Awarded IFBs, RFPs, RFQs

Page Last Updated 09/20/19

This is a list of contracts which have been awarded;
if you want CURRENT solicitations, click here.

BXXXX = Invitation for Bid; PXXXX = Request for Proposal; QXXXXXXXX = Request for Quote

Contract Name Contract Number Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Procurement Contact Exp. Date Contract in Cobb Marketplace
(Internal Use Only)
3D Printers B1751 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 07/31/20
AEDs and Accessories Q20190035 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 07/31/20  
Agenda Books P0319 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Stephen Cochran 12/31/19  
Ambulance Services B1936 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 06/30/20  
APC 80kw UPS Maintenance and Support Q20190027 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 01/31/20  
Apple Computers SPDT20151001 NA N/A Daphne Farley 03/31/20
Applicant Tracking System P2515 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Gary Blount 09/30/22  
Armored Car Services P2418 Award Letter Tabsheet Daphne Farley 06/30/20  
Art Supplies and Kindergarten Furniture P1117 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 01/31/20 ✔ -
Kindergarten Furniture
Artificial Turf for Smyrna Elementary School B1917 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 02/29/20  
Artificial Turf for Teasley Elementary School Playground Q20190013 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 11/30/19  
Asbestos Abatement Services P0318 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Chris McSpadden 10/31/19
Asphalt Paving B1930 Award Letter Tabsheet June Wolfenbarger 05/31/20  
Athletic Field Maintenance P2319 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 05/31/20  
Audiovisual Equipment and Supplies B1837 Award Letter Tabsheet Daphne Farley 05/31/20
Audit - External Financial Auditor P1315 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Gary Blount 04/30/20  
Audit - Local School Audit Services P2518 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Gary Blount 06/30/20  
Audit - SPLOST Performance Audit Services P0515 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Gary Blount 12/31/19  
Band/Choral - Band & Orchestra Instruments and Equipment B1935 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 06/30/20
Band/Choral - Band Uniforms P0619 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Stephen Cochran 12/31/19  
Band/Choral - General Music, Choral Instruments and  Equipment B1924 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 05/31/20
Band/Choral - Music Repertoire List Q20190007 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 08/31/20  
Band/Choral - Musical Instrument Repair Service B1736 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 04/30/20  
Banking Services P0611 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Gary Blount 05/31/22  
Behavior Analyst P2419 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 06/30/20  
Beverages B1838 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 06/30/20  
Broker - Property and Casualty Insurance Brokerage Services P1915 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Gary Blount 06/30/20  
Brother Garment Printers B1903 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 08/31/20  
Building Materials B1652 Award Letter Tabsheet Wendy Bell 07/31/20  
Building Supplies B1703 Award Letter Tabsheet Wendy Bell 09/30/19  
Bus Tires - New and Retread B1841 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 07/31/20
Bus Washing and Motor/Radiator Cleaning Q2020006 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 08/31/20  
Calculators B1907 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 10/31/19
Campbell HS 30 Ton Rooftop Unit Q20190041 Award Letter Tabsheet Wendy Bell 06/30/20  
Canon Printer Q20160029 Award Letter Tabsheet Daphne Farley 03/31/20  
Chair and Table Glides B1833 Award Letter Tabsheet Daphne Farley 05/31/20
Charging Carts for iPads Q20190009 Award Letter Tabsheet Daphne Farley 08/31/20
Cisco Networking Equipment B1737 Award Letter Tabsheet Gary Blount 06/30/20
Clay Q20190022 Award Letter Tabsheet Wendy Bell 11/30/19  
Clothing for Staff P1917 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Stephen Cochran 03/31/20
Cobb Career Academy P1319 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Chris McSpadden 07/29/20  
Cobb Virtual Academy Online Tuition Payment System P0116 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 09/30/19  
Commercial Washer and Dryer Q20180010 Award Letter Tabsheet Lorri Latif 09/30/19  
Comprehensive Elevator Maintenance B1750 Award Letter Tabsheet Chris McSpadden 07/31/20  
Construction Time and Materials P0719 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Daphne Farley 12/31/19
Contractor Operated Auto Parts Store P0514 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 09/30/19  
Contractor Operated Auto Parts Store - effective 10/1/19 P2219 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 06/30/20  
Cooling Tower Program P2519 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Chris McSpadden 06/30/20  
Copiers, Toshiba P1316 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Daphne Farley 03/31/20
Copier Supplies, Toshiba B1625 Award Letter Tabsheet Daphne Farley 03/31/20
