Baker Elementary Faculty and Staff

Administration
Alison Broughton, Principal
Dr. Eve Sauer, Asst. Principal 
Niesje Farmer, School Leadership Intern

Kindergarten
Miska Davis
Loren Kelly
Anne McCord
Joyce Schumacher
Serena Verner
Monica Wright

Kindergarten Parapros
Cheryl Christian
Kim Simon
Martha Buffardi
Karen Saeger
Becka Long                                                          Angie Gamble

First Grade
Melissa Allen
Maggie Dick
Kim Eyrich
Sandra Fortune
Karen Kennard
Kim Schweizer

Second Grade
Darlene Boyee
Kathie Jefferies
Arnetta Lewis
Michelle Meeks
Theresa Rapisardi
Emanuel Torralba

Third Grade
Sandra Aufderheide
Kim Boehringer
Tiffany Googe
Stephanie Shamblin 
Earla Reece                                                         
Paula Zaragoza

Fourth Grade
Earl Boyles
Maggie Encinas
Alvina Evans
Caren Markt
Judy Payne

Fifth Grade
Glenda Boyles
Kimberlee Collins
Stephanie Erni
Valerie Etheridge
Jeff McFather
Heather Pearson

 

 Special Education
Michele Goggins - SLP - SNP
Patty Daniel - SNP - ABA/Autism
Elizabeth Schneider, SNP
Natalie Cahill, SNP
Anna Masoudpour, SLP
Kelsey Liming, SLP
Debbie Chrzanowski, IRR
Elizabeth Gallant, IRR
Ellie Garille, IRR
Doreen Hockey, IRR
Jamie Maliniak, IRR
Rachel Popham, K-2 ABA/Autism
Miranda Olsen, K-2 ABA/Autism
Dawn Easterling, SID/PID

 
Support
Emily Brown, Media Specialist
Meg Hagan, ALP
Erin Bundrige, K - 3 Counselor
Camille Nelligan, 4- 5 Counselor
Kathy Lloyd, ESOL
Fonda Riley, Music
Makinson Goodall, Art
Matt Cool, Physical Education
Matt Farrell, STEM Lab
Denise Orr, EIP
Alisha Campbell, EIP                                                   Courtney Hardin, Computer Lab

Front Office Staff
Kimberly Hutcheson, Secretary
Debbie Henderson, Clerk
Valerie Washington, Clerk
Kaye Ellington, Bookkeeper
Abby Santiago, RN, Clinic

Paraprofessionals
Grace Williams, Media Center
Bradley Henderson, Physical Education
Elaine Heffernan, SNP
Brandi O'Reilly, SNP
Kathi Higgins,ABA/AU
Kathy Lovinggood, AU
Jennifer Castro, ABA/AU
Holly Claypole, ABA/AU
Kim Ryan, IRR
Judy Davis, SID/PID, IRR

Additional Special Education Support
Penny Williams, GoalView Technician
Jackie Turner, Sp.Ed. Supervision
Allison Carpenter, AU Trainer
Kathy Swift, SpEd EPS
Patrick Fox, APE Consult                                     Petrina Fowler, School Social Worker

After School Programs
Debra Justice, ASP Director and Account Clerk
Katherine Lupton, ASP Bookkeeper
Karen Scarborough, Reach for the Stars Director
Iris Mendralla, Reach for Stars Bookkeeper