Kennesaw Elementary School

James Brett Ward, Principal

Cissi Kale, Assistant Principal | Katrina Shirley, School Leadership Intern

3155 Jiles Road
Kennesaw, GA 30144
Phone: 678-594-8172
Fax: 678-594-8174

Faculty & Staff

Administration

James Brett Ward, Principal - Email
Cissi Kale, Asst. Principal - Email
Katrina Shirley, School Leadership Intern - Email
Dominique Terens, Student Services Administrator - Email

Front Office

Tanecia Isom-Vance, Secretary - Email
Karen Maddin, Bookkeeper - Email
Alexandria Storey, CSIS Clerk - Email
Martha Buchanan, Support -Email

 

Clinic

Janelle Koziara, School Nurse - Email

 

Academic Support

Shannon Chambers, Counselor - Email | Blog
Temi Dubre, ESOL - Email | Blog
Qiana Karim, Speech - Email
Dr. Valerie King, ALP- Email | Blog
Jenifer Norris, Counselor - Email | Blog
Exie Palfrey, ESOL - Email | Blog
Claire Tynes, Speech - Email
Lori Wills, SLP - Email
Bennie Wilkerson, Social Worker - Email

 

Interrelated Specialists

Courtney Petit-Compere, IRR - Email
Emily Dunn, IRR - Email
Vivien Ezenwa, IRR - Email
Danielle Forrester, IRR - Email
Nakasha Kimble, AU- Email | Blog
Megan Micklow, AU- Email
Cleopatra Tucker , IRR - Email
Meredith Williams, Focus, Email

 

Paraprofessionals

Amanda Akery, AU
Kerry Roderick-Bush, Brisbane
Kathy Cowell, Smith
Cam Daniel, Media
Cheryl Dean, SNP (McLemore)
Emily Deen, Browning
Anne Edge, SNP (Machen)
Cynthia Giles, Wilcox
Anne Goodman, Mullinax
Lukus Griffin, AU
Teresa Kehler, Porter
Lauren Lattizori, SNP (Bailey)
Olateju Sanusi, IRR (FOCUS)
Amy Skaggs, Weaver
Nina Smith,  PE
Jodi Townsend, Fish
Cindy Van Bibber, Lyall
Carolyn Whatley, Rogers

 

 

Food Services

Debbie Rose, Manager - Email
Arige Atallia
Sherri Banks
Cheryl Finch
Stephanie Weekley

 

Cafe Monitors

Suzanne Brower
Natalia Sidirova
Kristi Vinson

 

Custodians

Tami Chapman, Head - Email
Derek Greene
Marie Pierre
Lavie St. Fleur

Kindergarten Grade

Grade Level Blog
Ni'Ger Brisbane- Email
Deborah Browning - Email
Sarah Fish - Email
Alyssa Lyall - Email
Michelle Mullinax - Email
Jessica Porter - Email
Beth Rogers - Email
Valerie Smith - Email
Sue Weaver - Email
Helen Wilcox - Email

 

First Grade

Ashley Cravens - Email | Blog
Andrea Fenstermaker - Email | Blog
Angie Furr - Email | Blog
Donna Grecko - Email | Blog
April Hansen - Email | Blog
Collin Holsomback - Email | Blog
Helga Kulkarni - Email | Blog
Sandra Riedesel- Email | Blog
Emily Underwood - Email | Blog

Second Grade

Grade Level Blog
Shannon Albright - Email
Amy Daugherty - Email
Michele Dunn - Email
Letilia Forde - Email
Nekita Hardwick - Email
Shawna Harris - Email
Angela Sisk - Email
Nicole Smith - Email
Kacee Zimmerman- Email

 

Special Needs Preschool

Dawn Bailey - Email
Cristine Machen - Email
Renea McLeMore - Email


County Specialists

Regina Milne, Consulting Nurse - Email
Joy Gaines, TTIS - Email
Susan Elkins, Technology - Email
Beth Holden, Diagnostician - Email
Tara Segassie, Psychologist - Email
Somer Smith, Lead SNP Speech - Email
Bennie Wilkerson, Social Worker - Email

 

Specialists

Beth Finnegan, Media Specialist - Email | Blog
Christina Jones, Art - Email | Blog
Emily Adams, PE - Email | Blog
Catherine White, Music - Email | Blog
Cherrie Mooney, Innovative Reading and Technology Lab - Email | Blog

 

ASP

Tanecia Isom-Vance, Co-Director - Email
Darlene Coplin-Abram, Co-Director
Karen Maddin, ASP Bookkeeper - Email
Emily Alsobrook
Autumn Camp
Lisa Carmean, Clerk
Angelique Colon
Lukus Griffin
Crystal Jackson
Bri Lipham
Aaliyah Nole
Rachel Oudt
Angel Smith