Faculty & Staff

Sixth Grade | Seventh Grade | Eighth Grade | P.E. & Connections | Special Education | Administration & Support

Sixth Grade

Math

  • Robert Arnold- Math 6, AC Advanced Math 6 (Email/Blog)
  • Renate Davis- Math 6/7, Adv Math 6 (Email/Blog)
  • Dana Matte- Inclusion & Small Group Math 6 (Email/Blog)
  • Audra Slothower- Math 6 (Email/Blog)

Language Arts

  • Julie Carter- Inclusion Language Arts 6 (Email/Blog)
  • Nancy Goodemote- Inclusion & Small Group ELA 6 (Email/Blog)
  • Ashley Greenway- ELA 6 (Email/Blog)
  • Joey Jacobsen- ELA 6 (Email/Blog)
  • Wanda Leonard- Social Studies 6 (Email/Blog)
  • Diane Williams- Advanced Content Language Arts (Email/Blog)

Social Studies

  • Julie Carter- Inclusion Social Studies 6 (Email/Blog)
  • Michele Crull- Social Studies 6 (Email/Blog)
  • Wanda Leonard- Social Studies 6 (Email/Blog)
  • Lyn Mullen- AC Social Studies 6 (Email/Blog)

Science

6th Grade Admin & Counseling Staff

  • Marikaye Travis- Assistant Principal (Email)
  • Wendy Lozo, Counselor (Students A - Go) (Email)
  • Connie Plunkett Thompson, Counselor (Students Gr - Or) (Email)
  • Stacye Sledge, Counselor (Students Os - Z) (Email)
  • Counselor's Corner (Blog)

 

 

 Academic Habits

  • Susan Coulombe- Academic Habits (Email/Blog)
  • Nancy Goodemote- Small Group Academic Habits 6 (Email/Blog)
  • Ashley Greenway- Academic Habits (Email/Blog)
  • Robin Madani- Inc Academic Habits (Email/Blog)
 

 

Seventh Grade

Math

  • William Aubry- Inclusion & Small Group Math 7 (Email/Blog)
  • Ansley Barfield- Math 7 (Email/Blog)
  • Kristi Campbell- Math 7, Advanced Math 7 (Email/Blog)
  • Caren Grotke- Math 7/8, Advanced Math 7 (Email/Blog)
  • Audra Slothower- Math 7 (Email/Blog)

Language Arts

  • Missy Burchette-  AC ELA 7 & ELA 7(Email/Blog)
  • Sandra Campbell- Inclusion & Small Group ELA 7 (Email/Blog)
  • Haley Diaz- Language Arts 7 (Email/Blog)
  • Beth Smith- AC ELA 7 & ELA 7 (Email/Blog)
  • Pam Leonard- Inclusion & Small Group ELA 7 (Email/Blog)

 

Social Studies

  • Haley Diaz- Social Studies 7 (Email/Blog)
  • Angie Fenton- AC Social Studies 7 (Email/Blog)
  • Kevin Hogan- Social Studies 7 (Email/Blog)
  • Joey Jacobsen-Social Studies 7 (Email/Blog)
  • Jeanette Oduselu- Inclusion Reading (Email/Blog)

Science

 
 

Academic Habits

  • Carrie Buffington- Academic Habits (Email/Blog)
  • Sandra Campbell- Inclusion Academic Habits (Email/Blog)
  • Michael Cappucci- AC Academic Habits 7 (Email/Blog)
  • Pam Leonard- Inclusion & Small Group Academic Habits(Email/Blog)
  • Tammy Towns- Academic Habits 7 (Email/Blog)

Admin & Counseling Staff

  • Amy Shannon- Seventh Grade Administrator (Email)
  • Wendy Lozo, Counselor (Students A - Go) (Email)
  • Connie Plunkett Thompson, Counselor (Students Gr - Or) (Email)
  • Stacye Sledge, Counselor (Students Os - Z) (Email)
  • Counselor's Corner (Blog)

 

Eighth Grade

Math

  • Jessica Benson- Small Group Math 8, Inclusion Math 8 (Email/Blog)
  • Buffi Haggard- AC Co-ordinate Algebra and Geometry & Co-ordinate Algebra (Email/Blog)
  • Erin Jezerinac- Math 8, Adv Math 8 (Email/Blog)
  • Tracy VanDrisse- Math 8 (Email/Blog)

Language Arts

Science

  • Bethany Horsley- AC Science 8 & Science 8 (Email/Blog)
  • Brandon Keenan- Inclusion Science 8 (Email/Blog)
  • Candice Lewis- AC Physical Science & AC Science 8 (Email/Blog)
  • Stefanie Myer- Science 8 (Email/Blog)

Social Studies

  • Jeanine Floyd - Georgia Studies 8, AC Georgia Studies (Email/Blog)
  • Scott Kay- AC Georgia Studies 8 (Email/Blog)
  • Alison Osborn- Inclusion Social Studies (Email/Blog)
  • Felipe Valles- Social Studies 8 (Email/Blog)

Admin & Counseling Staff

  • Andrew Lorentz- Assistant Principal (Email)
  • Wendy Lozo, Counselor (Students A - Go) (Email)
  • Connie Plunkett Thompson, Counselor (Students Gr - Or) (Email)
  • Stacye Sledge, Counselor (Students Os - Z) (Email)
  • Counselor's Corner (Blog)
 

Reading & World Languages

  • Monique Andrews- Study Skills (Email/Blog)
  • Alison Brock- French (Email/Blog)
  • Jane Cera- Academic Habits (Email/Blog)
  • Paul Gandolfo- World Language Facilitator (Email)
  • Kristal Goelz- Spanish (Email/Blog)
  • Pam Leonard- Small Group Academic Habits(Email/Blog)
  • Robin Madani- Inc Academic Habits (Email/Blog)
  • Macon Weaver- Inclusion Academic Habits 7 (Email/Blog)
 

 

P.E. & Connections

Physical Education & Health

 

Connections

Music

 

Special Education

Teachers

Administration

  • Lori Horn- Special Student Services Administrator (Email)
  • Marty Hodge- School Psychologist (Email)

Para Professionals

Support

  • Bethany Miller - Social Worker (Email/Blog)

 

Administration & Support

Administration

  • Kelly Metcalfe- Principal (Email)
  • Marikaye Travis- 6th Grade Assistant Principal (Email)
  • Amy Shannon- 7th Grade Administrator (Email)
  • Andrew Lorentz- 8th Grade Assistant Principal (Email)
  • Lori Horn- Student Services Administrator (Email)
 

Clerical & Support Staff

  • Negussie Woldemelekot- ISS (Email)
  • Jodie Edwards- School Nurse (Email)
  • Kim Edwards- Secretary (Email)
  • Sherry Seabolt- Bookkeeper (Email)
  • Regina Aycock- Attendance Clerk (Email)
  • Gloria Wolf-  Guidance Clerk (Email)
  • Connie Bargeron- School Clerk (Email)

Media Center

  • Cara Harpin- Media Specialist (Email/Blog)
  • Susan Chambless - Media Para Professional (Email)

Campus Police Officer

Cafeteria Staff

  • Julie Sharp- Manager (Email)
  • Beverly Amick
  • Marguerite Eulin
  • Adriana Hernandez
  • Chrissy Huff
  • Marcia Johns
  • Kathy Moore
  • Halima Mujcic
  • Cindy O'Neil
  • Dhara Parikh

Custodial Staff

  • David Hugg - Head Custodian (Email)
  • Greg Hicks- Assistant Head Custodian
  • Rebecca Pittman
  • Long Tran
  • Mary Smith
  • Robert Smith