Campbell High School

Dr. Jeanne Walker, Principal

Nathan Autry, AP | Joshua Ford, AP | Valencia Grayson, AP | Dr. Jeff Hutson, AP/AD
Stacey Swader, AP | Jessica Tibbetts, AP | Lisa Williams, AP | Kristin Willis, AP | Lisha Wood, AP                          Dan Penick, AP/IB Magnet Coordinator

5265 Ward Street
Smyrna, GA 30080
Phone: 678.842.6850
Fax: 678.842.6852

Faculty and Staff

Emails, phone extensions/voicemail, and blog/website

Administration
Dr. Jeanne Walker Principal Email   Website
Nathan Autry Assistant Principal Email    
Joshua Ford Assistant Principal Email    
Valencia Grayson Assistant Principal Email    
Jeff Hutson Assistant Principal Email 028  
Lisa Moore-Williams Assistant Principal Email    
Dan Penick Assistant Principal / IB Coordinator Email    
Stacey Swader Assistant Principal Email    
Jessica Tibbetts Assistant Principal Email    
Lisha Wood Assistant Principal Email    
Kristin Willis SSA Email 018  
Judy Hays Graduation Coach Email    
Front Office and Attendance
Terry Lord School Secretary Email 009  
Marleny Mendez Front Office  Clerk Email 021  
Janie Bell Front Office Clerk Email 021  
Darlene Ewing Bookkeeper Email 025  
Rebecca Adams Bookkeeper/Clerk Email 029  
Leslie Rowbottom Clerk Email 038  
Joy Dewrell Attendance Clerk Email 035  
Ramila Nayee Discipline Clerk Email 078  
Janet Ndah Career Counseling Center Clerk Email 089
Denisse Romero Parent Facilitator Email 082  
Marcia Rizzardi AVID coordinator Email    
International Baccalaureate
Daniel Penick IB Coordinator Email 057  
Susan Mitchell Clerk Email 071  
Counseling
Counseling Dept. Blog
Jana Loftin Counselor (A-Con) Email 086  
Sabrina Ellison-Brown Counselor (Cook-Har) Email 030  
Dr. Tina Amand Counselor (Hat-Ma) Email 033  
Yolanda Wright Counselor (Mc-Rob) Email 031  
Kristin Schloemer Department Head/Counselor (Roc-Say/AVID & ESOL) Email 052  
Rotarsha Jackson Counselor (Sc-Z) Email 034  
Angelica Beasley Registrar / Dual Enrollment Email 065  
Cornelia Washington Clerk Email 032
Deundra Askew Enrollment Clerk Email 040  
Campbell Commons Library Resource Center
Library Website Twitter/Instagram: @chscommons   045  
Martha Blaydes Library Media Specialist Email    
Andy Spinks Library Media Specialist Email    
Susan Haddad Library Main Desk / Media Clerk Email    
Career and Technology
CTAE Website
Elizabeth Alentyev Teacher Email   Blog
Griffin Chalfant Teacher Email   Blog
Michael Chasteen Teacher Email   Blog
Christine Di Natale Teacher Email   Blog
Gloria Flemming Teacher, Dept Chair Email   Blog
Titus Henderson Teacher Email   Blog
Michael Hulsey (JROTC) Teacher Email   Blog
Lakisha Jones Teacher Email   Blog
Joshua Kimball Teacher Email   Blog
Jourdan McIntosh Teacher Email   AFTV Website
Willie Powell (JROTC) Teacher Email   Blog
Wilbert Smith Teacher Email   Blog
Duane Sterling (JROTC) Teacher Email    
Cheryl Wilson Teacher Email   Blog
Nakeesha Wilson Teacher Email   Blog
English
Marisa Braxton Teacher Email   Blog
Kimberly Bundschu Teacher Email   Blog
Cassandra Castillo
Teacher Email    
Lorraine Cook Teacher Email   Blog
Tracy Efaw Teacher Email    
Sarah Falso-Block Teacher Email   Blog
Larisa Foster Teacher Email   Blog
