Helpful Links

*2017-18 East Side Strategic Plan

*2016-17 East Side Strategic Plan

*Cobb County School District

*CCSD Calendars

*Lunch Menus

*Make Online Payments

*Bus Routes

*Bus Change Form

*Absence Excuse Form

*ParentVUE / StudentVUE

*Nurse's Corner

*

*Mackin VIA

**Office 365 Consent
*Office 365 Flow

*District Direction for Continuous Improvement

*CCSD Transportation Department

*CCSD Department of Public Safety

Webmasters:
Jeffrey Jones
Amanda Alter

Upcoming Events:

Subscribe to calendar
with a link below
XML ICAL HTML
View Full Calendar

For information about school closings, please go to CCSD Home Page.

 

Staff Email

Administration
Elizabeth Mavity, Principal
Dr. Ashley Beasley, Assistant Principal
Jeffrey Jones, Assistant Principal
 
Hardy, Courtney - Student Services Administrator
 


Front Office
Pennie Bedsole, Bookkeeper
Pat Mabry, Secretary
Kris Michaelides, Front Desk
Sarah Ramsden, CSIS Clerk
Marlene Sheats, Attendance Clerk

 

Staff
Adams, Becky - Cafe
Agnew, Mary - ESOL
Alderson, Kawanna - 2nd Grade
Alexander, Dawn - Media Specialist
Alter, Amanda - Computer Lab
Anderson, Kelly - 3rd Grade
Anderson, Nancy - Kindergarten
Appel, Jennifer - 4th Grade
Arnette, Kelli - EIP
Ayres, Leslie - EIP
Bankhead, Janell - 2nd Grade
Batista, Yolaine - Custodian
Becker, Jayne - 1st Grade
Bedsole, Robert - Head Custodian
Behrens, Katie - 5th Grade
Bicking, Alyssa - 1st Grade
Brooks, Mihaela - 4th Grade
Brooks, Paige - 5th Grade
Brown, Jessica - 2nd Grade
Bunn, Rosalind - 3rd Grade Special Education
Cardwell, Amy - Kindergarten
Carlson, Danny - Science Lab
Chadwick, Faith - Physical Education
Clackum, Debra - Kindergarten
Collier, Jill - Speech
Cronk, Kristin - Cafe Manager
Crumbley, Kelsey - 2nd Grade
Daniel, Trey - Physical Education
Dickey, Sonya - Cafe
Dunn, Maureen - Cafe
Edmondson, Stephanie - 2nd Grade
Field, Tess - 3rd Grade
Fox, Wendy - Kindergarten
Gant, Kirsten - Kindergarten
Garrett, Chandra - Counselor
Gault, Mary - Special Education
Gavin, Stacy - 5th Grade
George, Brian - Custodian
Gibbon, Elisabeth - 3rd Grade
Giesler, Katie - 1st Grade
Henrichs, Camille - Occupational Therapy
Henson, Melanie - 3rd Grade
Hetzel, Virginia - Counselor
Hill, Jodie - Computer Lab
Holt, Lane - Kindergarten
Jarvis, Holly - 3rd Grade
Jentink, Katherine - Kindergarten
Jones, Hailey - 4th Grade
Jones, Kelly - Target
Jones, Leslie - 3rd Grade
Judge, Kim - 3rd Grade
Kaltreider, Mary - Art
Keeline, Cheryl - Special Education
Keener, Meg - 4th Grade
Kidd, Lindsay - EIP
Kiel, Lisa - 4th Grade
King, Amber - 1st Grade
Larrson, Maria - 1st Grade
Lanier, Monica - Cafe
LaVine, Shana - 3rd Grade
Leedom, Anneliese - Cafe
Lemieux, Betsy - Special Education
Little, Sherry - Cafe
Lingerfelt, Jennifer - 3rd Grade
LLuria, Olga - Cafe
Lyjak, Leigh - Target
Mangus, Sandy - ASP Director
Marroquin, Kelly - 5th Grade
Matthews, Richard - Music
McDonald, Samantha - Kindergarten
McDonald, Vicki - Kindergarten
McGehee, Amy - 1st Grade Special Education
Meeker, Chelsea - 5th Grade
Meynard, Cindy - 1st Grade
Miller, Jennifer - 4th Grade
Mills, Jayme - 2nd Grade
Mitchell, Renee - Target
Morelli, Jessica - 5th Grade
Morrison, Trish - Kindergarten
Murray, Amy - Target
Newman, Shannon - School Nurse
Patel, Khushboo - 4th Grade
Paterson, Kathleen - 5th Grade Special Education
Peevy, Caroline - 2nd Grade Special Education
Pennington, Beth - Second Grade
Perme, Amanda - Speech
Phillips, Lindsey - 5th Grade
Reese, Ashley - Kindergarten
Reuther, Dorothy - Special Education
Richardson, Christina - 5th Grade
Roberts, Kelly - Kindergarten
Rose, Allison - 3rd Grade Special Education
Rowley, Anne - Counselor
Rudolf, Emily - 1st Grade
Sahadevan, Lyssa - 1st Grade
Shay, April - 3rd Grade Special Education
Sheppard, James - ESOL Facilitator
Short, Debra - Kindergarten
Slayton, Katrina - Math Lab
Smith, Linda - Kindergarten
Smith, Susanne - 1st Grade
Smithwick, Wade - Custodian
Stephens, Deborah - 2nd Grade
Taylor, Jessica - 2nd Grade
Turner, Kim - Kindergarten
Vena, Alexandria - 5th Grade
Vidal, Katie - Kindergarten
Vrono, Jodi - School Psychologist
Walker, Lara - Kindergarten
Werbke, Sherry - Target
Whatley, Amy - Physical Education
Williams, Caroline - 5th Grade Special Education
Williams, Lauren - 4th Grade
Winterich, Amy - Custodian
Wright, Melissa - Cafe
Yarus, Stacy - 4th Grade Special Education