Pebblebrook Faculty

*DEPARTMENT NAME WILL LINK TO DEPARTMENT WEB SITE.
*TEACHER NAME WILL LINK TO TEACHER BLOG.
*MAIL ICON WILL LINK TO E-MAIL ADDRESS.

ADMINISTRATION
Travis Joshua Principal
Robin Dowdy Assistant Principal
Debra Lee Assistant Principal
Ray Magee Assistant Principal
Marilyn Mitchell-Wilson Assistant Principal
Deanna Munlin Assistant Principal
Tommy Perry Assistant Pricipal
Athletic Director
Hannah Polk Assistant Principal
LaRoyce Sublett Assistant Principal
Frank Timmerman Director of CCCEPA
MAIN OFFICE STAFF
Gwendolyn Granison Secretary/Synergy Contact
Rhonda Johnson Clerk I
Tami Walton Bookkeeper
ATTENDANCE OFFICE STAFF
Darlene Ewing Pupil Personnel
Sandra Smith Discipline Clerk
Click  COUNSELING to view department's web page.
Shiree Webb A-Co
Corey Tinsley
Cp-He
Kristal Howard-Freeman Hf-Men
Patrick Burch
Meo-Sam
Julynn Williams-Chandler San-Z
Debora Kriner Guidance
Susanne Henry Clerk
  Clerk
Mercedes Reilly Parent Facilitator
SUPPORT STAFF
Elizabeth James Academic Coach
Amy Lydigsen Academic Coach
Dr. LaEla Mitchell Academic Coach
Wendy Torres Academic Coach
Carmen Conley GradPoint Instructor
Larry Riley Social Worker
Millicent Phinizy Psychologist
Mari Glass Speech Therapist
LaKesha Hembree Online Paraprofessional
Shena Persons School Nurse
Officer Bryant Akers CPO
Officer Tracey Blackwell CPO
Cynthia Carwise Cafeteria Manager
Matthew Burk Maintenance
Cathy Hembree Head Custodian
MEDIA CENTER
Susan Grigsby Department Chair/Media Specialist
Heidi Packer Media Specialist
  Media Paraprofessional
Glenise Gleaton Computer Technician II
 

 


DEPARTMENTS

Click CTAE to view department's web page.
Jonathan Brown Marketing
Roy Cook Video Broadcasting
Althea Cofer Food and Nutrition
Alvin Decuir Department Chair/Graphic Design
Kelley French JROTC
Melanie Garland Salon Services
Katina Howell Business Technology
Aaron Langley Graphic Design
Ronald Leverette JROTC
Pamela Lyons Culinary Arts
Keesha Walker Culinary Arts
  Computer and Business Technology
CSM Kapers Williams JROTC
Adrian Williams Video Broadcasting
Adrianne Wilson Salon Services
Ivory Young Business Technology
ENGLISH
Emily Antwih 9th Literature, HonorsBritish Literature
Celeste Coyle Honors 9th Literature, HOnors Advanced Composition
Kristalyn Dennis Multicultural Literature  
Lauren Forbes AP Literature, Yearbook
Advanced Composition
Honors American Literature
Cameron Macon Freshman Seminar
Myrna Morris 9th Literature
Jennifer Page AP Language/American Literature
Michael Rossi 9th Literature
Advanced Composition
Ruthann Rust Department Chair/American Literature
Mark Sager AP LANG
Honors Advanced Composition
Velrastine Shaw Freshman Seminar
Randall Schlanger Writer's Workshop  
Rhiannon Sims Advanced Composition
Alicia Williams Freshman Seminar
Alexandra Yeganegi Advanced Composition
Click FINE ARTS or PERFORMING ARTS to view department's web page.
Jacob Dogias

Drama

Robert Adams Drama
Eileen Edwards Dance
John-Michael D'Haviland Choral
Ariel Ginn Vocal/Piano
Eulas Kirtdoll Band
Jennifer Litowich Department Chair/Orchestra
Daniel Parker Technical Theater
Kimberly Piercy Visual Art
Denise Reeves Dance
Janet Suarez Art
Evelyn White Vocal/Piano
Isaac Wimberly Band
Katie Woolf Choral/Vocal

 

Click MATH to view department's web page.
Jari Christmas CCGPS Coordinate Algebra
Selwyn Gill CCGPS Coordinate Algebra
  Teacher
Kim Harrell Teacher
Tanisha Heard Teacher
Kathleen Keller Department Chair/MIG, ACC Geom B/Adv Algebra
  Teacher
Angela Milani Analytic Geometry
Heather McGuire Teacher
Sharelle Melnichenko Teacher
Christina Walker CCGPS Coordinate Algebra
George Washington Teacher
Kenya Sailor Teacher
Tedra White Teacher
Roopa Yadavalli Teacher
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Nikia Bynum-Isler Department Chair
Health, Personal Fitness
Anton Banfield ISS, General P.E., Health, Personal Fitness
Robby Jenkins ISS, General P.E
Brittny Jones Weight Training
William Jones ISS, General P.E
Tommy Macon Team Sports, Weight Training
Ben Martin Team Sports
Yolanda Rogers Health, Personal Fitness
Kevin Saunders Weight Training
Cherisse Thompson Aerobic Dance
SCIENCE
Sharifa Ned Teacher
Alicia Bannerman Teacher
Gregory George Teacher
Kara Harris Teacher
  Biology
Allyson John Teacher
Susan McCoy Department Chair
Forensics
Chemistry
Joycelyn Passmore Teacher
Sheila Taylor Teacher
Starlett Thomas Teacher

 

SOCIAL STUDIES
Cynthia Bishop Government
Economics
Ed Brink Teacher
Bradley Bond Teacher
Michael Campbell U.S. History, World History
Shaleita Cook Teacher
Khristian Cooper US History
Psychology
Thomas Lacy AP World History, Honors World History
   
Marvin Phinizy Department Chair/Teacher
Ben Smalley Honors US History
AP US History
Karen Staker AP Human Geography, Economics,  Government
Click SPECIAL EDUCATION to view department's web page.
Sharon Dixson Department Chair
Reginald Brown Econ/Governement, Algebra
Sharlena Carson 9th Grade Literature
Ambrea Clark Paraprofessional  
Daniel Dos Santos Algebra
Karen Ellis Paraprofessional
Chalita Germany MOID Teacher
Marilyn Gilliam Paraprofessional
Aaron Goss Teacher
Trebla Gray 9th Literature, Physics
Sharon Hathorn

Environmental Science

Sandra Harris-Changasia SID/PID Teacher
Kenneth Heggie World Literature
World Literature, Block 4
Carla Henry SID/MOID Teacher
Nicole Houston Advanced Algelbra
Coordinate Algebra
Biology
Sabrina Jones Paraprofessional
Michael Kure Geometry, Physics
Tracey Lynch Geometry
Monique Mingo Geometry
Ann Osawaru MID Teacher
Daphne Plato Paraprofessional
Charles Swann Biology, Physics
Christie Wimberly US History
Gianna Wright MID Teacher
WORLD LANGUAGES
Helen Betsey Ellingsen Department Chair/French
Sofia Edwards-Early Spanish
Ana Pino Spanish
Roxana Soriano Spanish I, Spanish II
Yavanee Stubbs French
Amanda Richardson-Verser French
ESOL
Vernita Campbell  
   
Erin Geller ESOL(American & World Literature)
Allen Newsome ESOL(Algebra I)
Lyn Satterthwaite ESOL(Coordinate Algebra, Biology, Art, US History)
Wendy Snyder ESOL(9th Literature)