Addison Faculty and Staff

2014-2015
Teacher of the Year

Mr. Jim Williams

2014-2015
Certified Employee of the Year

Stephanie Runge

 

Faculty and Staff

Administration
Susan Hallmark, Principal - Email | Blog
Brad Cohen, Assistant Principal - Email | Blog

 

Kindergarten
Linda Barnwell - Email | Blog
Jennifer Powers - Email | Blog
Cheryl Shore - Email | Blog
Mary Tidrick - Email | Web | Blog
Wanza Walston - Email | Blog

 

First Grade
Natalie Gasque - Email | Blog
Juliet Havird - Email | Blog
Dianne Lorenz - Email | Blog
Heather LeCroy - Email | Blog

 

Second Grade
Debbie Burdett - Email | Blog
Jennifer Gerber - Email | Blog
Allison Gillenwater - Email | Blog
Elizabeth Keith - Email | Blog
Jim Williams | blog

 

Third Grade
Beverley Casto - Email
Cindy Lack - Email | Blog
Emily Levi - Email | Blog
Diane Lurie - Email | Blog

 

Fourth Grade
Tricia Leith | blog
Gail Robertson | blog
Catrina Stewart | blog
Katherine Hatcher - Email | Blog
Cathy Newell - Email | Blog

 

Fifth Grade
Lindsey Barkley | blog
Melissa Fortson |blog
Nithya Jagannathan | blog
Vickie Matacotta | blog

 

Special
Kara Jorgensen, Speech - Email | Blog
Sally Bocarro, Interrelated Resource - Email
Joshua Durst, RISE - Email -
Jennifer Hanson - Email -
Kimberly Kistler - Email -
Shelby Nelson, SNPS - Email | Blog
Kathryn Stewart - Email

 

Support
Sheryle Braband, ESL - Email | blog
Keith Golden, Physical Education - Email | blog
Jayne Hebert, Art - Email | blog
Lauren Clarke, Guidance Counselor - Email | blog
Julie Knobbe, Science Lab - Email | blog
Tonya McCoy, Media Specialist - Email
Linda Shoultz - Email | Blog
Billie Shook, Music - Email | Blog
Lori Schwartz, ALP - Email
Marianne Blaylock, ALP - Email | Blog
Tekeya Weston, Guidance Counselor - Email | Blog
Bethany Miller, Social Worker - Email | Blog
Terry Elmore - Email | Blog | Technology


Paraprofessionals
Bassima Braich - Email

Donna Croft - Email
Jessica Garcia - Email
Pam Maraldo - Email
Kathy Matyus - Email
Lonja McGhee - Email
Ana Simmons - Email

Pam Watson - Email
Cindy Winter - Email

 

Office Staff
Stephanie Runge, Secretary - Email
Sue Fulton, Clerk - Email
Rhonda Thorpe, Bookkeeper - Email
Brooke Stanchie, Clerk - Email
Katrina "Tinka" Ivey, Nurse - Email
Anne Coffer, Clerk - Email

ASP Staff
Cynthia White, ASP Co-Director - Email
Rachel Walton, ASP Co-Directtor
Brooke Stanchie, ASP Clerk - Email
Anne Coffer, ASP Bookkeeper - Email

 

Food Service
Soraya Cemal, Food Service
Cindy White, Cafeteria Monitor
, Food Service Mgr. - Email
Andrea Mundt, Food Svc. Asst.
Vistacion Lipsius, Food Svc. Asst.
Roxanne Nelson, Food Svc. Asst.
Minnie Pacheco, Food Svc. Asst.

 

Custodial Service
Larry Ellis
Mary Walpool
Wanda Wardrop, Manager - Email