Crisis Management System I0618 Award Letter N/A Gary Blount 10/31/19  
CTAE - Broadcast Video Lab for Kennesaw Mtn HS B1535 Award Letter Tabsheet Daphne Farley 06/30/20  
Custodial Equipment B1906 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 10/31/19
Custodial Equipment Parts B1834 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 09/30/19  
Custodial Equipment Batteries B1805 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 09/30/19
Custodial Services P1616 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Chris McSpadden 05/31/20
Custodial Supplies B1706 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 11/30/19
Data Center Security Firewall B1740 Award Letter Tabsheet Gary Blount 04/30/20  
Data Recovery Center (Secondary Data Center) P2719 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Chris McSpadden 05/06/20  
Dell Computer Equipment, Peripherals, and Related Services Master Price Agreement WN93AHA Award Letter N/A Gary Blount 03/31/20
Digital Duplicators and Supplies B1738 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 03/31/20
Diploma Inserts and Covers Q20170003 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 08/31/20  
Disposal of Hazardous Waste P1317 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Daphne Farley 11/30/19
Disposal of Surplus Technology Equipment Q20150005 Award Letter Tabsheet Daphne Farley 10/31/19  
District-wide Content Management System P1219 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Gary Blount 02/29/24  
District-wide Notification System P3118 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Gary Blount 06/30/20  
District-wide School Safety Tip Solution P0119 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Gary Blount 11/30/19  
Door Hardware B1925 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray
04/30/20  
Drill Bits Q20170010 Award Letter Tabsheet Wendy Bell 10/31/19  
Electrical Supplies Q20190015 Award Letter Tabsheet Wendy Bell 10/31/19
Electrical Time & Materials P0219 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Chris McSpadden 10/31/19
Electrical Utility Service for Harmony Leland-Clay Elementary Replacement School B1920 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 03/11/24  
Electrical Utility Services to Three New Schools B1610 Award Letter Tabsheet Chris McSpadden 12/31/21  
Email Archive Solution Server and Support B1807 Award Letter Tabsheet Daphne Farley 09/30/19  
Emergency Generator Maintenance & Repair Q20170015 Award Letter Tabsheet Wendy Bell 02/29/20
Energy Tracking Software Q20160025 Award Letter Tabsheet Wendy Bell 03/31/21  
Fiber Components and Installation Services B1919 Award Letter Tabsheet Gary Blount 02/29/20
Fire Alarm System Parts for Tapp MS Q20190033 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 04/30/20  
Fire Safety Services P1717 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Chris McSpadden 04/30/20  
Fleet Maintenance Lubricants and Fluids B1645 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 06/30/20
Flooring Removal and Installation Services B1809 Award Letter Tab Sheet Daphne Farley 11/30/19
FNS - Commodity Egg Processing P0716 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 06/30/20
FNS - Commodity Processing P2619 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 06/30/20  
FNS - Commodity Processing-NOI P1415 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 06/30/20  
FNS - Dishmachines B1905 Award Letter Tabsheet June Wolfenbarger 10/31/19  
FNS - Food, Direct Delivery to Warehouse B1937 Award
Letter
Tabsheet June Wolfenbarger 06/30/20  
FNS - Food Supply and Distribution Services P1515 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 06/30/20  
FNS - Fresh Fruits and Vegetables SPE30015DS649 Award Letter N/A June Wolfenbarger    
FNS - Fresh Produce and Eggs B1928 Award Letter Tabsheet June Wolfenbarger 06/30/20  
FNS - Garbage Can Liners B1518 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 03/31/20
FNS - Hairnets Q2020002 Award Letter Tabsheet June Wolfenbarger 07/31/20  
FNS - Hood Cleaning Service B1646 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 05/31/20  
FNS - Ice Cream and Related Products P1619 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 06/30/20  
FNS - Large Kitchen Equipment
B1914 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 02/29/20  
FNS - Milk and Related Products P1519 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 06/30/20  
FNS - Paper Products and Custodial Supplies B1828 Award Letter Tabsheet June Wolfenbarger 07/31/20
FNS - Processing of USDA Commodities P2918 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 06/30/20  
FNS - Safety Footwear B1923 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 06/30/20  
FNS - Safety/Sanitation and Ware Washing Systems P2919 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 06/30/20  
FNS - Small Kitchen Equipment B1908 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 11/30/19
FNS - Supplemental Paper Products B1904 Award Letter Tabsheet June Wolfenbarger 07/31/20
FNS - USDA Commodity Processing P2616 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 06/30/20
FNS - USDA Tomato Paste Commodity Processing P0317 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 06/30/20  
FNS - Warehouse Freezer Preventative Maintenanace & Repair Q20160009 Award Letter Tabsheet Lorri Latif 10/31/19  
