Empowering Dreams for the Future

CCSD Transportation

Superintendent  >  Operational Support  >  Transportation  > 

Transportation Office
P: 678-594-8000
F: 770-429-5892


Rick Grisham
Executive Director of Transportation
Email  |  Bio


Carol Valentine
Associate Director of Transportation
Email  |  Bio

Tracy Brock
Secretary
Email

Ramona Hines
Office Assistant
Email

Natalie Cheshire
Payroll Clerk/Webmaster
Email

Michelle Sims
Field Trip Technician
Email

Sandra Drew
Routing Technician
Email

Donna Allen
Driver Training Coordinator
Email

Janice Boyer
Assistant Driver Training Coordinator
Email

Transportation Office Staff

To find your District Supervisor, please select your school from the drop down menus.

Elementary:
Middle:
High:

 

District 1
Bob Dailey
Supervisor
(770) 429-5822
Email | Bio

 

Schools Served

 

Elementary: Acworth, Baker, Big Shanty, Bullard, Due West, Ford, Frey, Hayes, Kennesaw, Lewis, McCall, Pickett's Mill, Vaughan

 

Middle: Awtrey, Barber, Durham, Lost Mtn, McClure, Pine Mtn

 

High: Allatoona, Harrison, Kennesaw Magnet, Kennesaw Mtn, North Cobb

 

Field Coordinators: Connie Christy, Terrie Hastings, Louis Lanus, Elsie Moon

 

Dispatcher: Amanda Harmon

 

District 2
Reginald "Reggie" Rowe
Supervisor
(770) 429-5816
Email | Bio

 

Schools Served

 

Elementary: Austell, Cheatham Hill, Clarkdale, Compton, Dowell, Hendricks, Kemp, Mabelton, Powder Springs, Sanders, Still, Varner

 

Middle: Cooper, Floyd, Garrett, Lovinggood, Tapp

 

High: Hillgrove, McEachern, South Cobb, South Cobb Magnet

 

Field Coordinators: Eraina Drain, Lisa Hillhouse, Donna Pope

 

Dispatcher: Cathy Watkins

District 3
Maria Life
Supervisor
(770) 429-5810
Email | Bio

 

Schools Served

 

Elementary: Addison, Bells Ferry, Blackwell, Chalker, Davis, Garrison Mill, Keheley, Kincaid, Mtn View, Nicholson, Pitner, Rocky Mount

 

Middle: Daniell, Mabry, McCleskey, Palmer, Simpson

 

High: Kell, Lassiter, Sprayberry

 

Field Coordinators: Jessica Alford, Belinda McClellan, Vickie Staton

 

Dispatcher: Amanda Harmon

 

District 4
Mary Blake

Supervisor
(770) 429-5812
Email | Bio

 

Schools Served

 

Elementary: Brumby, Eastside, Eastvalley, Mt Bethel, Murdock, Powers Ferry, Sedalia Park, Shallowford Falls, Sope Creek, Timber Ridge, Tritt

 

Middle: Dickerson, Dodgen, East Cobb, Hightower Trail

 

High: Pope, Walton, Wheeler, Wheeler Magnet

 

Field Coordinators: Chuck Hastings, Linda McClure, Tom McEntire

 

Dispatchers: Amanda Harmon

 

District 5
LaSonya Jones
Supervisor
(770) 429-5813
Email | Bio

 

Schools Served

 

Elementary:Argyle, Belmont Hills, Birney, Bryant, Clay, Fair Oaks, Green Acres, Harmony Leland, Hollydale, King Springs, Labelle, Milford, Nickajack, Norton Park, Riverside K-1, Riverside 2-5, Russell, Sanders, Smyrna, Teasley K-1, Teasley 2-5

 

Middle: Campbell, Griffin, Lindley 7 & 8, Lindley 6th grade Academy, Smitha

 

High: Campbell, Campbell IB, Osborne, Pebblebrook

 

Field Coordinators: Mary Calvin, Terry Kastner, Valerie Lovett

 

Dispatcher: Cathy Watkins



    District 6    
Debra Fowler
Supervisor
(770) 429-5811
Email | Bio

Sandra Archer
Supervisor Assistant
(770) 420-4905
Email | Bio

Elizabeth Garrett
Supervisor Assistant, Routing
(770) 426-3577
Email

All
Special Needs Schools and Programs

Field Coordinators:
Candice Carlson, Karmen Maddox, Lucy Ndungu, Gina Sands, Sandra Wallace, Blaun Wiggins

Dispatcher: Angie Arnold