Administration

Bertha Nelson, Principal - Email
Dr. Darsha Brooks, Asst Principal - Email
Helen Walcott, SLI- Email

Front Office

Karen Feathers, CSIS Clerk- Email
Darlene Teague, Bookkeeper- Email
Jean Barry, Secretary - Email
Tammy Nall, School Nurse - Email
 Shannon Mason, Clerk & Parent Facilitator- Email

Specialists

Jeff Gaskin, PE- Email
Jennifer Peck, Art- Email
Paula Thomas-Lee, Music - Email | Blog
Cathy Jones, Math- Email | Blog
Courtney Payne, STEM Lab- Email
Peggy Clay, Learning Commons- Email | Blog
Susan Lewis, Tech Lab- Email | Website

Support Staff

Kristin Church, Academic Coach - Email
Amy Cole, Reading Specialist- Email
Karen Webb, EIP Support- Email

ESOL

Kerrie Poirot, ESOL- Email
Jenny Cole, ESOL- Email  

Interrelated Support

Krystal Smeyres, Second- Email
Miles Snider, Second/Fourth- Email
John Chio, Third- Email
Jessica Daniel, Third- Email
Greta Foster, Fourth- Email
Parissa Styles, Fourth- Email
Cathyann Peng, Fifth- Email
Melanie Miller, Fifth- Email
Julie Kimbrough- Email

ALP

Erin Myers- Email | Blog

MID

Allyson Dobson- Email
Kathy Guertin- Email | Blog

Speech & Language

Elli Chambers - Email

Paraprofessionals

Susana Karunakaran, MID
Patricia Henry, IRR
Tracy Walker, MID
Gwendolyn Moriarty, Tech
Sandy Blake, Media
Lisa Ingram, PE

Second Grade

Lisa Miller- Email
Beth Keeney - Email
Heather Shirley - Email | Blog
Kimberly Wood- Email
Alexis Moore- Email
Judy Brock- Email
Katie Linder- Email

Third Grade

Rachel Beal - Email | Blog
Amy Blakeney - Email | Blog
Becky Banks - Email | Blog
Stacy Domke - Email | Blog
Katherine Pugh - Email | Blog
Sarah Turner-  Email | Blog
Amanda Chafin- Email | Blog

Fourth Grade

Amanda Bryan - Email | Blog
Julie Kemp - Email | Blog 
Catherine Law-  Email | Blog   
Regina Harris - Email  | Blog
Marsha Morris - Email | Blog
Wakela Porter- Email
Ernestra McBurrows- Email

Fifth Grade

Destony Harris - Email | Blog
Kimberly Hurley - Email
Kelly Phillips - Email | Blog
Mary Southall - Email | Blog
Cierra Stevens - Email | Blog
Susan Bohm- Email
Katie Walker- Email

Counselors

Marilyn Veal- Email
Nadia Rosen- Email

Custodians

Terron Beaulieu, Head - Email
Ignace Celicourt
Edner Fabius
Cassidy Holland
Euguens Moleus

ASP/RSP

Matthew Schaefer , Co-Director
Patrica Wilson, Co-Director- Clerk
Darlene Teague, Bookkeeper
Karen Scarborough, RSP

Food Services

Siddhi Patel, Manager - Email
Sue Alfonsin, Monitor
Tami Watjem, Monitor
Tammy Dishmon
Sheila Hancock
Nancy Hughes
Tina Pierce
Karen Reaid
Jeanine Sherrod
Dana Cross

District Support

Heather Halbrooks, SSA- Email 
Donna Reyes, IT- Email
Melissa Vaughn, OT- Email
Dr. Kimberley Saye, Psycholgist Email
Petrina Fowler, Social Worker - Email | Blog