Addison Faculty and Staff



2014-2015
Teacher of the Year

Mr. Jim Williams

2014-2015
Certified Employee of the Year

Stephanie Runge

 

Faculty and Staff

 

 Administration
Susan Hallmark, Principal - Email | Blog
Brad Cohen, Assistant Principal - Email | Blog

 


Kindergarten
Linda Barnwell - Email | Blog
Jennifer Powers - Email | Blog
Cheryl Shore - Email | Blog
Mary Tidrick - Email | Web | Blog
Wanza Walston - Email | Blog

 


First Grade
Natalie Gasque - Email | Blog
Juliet Havird - Email | Blog
Dianne Lorenz - Email | Blog
Heather LeCroy - Email | Blog

 

Second Grade
Debbie Burdett - Email | Blog
Jennifer Gerber - Email | Blog
Allison Gillenwater - Email | Blog
Elizabeth Keith - Email | Blog
Jim Williams - Email | blog



Third Grade
Beverley Casto - Email | Blog
Cindy Lack - Email | Blog
Emily Levi - Email | Blog
Diane Lurie - Email | Blog




Fourth Grade
Tricia Leith - Email | blog

Gail Robertson - Email | Blog

Catrina Stewart - Email | blog
Katherine Hatcher - Email | Blog
Cathie Newell - Email | Blog




Fifth Grade
Lindsey Barkley - Email | blog
Melissa Fortson - Email |blog
Nithya Jagannathan - Email | blog
Vickie Matacotta - Email | blog

Special Education
Kara Jorgensen, Speech - Email |
Sally Bocarro, Interrelated Resource - Email
Joshua Durst, RISE - Email -
Jennifer Hanson - Email -
Kimberly Kistler, RISE - Email | blog
Shelby Nelson, SNPS - Email | Blog
Kathryn Stewart - Email

 

Support
Sheryle Braband, ESL - Email | blog
Keith Golden, Physical Education - Email | blog
Jayne Hebert, Art - Email | blog
Lauren Clarke, Guidance Counselor - Email | blog
Julie Knobbe, Science Lab - Email | blog
Tonya McCoy, Media Specialist - Email
Linda Shoultz, EIP - Email | Blog
Laura Kloos, EIP & ESL - Email | Blog
Billie Shook, Music - Email | Blog
Lori Schwartz, ALP - Email
Marianne Blaylock, ALP - Email | Blog
Tekeya Weston, Guidance Counselor - Email | Blog
Terry Elmore - Email | Technology
Kim Evans, Social Worker - Email | Blog


Paraprofessionals
Bassima Braich - Email
Brooke Stanchie - Email
Donna Croft - Email
Jessica Garcia - Email
Pam Maraldo - Email
Kathy Matyus - Email
Lonja McGhee - Email
Ana Simmons - Email
Kelly Rose - Email
Pam Watson - Email
Cindy Winter - Email
Deanna Reynolds - Email
Charly DuBose - Email
Ginny Guelzo - Email

 

Office Staff
Stephanie Runge, Secretary - Email
Sue Fulton, Clerk - Email
Rhonda Thorpe, Bookkeeper - Email
Katrina "Tinka" Ivey, Nurse - Email
Anne Coffer, Clerk - Email

 ASP Staff
Cynthia White, ASP Co-Director - Email
Rachel Walton, ASP Co-Directtor
Brooke Stanchie, ASP Clerk - Email
Anne Coffer, ASP Bookkeeper - Email

 

Food Service
Soraya Cemal, Food Service
, Cafeteria Monitor
Kimberly Edgett, Food Service Mgr. - Email
Andrea Mundt, Food Svc. Asst.
Vistacion Lipsius, Food Svc. Asst.
, Food Svc. Asst.
Minnie Pacheco, Food Svc. Asst.

 

Custodial Service
Larry Ellis
Mary Walpool
Wanda Wardrop, Manager - Email