm

Virtual Learning

Sara Harris 8th Grade Virtual Learning Facilitator, Instructional Coach Image result for email images

Sixth Grade

Carole Benavides Reading, Reading Department Chair Image result for email images
Amy Cortez Language Arts, Language Arts Department Chair Image result for email images
Susan Cronin Social Studies Image result for email images
Leigh Anna Engkaninan Reading Image result for email images
Kerri Hirsch Social Studies Image result for email images
Emmelyn Johnson Reading, Math Image result for email images
Paul Pemberton Math Image result for email images 
Jennifer Rabbitt Science Image result for email images
Dana Turner Math Image result for email images
Kevin Vernie Language Arts Image result for email images 
Jane Wilson  Social Studies, Science Image result for email images 

Seventh Grade

Valerie Agramonte Social Studies, Reading
Melinda Atkinson Science, Math
Marianna Foxwell Science, Science Department Chair
Gail Gigantino Language Arts
Melody Hatcher Language Arts
Frances Hebb Social Studies, Science
Kimberly Hunt Language Arts, Math
Ammu Nair Social Studies, Reading
Rick Parker Social Studies, Advanced Content Department Chair
James Ruehman Math
Kristin Weidick Reading

Eighth Grade

Evelyn Algarin High School Spanish
Larah Buffington Physical Science
Joanna Burdell Social Studies, Social Science Department Chair  
Shan deNeergaard Math
John Kendall High School Business
Brian Lewis High School Math, Math Department Chair
Donald Little Social Studies
Michael Mende Language Arts
Elizabeth Newcomb Language Arts
Natalie West High School Physical Science, Physical Science
Xi "Miranda" Zhang High School Chinese

Connections

Stephanie Cockrell Health/Physical Education
Selina Madison Chorus, Fine Arts Subject Area Coordinator
Jessica Harris STEM Family and Consumer Science
Cara Hawkins High School Art, Art
Jim Hawlk STEM Engineering and Technology, Invention and Innovation, Advanced Technological Systems, Project Lead the Way
Chrissy Holbrook Band
Jeff Montgomery Health/Physical Education, Connections Subject Area Coordinator
Krystal Newton Orchestra

ESOL

Andrew Salsberry ESOL

Special Education

Shirley Bailey MOID
Heather Bartlett IRR Reading
Angela Brown Paraprofessional
Darlene Chamberlin Paraprofessional
Kacy Clark MOID
Jaye Collier IRR Language Arts
Meredith Doyle IRR Science
William Duda Paraprofessional
Brenda Garay IRR
Maryjane Gates IRR Language Arts, IRR Reading
Will Jackovich IRR Social Studies
Luana Langston IRR Social Studies
Stephanie Lentchner IRR Math
Vacant Paraprofessional  
Caitlin Nellen-Roscoe IRR Science
Kanika Nolasco IRR Social Studies
Dianne Pennington Speech Language Pathologist
Kelly Rainwater IRR Language Arts  
Claire Simpson Paraprofessional
Michaela Stokes IRR
Penny Tyler SID/PID
Melanie Whitaker Paraprofessional

Administration

David Nelson Principal
Jennifer Anthony Assistant Principal - 6th Grade / 7th Grade A - K
Cory Stanley Assistant Principal -  7th Grade L-Z / 8th Grade
Will Jackovich Special Student Services Administrator

CCSD Police Department

Roy Kindel Campus Police Officer

Student Services Department

Ashley Jackson Psychologist
Lauren McAfee Counselor - 7th Grade L-Z / 8th Grade
Cayce Pope Counselor - 6th Grade / 7th Grade A - K
Jane Esenwein Nurse
Amanda Suarez Social Worker

Learning Commons

Sara Harris Media Specialist
Shannon Thompson Media Clerk

Administrative Support

Lynes Cruz Gonzalez Principal Secretary, Facilty Usage Coordinator
Stacy Meriaux Pupil Personnel Clerk
Wendy Parr Bookkeeper
Eleanor Hellriegel Receptionist, Records, Enrollment, Parent Vue
Dominique Graves Receptionist, Records, Enrollment, Parent Vue
Gerald Thomas ISS, Grade Protection Coordinator
Luis Arriaga Technology Services

Cafeteria Staff

Kathy Riewerts Manager, Food Service
Ghosoon Abuhaija Food Service Assistant  
Peggy Buckley Food Service Assistant  
Darlene Cole Food Service Assistant  
Jackie Davies Food Service Assistant  
Tammy Driggers Food Service Assistant  
Phyllis Hale Food Service Assistant  
Tammy Pickelsimer Food Service Assistant  
Catherine Shuler Food Service Assistant  

Guest Services

Gwendolyn Carter Supervisor, Guest Services
Pam Harper Assistant Supervisor, Guest Services
Tony Handing Guest Services
Sheila McClure Guest Services
Marsha "Cookie" Zachery Guest Services