Nickajack Elementary School

Laura Meyer, Principal

Charlie Eaddy, AP | Deanne Spilotros, AP
Temaria White, SSA | Maria Braswell, SLI

Nickajack Elementary School
4555 Mavell Road SE
Smyrna, GA 30082
Phone: (678) 842-5814
Fax: (678) 842-5832

Nickajack Elementary Faculty & Staff

Teachers

Pre-K Special Needs

Lillibeth Rivas - Email
Kristen Yi - Email 

Kindergarten

Charmara English - Email 
Kelly Easom - Email
Kristine Estrada - Email 
Ginny Gilmore - Email 
Rachel Justus - Email 
Amy Karp - Email 
Diane Kordel - Email 
Jessica Milovich - Email 
Christine Sheppard-Roberts - Email 
Susan Wolfgang - Email 

First Grade

Jobeth Aenchbacher - Email 
Maria Agrinsoni - Email 
Rachel Bennett - Email
Kennesha Collins - Email
Pamela Cooper - Email
Lucy Dudley - Email
Morgan Phillips - Email
Amanda Schmidt - Email 
Amanda Smiley - Email 
Dijana Vidakovic  - Email

Second Grade

Sarah Franklin -
Denise Krause - Email 
Yvis Llanos-Orta - Email
Kiera Martin - Email 
Victor Mateo - Email 
Maria McDonald - Email 
Lara Rice - Email
Stephanie Tucker - Email 
Cynthia Wood - Email 

Third Grade

Yinia Baumhover - Email
Jelisa Blackwell - Email 
Kasey Brindle - Email 
Seth Goldberg - Email 
Audra Hauser
Theresa Hedrick - Email 
Sandra Henderson - Email
Katelyn Ladd - Email 
Patricia McNally

Fourth Grade

Debra Curley - Email 
Carol Hollis - Email 
Margaret Joiner - Email 
April Mitchell - Email 
Wanda Nelson - Email 
Abigail Priest - Email 
Patricia Swartz - Email  

Fifth Grade

Dana Burney - Email 
Terri Davis - Email
Dina Espenshied - Email 
Samantha Lockamy - Email
Emma Montgomery - Email
Detra Rugon - Email 
Shawanda Sarpy - Email 
Cole Williams - Email

Specialists

Ivy Abelmann, Computer Lab - Email | Blog
Elena Eremchuk, Art - Email 
Melissa Gottschalk, Instructional Specialist -
Karen Harrison, Math Lab - Email  |  Blog
Deryl Heflin, Science Lab - Email  |  Blog
Anslie Jarry, Physical Education - Email   |  Blog
Lemieda Jeter, Learning Commons - Email  |  Blog
Jason Joyner, Physical Education - Email  |  Blog
Tasha Posey, Music - Email  |  Blog
Elizabeth Raque, Instructional Specialist - Email 

Counselors - Blog

Tanyika Butler - Email
Lelia Weathers - Email
Nicole Weber - Email

Target

Kimberly Fossett-Yoder - Email 
Pamela Zentner - Email

ESOL

Bernadine McMillan - Email 

Speech

Marissa Keyser - Email |   Blog
Dannielle McClure - Email  |  Blog

Special Education Teachers

Angela Brown - Email
Yvonne Bunkley - Email
Joanne Contegiacomo - Email
Kari Griffin - Email 
Ernest (Kwame) Harleston - Email
Joan Lunsford - Email 
Kristine Matthews - Email
Kathryn (Kitty) Robbins - Email
Jennifer Robinson -  Email 
Delaney Sandberg - Email
Ashley Scott - Email 
Krystal Wallin -
Lauren Wilson - Email

Support Staff

Front Office

Dianne Harris, School Secretary
Elinor Negron, Clerk
Jessica Powers, Registration Clerk
Becky Prosser, Records Clerk
Tiffany Rawls, Nurse
Kathy Summers, Bookkeeper

Paraprofessionals

Ivy Abelmann
Glenda Adams
Kim Carren
Nicole Combs-Guillory
Darian Douglas
Geraline Dunn
Lindsay Fritz
Ashley Golden
Tiffany Gunn
Travon Haywood
Willa Machado
Kathy McGill
Jennifer Nolf
Sheneal Norville
Jessica Turner
Christine Usiak
Elleana Walker
Philitra Walker
Cynthia White
Teresa Williams
Andrea Wilson
Jason Yahne

IT

Tony Reis - Email

Custodians

Violet (Becky) Duncan, Head - Email
Roy Meni
Twana Rapp
Ebennie Sanchez
Jessie Wilson

Cafeteria

Kathy L. Emerson
Devin Hood
Shantay Phillips
Tammy Ray
Christie Vollrath
Glenda (Kandee) Watson, Manager - Email
Karen Williamson

County Support Staff

Darlene Alvarez, Social Worker
Jamika Dooley, Psychologist
Jeanne Roddy, SNPK Homebound