5600 Mulberry Street
Austell, GA 30106
Phone: 770-819-5804
FAX: 678-398-0041

Meet Our Faculty and Staff

All of Austell Elementary's faculty and staff members have email addresses and many have class blogs/websites. We appreciate you taking the time to remain in contact with our school via email or by checking your child's class blog.

Administrators
Dr. Marvin L. Bynes Principal
Georgette Clinton Assistant Principal
Office Staff
Rhonda Cash Bookkeeper
Sonia Williamson Secretary
Debbie Bond Nurse
Angela Gonzales Clerk
Trina Stell Attendance Clerk
Kindergarten
Maria Noles  
Melissa Grigdesby  
Lauren Henderson  
Allison King  
First Grade - Click here for grade level webpage
Debra Meredith  
Heather Chancellor  
Danielle Leonhardt  
Whitney Sutherland  
Second Grade
Jennifer Tallis  
Edward Hunker  
Ashlee Williams  
Samantha Van Matre
Third Grade
Benjamin Green  
Brittany Parker  
Kati Smith  
Penelope Weber  
Fourth Grade
Keyana Jaji  
Kenisha Luke  
Elizabeth Luong  
LaDesia Scott  
Fifth Grade
Cynthia Bazille  
Jessica Hawthorne  
Tanya Lodge  
Kathryn McDermott  
Support
Balisha Johnson Literacy Coach/EIP Teacher
Darilynn Bernard Exceptional Education
Myra Washington Interrelated Teacher
Beth Bennett ESOL
Jennifer Long ESOL
Kelly Scott Speech-Language Pathologist
Patricia Jackson Counselor
Keva Hammond Parent Liaison
Dr. Gretchen Kea Counselor
Ernestine Montgomery Interrelated
Pam Metzler EIP
Janet Warren EIP
Dannell Custred Target Teacher
Holli Atwater SNPK
Erica Anderson Support Services Administrator
Mark Sanker Interrelated Teacher
Brandi Eley Interrelated Teacher
Len Jones Interrelated Teacher
Meg Gomes Social Worker

Specialists
DeLinda Jiles Technology Instructor
Megan Burton Music
Noel O'Brien Media Specialist
Coach M. Pruitt Physical Education
Gwyn Estes Art
Lynne Sullivan Science Lab
Paraprofessionals
Pam Broyles Title I Paraprofessional
Julie Cleary Library Media Center
Jane DiMartino Kindergarten
Debra Stockwell Kindergarten
Ann Smith Kindergarten
Pam Patterson Kindergarten
Dianne Harrell Elementary Specialist
LaTosha Smithers-Hall Exceptional Education
Candace Santana Pre-K
Heather Dill Interrrelated
Support Staff
Sidney Eubanks Head Custodian
Charlotte Albany Custodian
Medina Frumencio Custodian
Vickie Johnson Cafeteria Manager
Addie Miles Cafeteria Staff
Vicki Henderson Cafeteria Staff
Gail Chumley Cafeteria Staff
Connie Major Cafeteria Staff
Shelby Galloway Cafeteria Staff
Cassander George Cafeteria Staff