Nickajack Elementary School

Adam Hill, Principal

Timeka Cline, AP  |  Loretta Tennison, AP  | Kelli Cox, SSA

4555 Mavell Road SE
Smyrna, GA 30082
Phone: (678) 842-5814
Fax: (678) 842-5832

Nickajack Faculty & Staff

Teachers

Pre-K Special Needs

Charmara English - Email  |  Blog
Lyn Stewart - Email  |  Blog

 

Kindergarten

Kristine Estrada - Email  |  Blog
Ginny Gilmore - Email  |  Blog
Rachel Justus - Email  |  Blog
Amy Karp - Email  |  Blog
Diane Kordel - Email  |  Blog
Jessica Milovich - Email  |  Blog
Jensen Morris - Email  |  Blog
Nina Schultz - Email  |  Blog
Susan Wolfgang - Email  |  Blog

 

First Grade

Jobeth Aenchbacher - Email  |  Blog
Chandra Dills - Email  |  Blog
Heather Hunt - Email  |  Blog
Katie Morris - Email  |  Blog
Amanda Newman - Email  |  Blog
Stephanie Payton - Email  |  Blog
Amanda Smiley -    Email  l Blog                                     Stephanie Tucker - Email  |  Blog

 

Second Grade

Stephanie Burns - Email  |  Blog
Laura Caputo - Email  |  Blog
Denise Krause - Email  |  Blog
Kiera Martin - Email  |  Blog
Hannah Perrigin - Email  l  Blog
Maria McDonald - Email  |  Blog
Jennifer Paller - Email  |  Blog
 

Third Grade

Jelisa Blackwell - Email  |  Blog
Kasey Brindle - Email  |  Blog
April Cochran - Email  |  Blog
Seth Goldberg - Email  |  Blog
Theresa Hedrick - Email  l Blog
Christine Johnson - Email  l  Blog
Cindy Maner - Email  l  Blog
Cynthia Wood - Email  |  Blog

 

Fourth Grade

Dina Espenshied - Email  |  Blog
Margaret Joiner - Email  |  Blog
Sarah Lasiter - Email  |  Blog
Dina McPherson - Email  |  Blog
Wanda Nelson - Email  |  Blog
Abigail Priest - Email  l  Blog
Patricia Swartz - Email   l  Blog

 

Fifth Grade

Joel Argall - Email | Blog
Dana Burney - Email  |  Blog
Debra Curley - Email  |  Blog
Leslie Maples - Email  |  Blog
Shawanda Sarpy - Email  |  Blog
Katelyn Ladd - Email  |  Blog

 

Specialists

Shannon Barger, Art - Email  l  Blog
Deryl Heflin, Science Lab - Email  |  Blog
Anslie Hill, Physical Education - Email   |  Blog
Lemieda Jeter, Media Center - Email  |  Blog
Jason Joyner, Physical Education - Email  |  Blog
Tasha Posey, Music - Email  |  Blog
Cierra Ivery, Computer Lab - Email  |  Blog

 

Counselors - Blog

Addalynn Calhoun, Grades 4 & 5 -
(Monday - Friday, 8AM-12PM) - Email
Andrea Mackey, Grades 2 & 3 - Email
Nicole Weber, Grade K, 1, & Multi-Age - Email

 

Target

Jennifer Salter - Email  | Blog
Dana Zhun - Email

 

ESOL

Bernadine McMillan - Email  |  Blog

 

Speech

Callista Behrns, Pre-K - Email  |  Blog
Dannielle McClure, MS, CCC-SLP - Email  |  Blog
Amy Parnell - Email

 

Early Instructional Program

Lorraice Cannady - Email  |  Blog
Karen Harrison - Email  |  Blog
Sharon Penquite - Email  |  Blog
Christine Sheppard-Roberts - Email  |  Blog

 

Special Education Teachers

Joy Cook - Email |
Kari Griffin - Email  |  Blog
Amy Hall - Email  |  Blog
Dawn Harrell - Email  |  Blog
Rachel Hayes - Email  |  Blog
Kristine Kurilec - Email  |  Blog
Joan Lunsford - Email  |  Blog
Kelly O'Connell - Email  |  Blog
Jocelyn Reil - Email
Jennifer Robinson -  Email l Blog
Ashley Scott - Email  l
Renita Stamper - Email  |  Blog
Stacey Stokes - Email  |  Blog
Ida Vereen - Email  |  Blog

Support Staff

Front Office

Tiffany Heglund, Nurse
Linda Koval, Bookkeeper
Jessica Powers, Registration Clerk
Becky Prosser, Records Clerk
Beth Smith, Secretary

 

Paraprofessionals

Stacy Brown
Cheryl Bush
Yashica Carpenter
Donna Cobb
Nicole Combs-Guillory
Cierra Ivery
Caroline King
Soledad Kshatri
Amanda McCuen
Kathy McGill
Jennifer Nolf
Sheneal Norville
Linda Orges
Ginger Rios
Brandy Samples
Tina Surry
Elleana Walker
Philitra Walker
Cynthia White
Kiana White-Hardy
Tina Wilkins
Kimberly Williams
Teresa Williams
Jason Yahne

 

IT

Tony Reis - Email

 

Custodians

Kendrick Blevins
Alfred Brown, Head - Email
Raquel Castillo
Noah Dogbey
Twana Rapp

 

Cafeteria

Natasha Arnette
Kathy L. Emerson
Li Ha
Jean Joseph
Hazel Leach-Rodney
Star-Asia Melendez
Jeanne Newell
Tammy Ray
Christie Vollrath
Glenda (Kandee) Watson, Manager - Email
Bridgette Weston
Karen Williamson

 

County Support Staff

Elena Fenner, School Social Worker - Email
TBA, Diagnostician
Kim Killebrew, Community Based Instructor - Email
TBA, School Psychologist
Alycia Williams, Special Student Services - Email
Stephanie Williams, Autism Specialist - Email