Baker Elementary School

Alison Broughton, Principal

Dr. Eve Sauer, Asst. Principal  |  Niesje Farmer, Administrator  |  Kathy Swift, SpED Administrator

2361 Baker Road NW
Acworth, GA 30101
Phone: (770) 975-6629
Fax: (770) 975-6631

Baker Elementary Faculty and Staff

Administration

Alison Broughton, Principal
Dr. Eve Sauer, Asst. Principal
Niesje Farmer, School Leadership Administrator
Kathy Swift, Special Ed Administrator

Kindergarten

Miska Davis
Loren Kelly
Sara Piazza
Joyce Schumacher
Serena Verner
Monica Wright

First Grade

Melissa Allen
Maggie Dick
Kim Eyrich
Sandra Fortune
Karen Kennard
Jonna Metzger
Kim Schweizer

Second Grade

Darlene Boyee
Kathie Jefferies
Arnetta Lewis
Michelle Meeks
Theresa Rapisardi
Emanuel Torralba

Third Grade

Sandra Aufderheide
Tiffany Googe
Denise Orr
Stephanie Shamblin
Earla Reece
Paula Zaragoza

Fourth Grade

Earl Boyles
Maggie Encinas
Alvina Evans
Courtney Hardin
Caren Markt
Judy Payne

Fifth Grade

Kimberlee Collins
Stephanie Erni
Valerie Etheridge
Jeff McFather
Heather Pearson
Katie Robinson

Special Education

Courtney Brown-IRR
Patty Daniel - SNP - ABA/Autism
Megan Elder, AU
Debbie Chrzanowski, IRR
Elizabeth Gallant, IRR
Ellie Garille, IRR
Michele Goggins - SLP - SNP
Doreen Hockey, IRR
Kelsey Liming, SLP
Jamie Maliniak, IRR
Anna Masoudpour, SLP
Jana Phillips, SNP
Rachel Popham, K-2 ABA/Autism
Elizabeth Schneider, SNP
Leigh Wallace, AU
Katie Wilke SID/PID

Support

Glenda Boyles, Math Lab
Emily Brown, Media Specialist
Meg Hagan, ALP
Tricia Orton, ALP
Sarah Pitts, K - 3 Counselor
Laura Over, 4- 5 Counselor
Kathy Lloyd, ESOL
Fonda Riley, Music
Makinson Goodall, Art
Matt Cool, Physical Education
Matt Farrell, STEM Lab

Front Office Staff

Kimberly Hutcheson, Secretary
Debbie Henderson, Clerk
Kim Hester, Clerk
Kaye Ellington, Bookkeeper
Abby Santiago, RN, Clinic

Kindergarten Parapros

Cheryl Christian
Martha Buffardi
Angie Gamble
Becka Long
Karen Saeger
Kim Simon

Paraprofessionals

Shelley Ashworth, AU
Antonella Bigelow, SID/PID
Jennifer Castro, ABA/AU
Holly Claypole, ABA/AU
Judy Davis, SID/PID, IRR
Kim Evans, AU
Elaine Heffernan, SNP
Bradley Henderson, Physical Education
Kathi Higgins,ABA/AU
Kathy Lovinggood, AU
Brandi O'Reilly, SNP
Kim Ryan, IRR
Grace Williams, Media Center

Custodians

Greg Armstrong, Head II
Phillip Johnson
Claudia Medina
Nathaniel Coneway

Cafeteria

Karen Moriarity, Manager
Dana Evans
Barilyn Petterson
Iris Phillips
Leo Sutter
Susie Waller
Cristianne Wolf
Barbara Gray
Diedre Ellis
Joann Hittleman

After School Programs

Kimberly Hutcheson, ASP Director
Debbie Henderson, ASP Director
Julie Senkowitz, ASP Account Clerk
Katherine Lupton, ASP Bookkeeper
Karen Scarborough, Reach for the Stars Director
Iris Mendralla, Reach for Stars Bookkeeper

Reach for the Stars

Karen Scarborough, Program Director
Iris Mendralla
Melanie Wright

Education Support

Candace Queen, TIS
Penny Williams, GoalView Technician
Patrick Fox, APE Consult
Nicole Hartsell, School Psychologist
Petrina Fowler, School Social Worker