Whitney Gordon Teacher Email    
Linda Henninger Teacher Email   Blog
Mara Johnson Teacher Email   Blog
Max Jones Teacher Email   Blog
Crystal Kidd Teacher Email   Blog
Heather Lynch Teacher Email   Theory of Knowledge
Philosophy
English
Carolyn McCully Teacher Email   Blog
Jeffery O'Neal Teacher Email   Blog
Lisa Schiappa Teacher Email   Blog
Janine Searcy Teacher Email    
Andrew Smith Teacher/Dept Chair Email   Blog
Rachael Stewart Teacher Email    
Anthony Westcott Teacher Email   Blog
ESOL
Chandra Beal Teacher Email   Blog
Gwen Echols Teacher Email    
Gene Eybelman Teacher/Dept Chair Email   Blog
Yael Fisher Teacher Email   Blog
Sharon Freeman Teacher Email   Blog
Althia Horton Teacher Email   Blog
Dr. Donna Marsh Teacher Email   Blog
Carla Pearson Teacher Email   Blog
Fine Arts
Jeremy DeWinter Band Teacher Email   Band
Chantae Pittman Teacher Email   Chorus Website
Mark Pulley Orchestra Teacher Email   Website
Michael Ross Art Teacher Email    
Chad Smith Band Teacher Email   Band
Lisa Underwood Art Teacher/Dept Chair Email
Dory Womack Art Teacher Email    
Foreign Language
Department Website
Gloria Ammerman Teacher Email   Blog
Dr. Svetoslava Dimova Teacher/Dept Chair Email   Blog
Aida Flores-Ortega Teacher Email   Blog
Jose Gonzalez Teacher Email   Blog
Matthew Jadlocki Teacher Email   Blog
Nene Martin Teacher Email   Blog
Reina Martinez Teacher Email Blog
Edward Moye Teacher Email   Blog
Bonnie Methvin Teacher Email   Blog
Rebecca Prendes Teacher Email   Blog
Melyn Roberson Teacher Email   Blog
Jessica Walker Teacher Email   Block 1
Block 2
Block 4
Mathematics
Pamela Brynien Teacher Email   Blog
Jean Celin Teacher Email   Blog
Dr. Lisa Eaton Teacher Email   Blog
Mark Goad Teacher Email   Blog
Ranetta Goss Teacher Email   Blog
Alexandra Hallacy Teacher Email   Blog
Brian Lewis Teacher Email    
Lindsay Pease Teacher Email   Blog
Dorothy Shaffer Teacher Email   Blog
Gregory Sherman Teacher Email    
Mariah Simmons Teacher Email   Blog
Kimberly Snell Teacher Email   Blog
Kathleen Sullivan Teacher Email    
Allan Stewart Teacher Email    
Phoebe Tchoua Teacher Email    
Faten Thabet Teacher Email Blog
Dr. Sandra Thorpe Teacher Email   Blog
Spencer Tolbert Teacher Email   Blog
Kyle Turner Teacher Email   Blog
Christopher Uranga Teacher Email   Blog
Carlton Williams Teacher Email   Blog
Nicholas Wojcik Teacher Email   Geometry with Support
Honor Geometry
Sandi Yoder Teacher,Dept Chair Email   YAxisBlog
IBBlog
Physical Education
Cory Barrow Teacher Email Blog
Jackson Cargle Teacher Email
Alexa DeCristofaro Teacher Email    
Tony DeCristofaro Teacher, Head Coach Email    
Alan Gordon Teacher Email   Blog
Corey Harris Teacher Email   Blog
Rodney Hunter Teacher Email   Blog
Scott Jazdzewski Teacher Email   Blog
David Mahfouz Teacher Email    
Judy Young Teacher, Dept Chair Email   PE Blog Coach Young's Blog
Science
Rudolph Armocida Teacher Email    
Johnisha Brown Teacher Email    
David Cardoza Teacher Email   Blog
Brennan Fitzergerald Teacher Email   Blog
LeShea Hermansen Teacher / Dept Chair Email   Blog
Dr. Jody Hubbell Teacher Email   Blog
Candace Jones Teacher Email   Chemistry Blog
Tameka Karanja Teacher Email   Blog
