King Springs Elementary School

Dr. Cindy Szwec, Principal

Laura Meyer, Asst. Principal | Tiffany Jones, Asst. Principal

K-1 Campus
3265 Brown Road SE
Smyrna, GA 30080
Phone: 678-842-6944
Fax: 678-842-6848
2-5 Campus
1041 Reed Road
Smyrna, GA 30082
Phone: 678-842-6944
Fax: 678-842-6946
Faculty & Staff  
Principal
Dr. Cindy Szwec
Assistant Principals

Laura Meyer       Tiffany Jones
Main Campus, Grades 2-5
1041 Reed Road
Smyrna, GA  30082
K-1 Location
3265 Brown Rd., SE
Smyrna, GA  30080
Second Grade

Toshie Condon Blog

Nina Delk Blog

Elizabeth Emerson Blog

Danielle Martin Blog

Casey Pellegrini Blog

Emily Poolos Blog

Krystal Wallin Blog

Hannah Weldy Blog

Kindergarten kinder staff

Mary Beth Bencina Blog


Haleigh Coleman Blog

Susan Denney Blog

Beverly Garriga Blog

Jackie Gennovario Blog

Erin Georgeson Blog

Becky Kriz Blog

Katie Messinger Blog

Michelle Bramlett Blog
Third Grade Third Grade

Emily Atkins Blog

Jessica Barber Blog

Michele Bice Blog

Kaitlyn Callan Blog

Carol Keasler Blog

Jennifer Ford Blog

Karla Rozier Blog

Nichole Williams Blog
First Grade first grade

Jeanne Broadhurst Blog

Marilyn Brown Blog

Abby Cheaves Blog

Mandy Dixon Blog

Sarah Heller Blog

Kristen Kraemer Blog

Alana Owens Blog

Rene' Perry Blog
Fourth Grade

Roslyn Anderson Blog

Lily Denny Blog

Shay Grice Blog

Heather Hodge Blog

Ronnell Mathews Blog

Helaine Toomer Blog
fourth grade
Special Needs Pre-K

Samantha Collier



Pre-K Speech

Sara Beth Tanjuatco

Fifth Grade Fifth

Rachel Arthur Blog

Evonna Bruner Blog

Patricia Calvin-Thomas Blog

Karen Laine Blog

Chelsea Whitesell Blog
Front Office

Beth Wagnon, Secretary

Katherine Hoskins, Clerk
      
Special Education

Donna Durkee, SSA

Susan Blanchard, IRR

Dana Brian, IRR  Blog

Kelli Jones, IRR Blog

Steve Miller, IRR

Kathryn Miles, Speech

Marissa Sherman, IRR

Margaret Szarowicz, IRR
Special Education

Joni Gaw, IRR

Haley Ritter, IRR



EIP/ESOL  eip 2-5

George Courtney, EIP  Blog

Jackie Vieras, EIP Blog
EIP/ESOL

Stacey Chambers

Kelley Farmer, EIP Blog

Specialistsspecialists 2-5 2-5 Specialists K-1 K1 Specials
Music                                     

Julie Bosworth Blog
Music

Christa Joy Chase Blog
Art

Merry Mullins Blog
Art

Amanda Rhodes Blog
P.E.

Lisa Chester
P.E.

Sarah Andretta Blog
Science

Joannah Shoushtarian Blog
Stem

Pamela Wilfred Blog
Media Specialist

Susan McCurry Blog

Technology Coordinator
Monica Erwin Blog
Media Specialist

Susan McCurry Blog

Counselors

Elizabeth Hatcher Blog
Counselors

Kristin Hartzheim Blog
Target  Blog  

Julie Murphy

Kristie Nixon

Allison Powell
Target  Blog

Donna Peppers

School Nurse

Aimee Benefield, RN Blog
School Nurse

Brooke Latham, RN
Front Office

Dianne Harris, Secretary

Dawn McLoughlin, Clerk

Jan Armstrong, Bookkeeper

Cindy Moore, ASP Bookkeeper

Shannon Hardy, ASP Clerk
Paraprofessionals

Sylvia Arnold - Kindergarten
Kristie Campbell - Kindergarten
Kathy Chen - Kindergarten
Denise Entrican - Kindergarten
Kerrin Gilmore - Kindergarten
Carol Harrison, Media
Jim Lavender - Kindergarten
Michelle Morris - SNPK
Cathy Struck - Kindergarten
Emma Veal - SNPK
Kristin Weaver - P.E.
Courtney Young, Kindergarten
School Psychologist

Dr. Colleen Gibson

Social Worker

Elena P. Fenner

ASP Director

Karla Rozier
School Psychologist

Dr. Colleen Gibson

Social Worker

Elena P. Fenner

ASP Director

Karla Rozier
Paraprofessionals

Teresa Camp - Technology
Monica Erwin - Technology
Suzi Lawrence - Special Ed.
Patricia Mata - Stem
Pat Prendergast - PE
Jill Ward - Media
Speech

 Kathryn Miles




Lunchroom

TBD
Karen Moser
Debra Robertson
Valerie Stryker, Manager
Vicky Whitaker
Rachel Wrenn

Lunchroom Monitors

Joseph Bennett
Lunchroom

Patricia Taboada - Key Person
Becky Brendel
Lori Forman




Lunchroom Monitors

Open - TBD
Custodians

Sharon Amico
Joseph Bennett
Brian Thompson, Head Custodian
Custodians

Darlene Phillips, Head Custodian
Constance Tatum