Brumby Faculty and Staff

Grade Teacher Grade Teacher
Kindergarten Elizabeth Curtis Fifth Justine Evatt
  Katelyn Thompson   Erica Pitts
  Victoria Debolt   Jaye Isaac
  Carolyn Fleeman   Sheila Porter
Suzana Lawhorn Josh McGee
  Yvonne Borchardt   Susan Carter
  Kim Lloyd   Linda Odunkesenler
  Mary Constantinides   Taylor Osborne
  Marlow Bloodworth Specialists  
    Math Megan McNaughton
    Soc. Studies Mary Beischer
First Nancy Corley Science lab Heather Suber
  Cathleen Clark Science/Reading Megan Vandall
  Stephanie Jenkins Careers Dennis Wagner
  Anna Kuzminski Music Charlton Branche
  Audra Lantrip Writing Stephanie Smith
  Holly Womack Math Lilly Hanna
  Kara Depriest Theater Matthew Lake
  Elizabeth Treadwell Music Courtnaye Wood
    Art Amy Calley
    P.E. Bruce Hamm
Second Brittany Baker P.E. Stephen Cosgrove
  Karla Bright Media Specialist Jan Coots
  Catherine Schmidt Counselor Loretta Davis
  Allyson Garcia Counselor Deirdra Milligan
  Lauren Hunt Counselor Dorquetta Robinson
  Jackie Bold Computer lab Capocein King
  Amy Moss Media Center Cam Kirk
       
    Technology Charlene Pace
    ESOL Sonya Aaron-Oviedo
    ESOL Lara Rice
Third Tina Buitrago ESOL Shirley Davis
  Kara Gaynor ESOL Rachael Haydon
  Janet Davis ESOL Mallory Rozelle
  Erin Flynn Gifted Anne Seemann
  Krista Smith Speech Beth Russell
  Mike Robbins Speech Sarah Welsh
  Lana Chapman SPED Pre-K Brenda Schoening
  Sasha Fernandez SPED David Welch
    SPED para Greg Gatz
Fourth Whitney LaFountaine AU Lorri Ocker
  Katy McCollister AU para Victoria Hallbauer
  Romana Rivers SPED Antoinette Merchant
  Kasey Dunlap SPED para Stacy Gibson
  Heather Hurt ASP/para Shatoya Anderson
  Lisa Bobbitt SPED Lisa Gerrick
Valerie Bruce SPED Cindy Mustoe
    SPED Kristin Colasurdo
  Secretary Kelly Manthe
    Clerk Emily Brazeal
Para Purity Kamau Clerk Marie Gatz
Para Maliheh Tavakoli Parent Liaison Luz Landaverde
Para Lakeisha Grant School Psych Shawn Martin
Para Sandra Lee Bookkeeper Cynthia Longoria
Para Nakeisha Walker Nurse Terri McCallister
Para Rose Thompson Social Worker Charlene Brisco
Para Stephanie Simonson Cafe. Manager Josh Swain
    Head Custodian Sundra Wright
    Custodian Melitta White
    Custodian Maria Castillo
    Custodian Brenda Mazuelos