285 South Gordon Road SW
Mableton, GA 30126
Phone: 770-819-2553
FAX: 770-819-2643

Faculty & Staff Directory

Visit the Staff Recognition Page

Second Grade Team

Second Grade Team Blog

Alisha Impellizzeri
Maude Kelly
Corinne Knox

Patricia Meigs
Jolene Pierce
Tamara Purry
Tiffany Raborn
Sandra Ramos
Jodi Randazzo
Kellie Stamm
Marilyn Ware
Oneida Williams
Valerie Willis

Third Grade Team

Third Grade Team Blog

Khadijah Abdullah
Brandi Chastain Blog
Sheila Cowen
Allie DeAngelus Blog
Meagan Flores
Catherine Gresham
Deborah Humphries
Belinda James
Kristina Johnson
Tekenya Kimes
Stephanie Martin
Sara O'Quin
Stephanie Ross
Kelly Williams

Fourth Grade Team

Fourth Grade Team Blog
Monica Baxter
Brittani Bell
Courtney Davis
Latasha Demps  Blog
Joan Ellis-Paul
Amanda Hamilton
Alex Heinemann
Lauren Laposata
Sharon McBride
Brittany Rose
Krista Shirilla
Danielle Sims
Tanya Walker
Ashley Watkins

Fifth Grade Team

Fifth Grade Team Blog
Diandra Blanding
Michelle Cook
Carolyn Davis
Darline Douangvilay
Molly Drayton
Alia Gillie
Kinla Nelson
Cornelia Nicholas  Blog
Randall Romero
Kelci Sexton

Paraprofessionals

Emelia Dent
Chelsea Doby
Maria Gaul
Linda Gilstrap
Elaine Griffin
Tressa Harris
Faith Valentine
Endia Works

Interrelated Resource

Dawn Archie
Marcus Griffin

Administration

Dr. Barbara Swinney, Principal
Brian Burnaugh, Assistant Principal
Meghan Hinton, Assistant Principal
Elizabeth Ruzzene, Assistant Principal
Julie Lynn, School Leadership Intern

Front Office Staff

Wongalee Waller, Secretary
Tina Gainey, Bookkeeper
Tanya McDowell, Office Clerk
Roxanne Martin, Office Clerk
Leah Nolan, Office Clerk
Myresha Pharr, School Nurse

Counselors

Counselor's Blog
Natasha Greer, Fifth Grade
Tiffany Jackson, Second Grade
Tyrone Oliver, Fourth Grade
Neiasha Russell, Third Grade

Student Support

Sylvia Agee
Rhonda Brady
Melody Ermentrout

Speech Therapist

 

Psychologist

 

Academic Coaches

Heather Lyon
Anne Jordan

Parent Facilitator

Jim Groover
Karen Serrano

Specialists

ART
Rida Lanneau
Terence Tirpak

MEDIA
Teresa Kent   Blog

MUSIC
Allen Burrell
Shala Whitehead

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Malcolm Batchelor   Blog
Eje Ash

TECHNOLOGY
LaTasha Bell

Special Student Services

TARGET
Diane Hickey
Karen Parker

EBD

Nancy Barber
Barbara Spriggs

IEL/ ESOL LEAD
Dr. Jeff Terrell

MID/MOID
Miyosha Daniel   Blog
Vicky Neal

After School Program

Sue Ellen Osborne-Ramer, Director

Cafeteria

Sue Ellen Osbourne-Ramer, Manager - Email

Custodians

Antoine Pierre, Head Custodian - Email
Celerino Salvador-Hernandez
Consuelo Sanchez
Lorraine Mitchell