3295 Atlanta Road, SE
Smyrna, GA 30080
Phone: 678-842-6873
Fax: 678-842-6875 Registration / Records Fax: 678-842-6988

Quick Links

District Links

Campbell Middle School Clubs and Organizations

Watch for updates. For more information about the clubs and organizations listed below, send an email to the sponsor(s).

Club Name Description Sponsor      Meeting Time & Location
Art Club Click here for more information Ms. Ledford Every other Wednesday, from 4:30 to 5:30 in room 611
Blue Diamonds Dance Team Click here for more information Coach Manns, Coach Davis, Coach Cable Mondays and Tuesdays from 4:45-7:00 pm
Builders Club Click here for more information Moyer and Halcomb  
Campbell Care Click here for more information Parrish, Sams and Jean-Jacques  
Campbell Courier Click here for more information Stephanie Vasquez 1st Friday of each month, 8:15 a.m. Room 210
Chamber Orchestra Click here for more information Ms. Piper Audition Only Group: Meets Thursdays at 4:30 - 5 :30
Cooking Club Click here for more information Mrs. Ellis, Mrs. Hales, and Mr. Cruea  
Elite Gentelmen's Consortium Click here for more information Jacobs, Floyd, V. Brown Every Wednesday 4:30 - 6 pm
Girl Up Click here for more information Farzad, Tillman, Gorrell, Pouncey Thursday from 4:30 - 5:30
Homeless Pet Club Click here for more information Mrs. Hannibal, Ms. Griffith  
Interpreting Club Click here for more information Blake McIntire Monday 4:30 – 5:30 in room 506
Jr. Beta Club Click here for more information Ms. Griffith  
Jr. Optimist Club Click here for more information Ms. Fahey 1st and 3rd Tuesday of the month 4:30 - 5:45 in room 303
Lady Spartans Click here for more information Harris, Pudelski and Sellers  
Lego Robotics Click here for more information Mrs. Dubick Tuesdays from 4:30—6:00 p.m and Friday mornings at 8:15 a.m
Math Team Click here for more information Mr. Aitken and Mr. Urban Every other Thursday 4:30 – 6:00 p.m in room E07
National Jr. Honor Society Click here for more information Mr. Aitken and Mr. Fields

One announced Friday a month 8:15 to 8:50 in room 211

Science Olympiad Click here for more information Mrs. Dubick Every Wednesday from 4:30—6:00 pm.
Show Choir Click here for more information Mrs. Clark Audition Only Group: Meet Monday 4:30 - 6:00
Soccer Club Click here for more information Mr. Stapp  
Student Council Click here for more information Mr. Aitken, Mr. Daniel, Ms. Osakwe Announced Thursday from 8:15 to 8:50 in room 507
Technology Association Click here for more information Glenn and Hannibal Every Monday from 4:30 - 5:45 in room 613
Tennis Club Click here for more information Mr. Stapp Every Monday  4:30 - 5:30 starting September 10th
Vollyball Club Click here for more information Coach Sicka 1st and 3rd Tuesday of the month from 4:30 - 5:45 starting September 4th
Writing Club Click here for more information McClure, Cruea Every other Tuesday 4:30 - 5:15 in Room 505