Club 36


The following Wheeler High School students scored a perfect 36 on one or more sections of the ACT. An asterisk (*) denotes a perfect composite score.  Congratulations to all!

Class of 2016
Michael Anand - Math
Eric Brosius - Science
Adam Gardner - Reading
Zoey Hartman - Math, Reading, Science & Composite*
Emily Johnson - Science
Paul Miloro - Reading
Alex Mayfield - Science
Akilan Narayanaswamy - Science
Rohit Pappu - English
Matthew Reese - Science, Math & Composite*
Daniel Roth - Science
Richard Udall - Science
Zachary Weinert - Reading

Class of 2015
Martin Cheung - Reading
Matthew Coffin - English, Reading, Science 
Stephen Johnston - Reading & Science 
Chetana Lagisetti - Reading
Jordan Lightstone - Science
Julie Luong - Science
Rachel McPherson - Reading 
Martin Noyd - English 
Katherine Reuben - Reading 
Kevin Sholl - Math, Science, Composite
Joanne Thomas - Reading 
Michael Vobejda - English, Reading, Science & Composite*
Samuel Yapkowitz - Reading 

Class of 2014
June Ding - English & Science
James Farley - Math & Science
Ilde Gonzalez - English & Reading 
Kurt Klinkmueller - Math, Reading, Science, Composite
Camille Mapua - Math & Reading 
Sina Monfared - Math & Science 
Maia Nichols - Reading & Science 
Lydia Piendel - English
Aishwarya Rameshkumar - Math 
Patricia Ray - Science 
Maxwell Sandberg - Science 
Vikram Shingane - Math
Young Ye - English
Matthew Zacune - Science

Class of 2013
Matthew Alber - Math
Adam Aston - Math 
Haley Booker-Lauridson - Reading 
Rachel Bradford - Reading 
Josue Luna - Math 
Madeline O'Connell - Reading 
Maharshi Patel - Science 
Sneha Sareddy - Math & Reading 
Pranav Shenoy - Math 
Leonard Tsai - Science

Class of 2012
Tobi Akindoju - English, Science 
Michael Biddle - Reading
Steffen Christoffersen - Reading 
Collin Gutmann - English, Reading, & Science 
Kishore Karnik - Math 
Sameer Mishra - Science 
Fatiesa Sulejmani– Math

Class of 2011
Kenita Betts – Reading
Katie Burlas – Reading
Charlie Crawford – Reading
Nick Guzak – Science
Jeffrey Lu – Math

Class of 2010
Lisa Altshul – Reading
Andrew Gaynor – Reading
Alison Lane – Reading
Niya McCray – Reading
Jason McElrath – English and Math
Prashanth Saseenthar – Science
Scotty Saunders – Reading
Jeffrey Seiden – Science
Zach Terry – Reading and Science
Danny Ungaro – English and Science

Class of 2009
Santhosh Karnik - Math
Stephen Liu - Math
Michael Delvin - Reading
Aaron Fan - Math
Hena Haines - Math, Science