Forklifts B1927 Award Letter Tabsheet Lorri Latif 03/31/20  
Franke A1000 FoamMaster B1932 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 04/30/20  
Fueling System Infrastructure Repair Q20190011 Award Letter Tabsheet June Wolfenbarger 10/31/19  
Furniture B1811 Award Letter Tabsheet Gary Blount 11/30/19
Furniture - Learning Commons Furniture B1910 Award Letter Tabsheet Gary Blount 10/31/19
Gas and Diesel Fuel BL06117 Award Letter Tabsheet June Wolfenbarger 08/30/20  
Glass and Acrylics Q20190020 Award Letter Tabsheet Wendy Bell 10/31/19  
Google Expeditions Augmented and Virtual Reality Kit Q20190021 Award
Letter
N/A Daphne Farley 10/31/19  
Grease Trap Cleaning B1806 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 09/30/19  
Gym Floor Resurfacing and Refinishing B1922 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 05/31/20
Harmony Leland ES/Clay ES Replacement Facility P0519 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Chris McSpadden 09/15/20  
HRMS Payroll System P1311 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Gary Blount 09/30/19  
HVAC Air Filters B1753 Award Letter Tabsheet Daphne Farley 07/31/20  
HVAC Supplies B1913 Award Letter Tabsheet Wendy Bell 02/29/20  
Instructional Support Center Addition and Renovations P0819 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Chris McSpadden 04/05/21  
Insurance - Student Accident P2517 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Daphne Farley 06/30/20  
Interactive Devices B1443 Award Letter Tabsheet Gary Blount 04/30/20
Interpretation & Translation Services Q20160034 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 07/31/20  
Interpreting Services - Sign Language P2818 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Stephen Cochran 06/30/20  
iPad Cases B1933 Award Letter Tabsheet Daphne Farley 06/30/20
Kennesaw Mountain HS LED Sign B1909 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 10/31/19  
Kilns Q20160024 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 02/29/20
King Springs Elementary School Replacement P1019 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Chris McSpadden 01/19/20  
Kitchen Appliances Q20160013 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 01/31/20  
Kitchen Equipment Repair Parts and Service B1902 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 09/30/19  
Kubota Zero Turn Mower B1826 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 02/29/20  
Laminators and Laminating Film B1931 Award Letter Tabsheet Daphne Farley 05/31/20  
Lamps, Ballasts and Lighting Accessories - Coming Soon       Melanie Timmerman    
Lassiter High School Gymnasium Replacement P3018 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Chris McSpadden 01/21/20  
Lassiter High School Wrestling Mats Q20190039 Award Letter Tabsheet Daphne Farley 05/31/20  
Lawn Equipment Maintenance and Repair Service Q20190023 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 01/31/20  
LED Message Board Signs B1912 Award Letter Tabsheet Lorri Latif 12/31/19  
Library Books and Subscription Service B1742 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 06/30/20  
Library Supplies Q20170031 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 06/30/20  
Lighting and Sound System Training and Support Q20150002 Award Letter Tabsheet Lorri Latif 09/30/19  
Local/Long Distance Phone Service  P0612 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Gary Blount 06/30/20  
Magazine Subscriptions P1119 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Stephen Cochran 01/31/20
Maintenance Vehicle Q20190036 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 05/31/20  
McEachern High School Culinary Arts Equipment B1921  Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 06/30/20  
Medicaid Reimbursement System P0718 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Stephen Cochran 06/30/20  
Microfilming Services B1716 Award Letter Tabsheet Gary Blount 01/31/20  
Microscopes and Balances B1710 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 11/30/19
Microscopes - Service & Repair Q20190028 Award Letter Tabsheet Lorri Latif 04/30/20  
Moving Technology Equipment Services P2718 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Daphne Farley 05/31/20
Natural Gas P2813 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Chris McSpadden 06/30/24  
Network Core Switches B1825 Award Letter Tabsheet Gary Blount 06/30/20  
NewTek TriCaster 460 Educational Production System Q20150022 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 01/31/20  
NewTek TriCaster Mini HD-4 SDI Bundle Q20180005 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 08/31/20  
North Cobb High School Scoreboard and Videoboard P2019 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Stephen Cochran 04/30/20  
Nursing Services for Medically Fragile Students P2015 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Stephen Cochran 06/30/20  
Nursing Services for Medically Fragile Students "GCPS" GCPS B-1939BM Award Info N/A Stephen Cochran 07/31/20  
Office Supplies P0419 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Gary Blount 12/31/19  
Osborne High School Rebuild P0918 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Chris McSpadden 11/12/21  
