2009-10 CCSD Teachers of the Year

CCSD Home Page >

Click here to view Teachers of the Year for:
2013-14  |  2012-13  |  2011-12  |  2010-11  |  2009-10  |  2008-09  |   2007-08  |  2006-07

LocationNameGradeSubject
Acworth ES Twelkemeier, Ashley 3rd
Addison ES Hatcher, Katherine 1st
Allatoona HS Bramblett, Kelly Spec Ed
Argyle ES Vereen , Allison 5th
Austell Intermediate O'Neill, Tim 5th Spec Ed
Austell Primary Patterson, Kayla 1st
Awtrey MS Thrash, Michelle Gifted SS
Baker ES Boyee, Darlene 2nd
Barber MS Carroll, Laurie 8th gr Math
Bells Ferry ES Gatlin, Susie K
Belmont Hills ES Shields, Tami 3rd
Big Shanty ES Cook, Charlie 5th
Birney ES Seibert, Cathie Spec Ed
Blackwell ES Crosby, Shirley 2nd
Brown ES Bell , Susan 3rd
Brumby Jenkins, Stephanie 4th
Bryant Intermediate Holt, Lorna 5th
Bryant Primary Anderson, Ashlee Spec Ed
Bullard ES Hill, Amanda 1st
Campbell HS White, Debra SS
Campbell MS Wood, Christian SS
Chalker ES Hale, Bradley Art
Cheatham Hill ES Buro, Marla J. Media Spec
Clarkdale ES Ringhofer, Pat Spec Ed
Clay ES Maguire, Jane 4th
Compton ES Taylor, Randi K
Cooper MS Davis, Myesha Tech
Daniell MS Lile, Margaret 8th gr Math
Davis ES Boham, Jo Ann Spec Ed
Dickerson MS Kobylski, Michol Spec Ed
Dodgen MS Klodnicki, Sue Media Spec
Dowell ES Baltes, Melisa 5th
Due West ES Paternostro, Megan K
Durham MS Walker, Cindy 6th gr Seminar
East Cobb MS Bonstein, Linda Adv LA/SS
Eastside ES Stephens, Deborah K
Eastvalley ES McClellan, Jessica Reed 1st EIP
Fair Oaks ES McNabb, Virginia Gifted
Fitzhugh Lee Moore, Tawanda SEBD
Floyd MS McCloud, Cecilia Spec Ed
Ford ES Soto, Amy 2nd
Frey ES Ruhl, Brandy Art
Garrett MS Booker, Deidre Spec Ed Lead
Garrison Mill ES Longyear, Kristina 5th
Green Acres ES Norman, Monica 3rd
Griffin MS Kaur, Guneet ESOL
Harmony Leland ES Zapata, Corina ESOL
Harrison HS Moulton, Nora English
Hawthorne Erhunmwunsee-Mcmillian, Paulette Spec Ed
Hayes ES Chauvin, Tiffany 1st
Hightower Trail MS Kardesh, Angela 8th gr Science
Hillgrove HS Smith, Beth Math
Hollydale ES Delahoussaye, Danielle Spec Ed
Imagine Mableton Angelle, John 6th SS
Keheley ES Lindsey, Laura K
Kell HS Gray, Julie Career Tech
Kemp ES Sieland-Peterson, Lynn 5th
Kennesaw Charter Allen, Judy K
Kennesaw ES Elefante, Joan Art
Kennesaw Mtn HS Ingle, Kelly Science
Kincaid ES Bush, Pete Music
King Spring ES Hoffman, Steve PE
Labelle ES Ford, Karen K
Lassiter HS Adams, Dianne Biology
Lewis ES Larson, Lori 1st
Lindley MS - 6 Wilson, Adrianne Spec Ed
Lindley MS - 7/8 McAlhaney, Charlotte Math
Lost Mountain MS Glisson, Karen Grad Coach/Math
Lovinggood MS Glaser, Matthew 7th gr SS
Mableton ES Priestly, Sabrina 2nd
Mabry MS Miceli, Teresa 6th SS
McCall Primary Black, Chuck PE
McCleskey MS Wilson, Diane 7th gr Math
McClure MS Ryan, Mary 6/7 Adv Math
McEachern HS Davis, Gretchen Biology
Milford ES Fry, Kathy Spec Ed
Mountain View ES Clatterbaugh, Stephanie 1st
Mt Bethel ES Malone, Cheryl Gifted
Murdock ES Forman, Amy Spec Ed
Nicholson ES O'Donnell, Mary 5th
Nickajack ES Bryant, Shannon Spec Nds Pres
North Cobb HS Biddy, Jennifer SS
Norton Park ES Haynes, Roshanna 1st
Oakwood HS Ricks, Genie Math
Osborne HS Goodson, Valerie Bus Ed
Palmer MS Quinn, Linda Gifted SS
Pebblebrook HS Lydigsen, Amy English
Performance Learn Washington, Beatrice Math Facilitator
Pickett's Mill Ewers, Cathy 3rd
Pine Mountain MS Moody, Douglas 6th Spec Ed Math
Pitner ES Graham, Tiffany Spec Ed
Pope HS Sorensen, Dan Math
Power Springs ES Cazier, Amy Art
Powers Ferry ES Johnson, Leslyn 4th
Riverside Intermediate Hadley, Shawn PE
Riverside Primary Pierro, Dana K
Rocky Mount ES White, Kristy 3rd
Russell ES D'Aquanni-Swift, Michaela 1st
Sanders Intermediate Lowery, Trudy 3rd
Sanders Primary Smith, Meghan 1st
Sedalia Park ES Casey, Lisa Art
Shallowford Falls ES Carriere, Margaret Art
Simpson MS Babcock, Mary Spec Ed
Skyview ES Rachel, Kahliah 5th
Smitha MS Jackson, Wynonnia Spec Ed
Smyrna Charter Williams, Dana Spec Ed
Sope Creek ES Lance, Kerry 2nd gr
South Cobb HS Valentine, Jacqueline Bus Ed
Sprayberry HS Fields, Alvin SS
Still ES Shepardson, Maryann K
Tapp MS Westfall, Karl 7th gr Math
Teasley ES Qualls, Sophronia K
Timber Ridge ES Stoner, Cari 1st
Tritt ES Benson, Amy 2nd
Varner ES Glover, Robin Art
Vaughan ES Bradley, Rebecca Science
Walton HS Filardi, Kimin Math
Wheeler HS Ravenscroft, Gary SS