285 South Gordon Road SW
Mableton, GA 30126
Phone: 770-819-2553
FAX: 770-819-2643

Faculty & Staff Directory

Second Grade Team


Sadie Alexander (TL)
Lauren Davis
Amanda Ellenburg
Erika Faulkner
Kirsten Gatewood
Daphne Harp
Sonya Hill
Alisha Impellizzeri (DLI)
Randa Jones
Maude Kelly
Corinne Knox
Patricia Meigs
Jolene Pierce
Sandra Ramos (DLI)
Oneida Williams
Valerie Willis

Third Grade Team

Sylvia Agee
Isabel Carrillo (DLI)
Brandi Chastain
Sheila Cowen
Stephanie Daley
Allie DeAngelus (TL)
Brittani Dennis
Casie Downey
Catherine Gresham
Keva Hammond
Deborah Humphries
Kristina Johnson
Tekenya Kimes
Stephanie Martin
Jamie Roy (DLI)
Samantha Smith
Sara Vogel
Kelly Williams

Fourth Grade Team


Brittani Bell
Alexis Brown
Sheryl Collins
Kenya Cooper
Courtney Davis
Hailey Godfrey
Joan Ellis-Paul
Valentina Godoy (DLI)
Amanda Hamilton (TL)
Alex Heinemann
Kharizma Hunter
Hannah Johnson
Dr. Sharon McBride
Angela Murray
Brittany Rose
Ashley Smith-Miller
Tanya Walker (DLI)

Fifth Grade Team

Dr. Monica Baxter
Diandra Blanding
Jolyn Collins
Latasha Demps
Darline Douangvilay (TL)
Lauren Laposata
Sydney Menges
Erin Nelms
Cornelia Nicholas
Emily Rodgers
Randall Romero
Michael Ross
Kelci Sexton
Kaley Turner
Marilyn Ware

Paraprofessionals

Linda Gilstrap
Maria Gual
Elaine Griffin
Tressa Harris
Jared Higgins
Jennifer Redden
Faith Valentine
LaToya Wright

Special Education

Nancy Barber
Iman Chambers
Miyosha Daniel
Marcus Griffin
Diane Phillips
Sarah Rudolph
Robert Schimenti
Calvin West


Administration

Dr. Barbara Swinney, Principal
Brian Burnaugh, Assistant Principal
Julie Lynn, Assistant Principal
Maxine Miller, Assistant Principal
James Groover, SLI

Front Office Staff

Wongalee Waller, Secretary
Tina Gainey, Bookkeeper
Tanya McDowell, Office Clerk
Roxanne Martin, Office Clerk

Karla Brigiotta, School Psychologist

Counselors

Counselor's Blog

Akeisha Moseley, Second Grade
Natasha Greer, Fourth Grade
Tiffany Jackson, Third Grade
Tyrone Oliver, Fifth Grade

Parent Facilitator


Karen Serrano

Student Support

Rhonda Brady
Melody Mitchell Ermentrout

Academic Coaches

Malissa Ocean
Erin Tillman
Heather Lyon
Tamara Purry
Bileni Teklu
Carolyn Davis

Specialists

ART
Rida Lanneau
Terence Tirpak

MATH
Neil Rosen

MEDIA

Teresa Kent   Blog

MUSIC
Allen Burrell
Carrie Roberts

PE/HEALTH
Malcolm Batchelor  
Jason Dean

SCIENCE
Kinla Nelson

TECHNOLOGY

LaTasha Bell

WRITING LAB
Khadijah Abdullah

Special Student Services

TARGET
Diane Hickey
Alia Gillie

IEL/ ESOL LEAD
Dr. Jeff Terrell

INTERVENTIONISTS
Stephanie Grover
Leah Izenour

After School Program

Sue Ellen Osborne, Director

Cafeteria

Sue Ellen Osbourne, Manager - Email

Custodians

Antoine Pierre, Head Custodian - Email
Celerino Salvador-Hernandez
Consuelo Sanchez
Lorraine Mitchell