285 South Gordon Road SW
Mableton, GA 30126
Phone: 770-819-2553
FAX: 770-819-2643

Faculty & Staff Directory

Visit the Staff Recognition Page

Second Grade Team

Second Grade Team Blog

Krista Austin
Janet Baumtrog
Elyse Burnett
Michelle Davis
Rasheedah Flowers

Alisha Impellizzeri
Maude Kelly
Corinne Knox

Wastell McNeil
Patricia Meigs
Jolene Pierce
Tamara Purry
Tiffany Raborn
Sandra Ramos
Jodi Randazzo
Neil Rosen
Jena Shippey
Kellie Stamm
Marilyn Ware
Oneida Williams
Valerie Willis
Emily Wilson

Sharisse Wilson

Third Grade Team

Third Grade Team Blog

Khadijah Abdullah
Brandi Chastain Blog
Jolyn Collins
Sheila Cowen
Allie DeAngelus Blog
Sarah Eid
Meagan Flores
Catherine Gresham
Stephanie Grover
Deborah Humphries
Belinda James
Kristina Johnson
Tekenya Kimes
Kelly Kosarick
Stephanie Martin
Lisa Moore
Sara O'Quin
Wanda Richarzhagen
Stephanie Ross
Kaley Turner
Julie Walker
Kelly Williams

Fourth Grade Team

Fourth Grade Team Blog
Monica Baxter
Brittani Bell
Jennifer Brooksher
Courtney Davis
Latasha Demps  Blog
Joan Ellis-Paul
Amanda Hamilton
Alex Heinemann
Candice Keovongsak
Lauren Laposata
Sharon McBride
Erin Nelms
Brittany Rose
Krista Shirilla
Danielle Sims
Tanya Walker
Ashley Watkins
Courtney Weldon

Fifth Grade Team

Fifth Grade Team Blog
Hannah Alexander
Diandra Blanding
Molly Clark
Michelle Cook
Carolyn Davis
Taylor Davis
Hannah Dickey
Darline Douangvilay
Molly Drayton
Allie Gillie
Nicole Johnson
Kinla Nelson
Cornelia Nicholas  Blog
Malissa Ocean
Erin Rioux
Kelci Sexton
Pamela Watson
Hannah Wright

Paraprofessionals

Emelia Dent
Chelsea Doby
Maria Gaul
Linda Gilstrap
Elaine Griffin
Tressa Harris
Faith Valentine
Theodus Williams
Zelda Williams
Endia Works
Katherine Young

Interrelated Resource

Charlene Allison
Dawn Archie
Kavina Chaudhari   
Marcus Griffin
Joni Lawson
Haley Ritter
Nina Sims

Administration

Dr. Barbara Swinney, Principal
Brian Burnaugh, Assistant Principal
Meghan Hinton, Assistant Principal
James Wentz, Assistant Principal
Elizabeth Ruzzene, School Leadership Intern
Julie Lynn, Special Student Services Administrator

Front Office Staff

Wongalee Waller, Secretary
Tina Gainey, Bookkeeper
Tanya McDowell, Office Clerk
Roxanne Martin, Office Clerk
Leah Nolan, Office Clerk
Myresha Pharr, School Nurse

Counselors

Counselor's Blog
Natasha Greer, Fourth Grade
Tiffany Jackson, Third Grade
Tyrone Oliver, Fifth Grade
Neiasha Russell, Second Grade

Student Support

Sylvia Agee
Rhonda Brady
Melody Ermentrout
Daphne Harp
Robin Reed

Speech Therapist

 

Psychologist

 

Academic Coaches

Lila Brown, Second Grade
Betty Crowe , Second Grade
Leah Izenour, Third Grade
Heather Lyon, Fifth Grade
Anne Quagliana, Fourth Grade

Parent Facilitator

Jim Groover
Karen Serrano

Specialists

ART
Rida Lanneau
Terence Tirpak

MEDIA
Teresa Kent   Blog

MUSIC
Allen Burrell
Shala Whitehead

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Malcolm Batchelor   Blog
Jerry Osei-Tutu   Blog

TECHNOLOGY
LaTasha Bell

Special Student Services

TARGET
Diane Hickey
Karen Parker

EBD

Nancy Barber
Barbara Spriggs

IEL/ ESOL LEAD
Dr. Jeff Terrell

MID/MOID
Miyosha Daniel   Blog
Vicky Neal

After School Program

Sue Ellen Osborne-Ramer, Director

Cafeteria

Sue Ellen Osbourne-Ramer, Manager - Email

Custodians

Antoine Pierre, Head Custodian - Email
Celerino Salvador-Hernandez
Consuelo Sanchez
Lorraine Mitchell