Randy McClure Teacher Email    
Kathryn Ongtingco Teacher Email    
Anthony Osinski Teacher Email   Blog
Robert Pike Teacher Email   Blog
Soheyla Sadeghiani Teacher Email   Blog
Donna Shinall Teacher Email    
Elitha Sinclair Teacher Email    
Venecia Stewart Teacher Email   Blog
Tiffany Tam Teacher Email   Blog
Blog
Social Studies
Melissa Campbell Teacher Email   Blog
Amanda Connell Teacher Email   Blog
Troy Connolly Teacher Email   Blog
James Crawley Teacher Email   Blog
Ashley DiBacco Teacher Email    
Christopher Gagnier Teacher Email   Blog
Zachary Hall Teacher Email   Blog
Philip Kroeger Teacher Email   Blog
Jonathan Laird Teacher Email   Blog
Yvonne Lamar Teacher Email   Blog
Carey Lynch Teacher Email   AP Human Geography
IB Internship
IB History
Benjamin Osborne Teacher Email   Blog
Nayasha Owens Teacher Email   Blog
Stephen Puls Teacher Email   Blog
Arielle Rochelin Teacher/Dept Chair Email   Blog
Timothy Rose Teacher Email   Blog
Semeka Samuels Teacher Email   Blog
Jeff Searcy Teacher Email   Blog
Dr. Noell Wannamaker Teacher Email   Blog
Ron Wendt Teacher Email   Blog
Benjamin Willis Teacher Email   Blog
Special Education
Joy Bragg Teacher Email   Blog
Chris Bright Teacher Email   Blog
Edith Canales Teacher Email   Blog
Jason Coker Teacher Email   Blog
Amanda De La Rosa Teacher Email   Blog
Judith Dreher Teacher Email   Blog
Dr. Lisa Eaton Teacher/Dept Chair Email   Blog
Brian Floresta Teacher Email   Blog
Samantha Forrest Teacher Email    
Whitney Gordon Teacher Email   Blog
Emily Gross Teacher Email   Blog
Beverly Harris Teacher Email   Blog
Audra Haywood Teacher Email   Blog
Carla Henry Teacher Email    
Robin Jackson Teacher Email    
Brenda Johnson Teacher Email   Blog
Virginia Mitchell Teacher Email   Blog
Jayoseree Mukherjee Teacher Email   Blog
Candra Reeder Teacher Email    
Ryan Reneau Parapro Email Website
Meghan Starr Teacher Email   Website
Sybrina Wilkes Teacher Email    
Parapros
Alan Adair Parapro Email    
Rachel Barlev Parapro Email
Crystal Davis Parapro Email    
Pamela Fabits Parapro Email    
Gwen Fluker Parapro Email    
Roswemary Hartman Parapro Email    
Michael Little Parapro Email    
Kimberlie Lyons Parapro Email    
Pamela McCutcheon Parapro Email    
Gradpoint
Josh Smerker Teacher Email 1809  
ISS
James Gwyn Teacher Email 066  
Edward Shaner ISS Teacher Email 066
Social Worker
Lara Fain Social Worker Email 041 Website
Speech Specialist
Tamera Merrihew Speech Email 074  
School Nurse
Ebony Sankey Nurse Email 085  
Spartan Academy
Matlea Parker ASP Email 043  
Police Officers
Ronald Cross CPO Email 007  
Willie Johnson CPO Email 008  
Clarence Webb CPO Email 043  
Food Services
Lori MacDonald Manager Email 003  
Custodial and Building Maintenance
Bola Akigbogun Custodian -Head Email    
Gina Gottfried Lead I Custodian      
Martha Alvarado Custodian Email    
Silvia Cadenas Custodian Email    
Silvia Cadenas Custodian Email
Joaquin Cruz Custodian Email    
Moyces Cruz Custodian Email
Bobby Dillard Custodian Email
Angela Duenas Custodian Email    
Janice Jackson Custodian Email    
Kristie Marier Custodian Email    
James Lee Bldg. Engineer Email    
Johnny Todd Custodian Email    
Dieufort Toussaint Custodian Email