Nickajack Elementary School

Adam Hill, Principal

Deanne Spilotros, AP |  Millicent Sweeting, SSA  |  Loretta Tennison, AP |

4555 Mavell Road SE
Smyrna, GA 30082
Phone: (678) 842-5814
Fax: (678) 842-5832

Nickajack Faculty & Staff

Teachers

Pre-K Special Needs

Charmara English - Email  |  Blog
Cheryl Ernst - Email  |  Blog

 

Kindergarten

Jensen Courson - Email  |  Blog
Kristine Estrada - Email  |  Blog
Ginny Gilmore - Email  |  Blog
Rachel Justus - Email  |  Blog
Amy Karp - Email  |  Blog
Diane Kordel - Email  |  Blog
Jessica Milovich - Email  |  Blog
Nina Schultz - Email  |  Blog
Susan Wolfgang - Email  |  Blog

 

First Grade

Jobeth Aenchbacher - Email  |  Blog
Maria Agrinsoni - Email  |  Blog
Jamiya Butler - Email  |  Blog
Chandra Dills - Email  |  Blog
Shannon Fitzgerald - EmailBlog
Heather Hunt - Email  |  Blog
Katie Morris - Email  |  Blog
Amanda Schmidt - Email  |  Blog
Amanda Smiley -    Email  l Blog                                     Stephanie Tucker - Email  |  Blog

 

Second Grade

Stephanie Burns - Email  |  Blog
Laura Caputo - Email  |  Blog
Denise Krause - Email  |  Blog
Kiera Martin - Email  |  Blog
Victor Mateo - Email  |  Blog
Sharon Penquite - Email  |  Blog
Hannah Perrigin - Email  l  Blog
Maria McDonald - Email  |  Blog
Jennifer Paller - Email  |  Blog

 

Third Grade

Jelisa Blackwell - Email  |  Blog
Kasey Brindle - Email  |  Blog
Seth Goldberg - Email  |  Blog
Theresa Hedrick - Email  l Blog
Christine Johnson - Email  l  Blog
Cindy Maner - Email  l  Blog
Stephanie Powers - Email  |  Blog
Cynthia Wood - Email  |  Blog

 

Fourth Grade

April Mitchell - Email  |  Blog
Dina Espenshied - Email  |  Blog
Margaret Joiner - Email  |  Blog
Carol Hollis - Email  |  Blog
Wanda Nelson - Email  |  Blog
Abigail Priest - Email  l  Blog
Patricia Swartz - Email   l  Blog

 

Fifth Grade

Joel Argall - Email | Blog
Dana Burney - Email  |  Blog
Debra Curley - Email  |  Blog
Leslie Maples - Email  |  Blog
Detra Rugon - Email  |  Blog
Shawanda Sarpy - Email  |  Blog
Katelyn Ladd - Email  |  Blog 

 

Specialists

Shannon Barger, Art - Email  l  Blog
Deryl Heflin, Science Lab - Email  |  Blog
Anslie Jarry, Physical Education - Email   |  Blog
Lemieda Jeter, Media Center - Email  |  Blog
Jason Joyner, Physical Education - Email  |  Blog
Tasha Posey, Music - Email  |  Blog
Ivy Abelmann, Computer Lab - Email | Blog

 

Counselors - Blog

Andrea Mackey - Email
Lelia Weathers - Email
Nicole Weber - Email

 

Target

Teresa Reddish - Email  |  Blog
Jennifer Salter - Email  | Blog
Dana Zhun - Email  |  Blog

 

ESOL

Bernadine McMillan - Email  |  Blog

 

Speech

Callista Quinn, Pre-K - Email  |  Blog
Marissa Keyser - Email |   Blog
Dannielle McClure - Email  |  Blog

Early Instructional Program

Karen Harrison - Email  |  Blog
Christine Sheppard-Roberts - Email  |  Blog

 

Special Education Teachers

Kari Griffin - Email  |  Blog
Dawn Harrell - Email  |  Blog
Rachel Hayes - Email  |  Blog
Nathan Hudalla - Email
Kristine Kurilec - Email  |  Blog
Joan Lunsford - Email  |  Blog
Kelly O'Connell - Email  |  Blog
Jocelyn Reil - Email
Kathryn (Kitty) Robbins - Email |
Jennifer Robinson -  Email l Blog
Ashley Scott - Email  l
Renita Stamper - Email  |  Blog
Ida Vereen - Email  |  Blog

 

Support Staff

Front Office

Tiffany Rawls, Nurse
Linda Koval, Bookkeeper
Elinor Negron, Clerk
Jessica Powers, Registration Clerk
Becky Prosser, Records Clerk
Beth Smith, Secretary

 

Paraprofessionals

Ivy Abelmann
Glenda Adams
Yashica Carpenter
Nicole Combs-Guillory
Darian Douglas
Lindsay Fritz
Ashley Golden
Soledad Kshatri
Tiffany Lathem
Amanda McCuen
Kathy McGill
Willa Machado
Jennifer Nolf
Sheneal Norville
Linda Orges
Ginger Rios
Tina Surry
Elizabeth Thornton
Christine Usiak
Elleana Walker
Philitra Walker
Cynthia White
Kiana White-Hardy
Teresa Williams
Jason Yahne

 

IT

Tony Reis - Email

 

Custodians

Alfred Brown, Head - Email
Raquel Castillo
Noah Dogbey
Twana Rapp

 

Cafeteria

Kathy L. Emerson
Tiffany Gunn
Li Ha
Jean Joseph
Hazel Leach-Rodney
Star-Asia Melendez
Roy Meni
Jeanne Newell
Tammy Ray
Joyce M. Turner
Christie Vollrath
Glenda (Kandee) Watson, Manager - Email
Karen Williamson

 

County Support Staff

Elena Fenner, School Social Worker - Email
Kim Killebrew, Community Based Instructor - Email
Felicia Hannon-White, School Psychologist - Email
Ali McDowell, Autism Specialist