Empowering Dreams for the Future

2014-15 CCSD Teachers of the Year

CCSD Home Page > About the District >

Click here to view Teachers of the Year for:
2014-15  |  2013-14  |  2012-13  |  2011-12  |  2010-11  |  2009-10  |  2008-09

LocationNameGradeSubject
Acworth Westbrook , Mandi 4th Grade
Addison Williams, Jim 2nd Grade
Allatoona Gwynn, Tyler Social Studies
Argyle Owens, Jennifer 2nd Grade
Austell Metzler, Pam 2nd Grade
Awtrey Clody, Ashley Gifted Math
Baker Hagan, Margaret "Meg" ALP
Barber Dowling, Susan Art
Bells Ferry Burden, Randa PE
Belmont Hills Weatherford, Melissa Science Lab
Big Shanty Renfer, Rebecca 3rd Grade
Birney Jones, Dwan C. 5th Grade
Blackwell Henderlong, Laurie EIP
Brumby Carpenter, Kevin 5th Grade
Bryant Scott, Leon SpEd, IRR
Bullard Hampton, Becky Kindergarten
Campbell Jones, Thomas ELA
Campbell Middle Butler, Nneka SpEd, IRR Science 6th
Chalker Ringham, Sharon 2nd Grade
Cheatham Hill Wood, Sharon 1st Grade
Clarkdale Moss, Sandra Kindergarten
Clay Hepler, Carol SpEd PK
Compton Graff, Diane 2nd Grade
Cooper Shannon, Dayan Language Arts
Daniell Parker, Rick Gifted Social Studies
Davis Bowen, Mary SpEd SID/PID
Dickerson Sussman, Lynn Gifted Science 6th, 7th
Dodgen Strasser , Janette Math 8th
Dowell Jenkins, Tina Kindergarten
Due West Haley, Martha 5th Grade
Durham Tabor, Kay SpEd SS 6th
East Cobb Bothers, Audra Math 6th
East Side Kirby, Melanie “Chrissy” SpEd, IRR
Eastvalley Stilwell Healy, Kelly Technology
Fair Oaks Wold, Nicole 3rd Grade
Fitzhugh Lee Center Ulmer, Matt SpED, EBD
Floyd Folk, Sara Math 8th
Ford Smith, Tina 2nd Grade
Frey Brandon, Jessica 5th Grade
Garrett Kamhout, Monica Social Studies 6th
Garrison Mill Jollands, Kelly SpEd PK
Green Acres Montanez, Luz "Angelica" 2nd Grade
Harmony Leland Shephard, Sengretta Academic Coach, Title I
Harrison Tarvin , Allison Science
Hayes Barden, Reyna 2nd Team Lead
Hendricks Knight, Beth 2nd Grade
Hightower Trail Corbett, Stephen Social Studies 7th
Hillgrove Jones, Casey Math, Dept. Chair
Hollydale Wisniewski, Valerie 1st Grade
International Academy of Smyrna Harris, Curlis 1st Grade
Keheley Gondek, Nes ESOL
Kell LaQuaglia, Laura Art
Kemp Phillips, Karen 1st Grade
Kennesaw Morris, Diane Kindergarten
Kennesaw Charter Science & Math Academy Este, Mandy Kindergarten
Kennesaw Mountain Ealy, Ken English
Kincaid Green, Lisa Speech Language Pathologist
King Springs Nixon, Kristin 1st Grade
LaBelle Cheng, Elsa Media Specialist
Lassiter Linner, Jean Math
Lewis Sproat , Cole Media Specialist
Lindley Jones, Marcella Math/Science 8th
Lindley 6th Grade Academy Williams, Alicia ESOL/ELA (ESOL Lead)
Location Last name, First name Grade/Subject
Lost Mountain Guillory, Linda Science 8th
Lovinggood Shivertaker, Jill Math 6th
Mableton Crimm, Kristi Kindergarten
Mabry Parades, Jodie Reading 7th
McCall Primary Stopczynski, Valory ESOL
McCleskey Shannon, Amy Science 7th
McClure Jezerinac, Erin Math 8th
McEachern Shuler, Dave Career Tech (Automotive Service Technology)
Milford Webster, Jzsanettae 1st Grade
Mount Bethel Danner, Melissa 5th Grade
Mountain View Armstrong, Maureen Art
Murdock Armour, Ginny SpEd, IRR
Nicholson Hersey, Karen 5th Grade
Nickajack Heflin, Deryl Science
North Cobb Eber, Michael Math
Norton Park Fagan, Kathleen 2nd Grade
Osborne Brooks, Randy English
Palmer Karpenko, Jennifer SpEd Eng/LA, Reading 8th
Pebblebrook Washington, George Coordinate Algebra
Pickett's Mill Loconte, Lori 2nd Grade
Pine Mountain Jefferson, Kevyn SpEd, IRR
Pitner Lanier, Michelle 1st Grade
Pope Merriman, Tracy Culinary Arts
Powder Springs Schatz, Patty 2nd Grade
Powers Ferry Alwardt, Sarah 5th Grade
Riverside Intermediate Burrell, Allen Music
Riverside Primary Robinson, Bernadette Kindergarten
Rocky Mount Callahan, Allison 3rd Grade
Russell Kneubuhler, Debra Gifted
Sanders Lowery, Tisha 3rd Grade
Sedalia Park Marrow, Kristi SpEd, IRR
Shallowford Falls Kaplowitz, Kresta 1st Grade
Simpson Whiting, Chris Earth Science 6th
Smitha Bristol, Shauna SpEd, Science 7th
Smyrna BelL, Susan 3rd Grade
Sope Creek Robinson, Megin Media Specialist
South Cobb Giusti, Sally Honors & AP World History
Sprayberry Smith, Erin SpEd, IRR
Still Rademacher, Wanda 4th Grade
Tapp Shannon, Alexander Science 6th
Teasley 2-5 Mungin, Roxanne Music
Teasley Primary K -1 Fore, Lisa Kindergarten
Timber Ridge Dunford, Alison 5th Grade
Tritt East, Michelle Kindergarten
Varner Brazell, Nikki 5th Grade
Vaughan Faulkenberry, Lisa SpEd, IRR
Walton Staruch, Matt Social Studies
Wheeler Oakley, Dorothy "Faye" SpEd, IRR