Overhead Door & Mechanical Gate Maintenance and Repair Q20180008 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 02/29/20  
Packing Supplies Q20190010 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 10/31/19
Paint and Painting Supplies Q20150018 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 02/29/20
Painting Services P0118 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Daphne Farley 09/30/19
Pest Control P2117 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 05/31/20  
Physicals & Drug Testing P1318 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 04/30/23  
Piano Tuning Q20140011 Award Letter Tabsheet Lorri Latif 09/30/19  
Plumbing Supplies - coming soon B1831 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray    
Portable Classrooms P0315 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Chris McSpadden 12/31/19  
Portable Classrooms, Relocation of B1731 Award Letter Tabsheet Wendy Bell 03/31/20  
Poster Printer Consumable Supplies Q20170025 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 05/31/20
Poster Printers B1734 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 04/30/20
Preventative Maintenance and Repair of HVAC Chillers B1746 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 06/30/20  
Preventative Maintenance and Repair of Forklifts and Electric Pallet Jacks Q20160003 Award Letter Tabsheet Lorri Latif 08/31/20  
Printers / Lexmark Printers  P1718 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Daphne Farley 03/31/20
Printing Services P1617 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Daphne Farley 03/31/20  
Roofing Time and Materials P2217 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Chris McSpadden 05/31/20
Sale of Used Textbooks and Resources Materials B1521 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 04/30/20  
Scag Turf Tiger II Mower Q20190029 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 02/29/20  
School Health Supplies and Equipment B1827 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 03/31/20  
Science Specimens, Chemicals, Supplies, and Equipment P2516 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Stephen Cochran 06/30/20  
Sewage Retention Analysis B2005 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 08/31/20  
SolarWinds Maintenance Q20180024 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 02/29/20  
Speech Lanquage Pathology and Occupational Therapy Services P1618 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 06/30/20  
Sports Equipment and PE Supplies B1712 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 01/31/20  
Staffing Services for Temporary Operational Support Positions P3317 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 06/30/20
Supplemental Delivery Services Q20180009 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 10/31/19  
Supplemental Moving Services P0418 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Daphne Farley 11/30/19  
Support Vehicles B1532 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 07/31/20  
Technology Staffing Services P1014 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Gary Blount 10/31/19  
Temporary Staffing Services P2716 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Stephen Cochran 06/30/20  
Test Scoring Forms and Machines B1527 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 06/30/20
Theater Curtains for Kell HS Q20190019 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 09/30/19  
Theater Lighting and Sound System Preventive Maintenance and Repairs Q20150017 Award Letter Tabsheet Wendy Bell 02/29/20
Thermo King Reefer Unit Repair Q2020001 Award Letter Tabsheet Wendy Bell 07/31/20  
Tree Removal Services Q20180026 Award Letter Tabsheet Wendy Bell 06/30/20  
Underground Storm Water System Inspection P1919 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Stephen Cochran 06/30/20  
Uniforms, Rental P1417 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 02/29/20  
Vaccinations for District Staff P2819 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Gary Blount 06/30/20  
Valcom Intercom System B1934 Award Letter Tabsheet Gary Blount 05/31/20  
Vanderbilt SMS Software Maintenance Support Q20190038 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 06/30/20  
Veritas Netbackup Support Q20190026 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 01/31/20  
VEX Robotics Equipment B1530 Award Letter Tabsheet Stephen Cochran 05/31/20  
Video Surveillance System B1714 Award Letter Tabsheet Gary Blount 12/31/22  
Walton High School Replacement, Stage 2, Phase 2 P0818 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Chris McSpadden 11/30/20  
Walton High School Weight Room Equipment and Accessories P1719 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Daphne Farley 03/31/20  
WAN Upgrades and Services P0415 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet Gary Blount 06/30/20  
Waste, Recycled, and Recovery Services P1419 Award Letter Evaluation Sheet June Wolfenbarger 05/31/24  
Weight Room Flooring and Equipment B1911 Award Letter Tabsheet Melanie Timmerman 01/31/20  
Whiteboards and Corkboards B1813 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 12/31/19
Whiteboards for Technology Initiative B1817 Award Letter Tabsheet Jeanette Gray 11/30/19
Wireless Communications WSCA/NASPO S1907 Award Letter N/A Gary Blount 12/31/19  

Bottom Menu