Compton Faculty and Staff

Support Staff:
Karen Howell, EIP Instructional Lead
Cheryl Bacon, Academic Coach
Tim O'Neill Academic Coach
5th Grade Teachers:
  Terryann Gordon
Jeannette Gray
Anita Haskins
Bonnie Vest
Kimberly Sawyer
Michael Cappucci
Sharon Harmon

5th Grade Blog
4th Grade Teachers:
Elizabeth Ballenger
Jessica Davis
Danielle Lanigan
Kelly Meyer
Jamie Coleman
Tracy Crum

4th Grade Blog


3rd Grade Teachers:
 

Diane Graff
Isabel Rivera
Lindsay Sexton
Latoya Williams
Rebecca Williams
Jordan Hipps
Mary Lockett

 3rd Grade Blog
2nd Grade Teachers:

Wanda Hamlin
Donna Heetland
Stephanie Schwan
Alyssa Stewart
Jessica Verdin
Taryn Clemons, Reading Specialist

 2nd Grade Blog

1st Grade Teachers:

Bernadette Buonocore
Lauren Crumbley
Katie Gordon
Lisa Herrera
Hannah Krug
Veronica Stubbs, Reading Specialist

 1st Grade Blog
Kindergarten Teachers:
Megan O'Connell
Stirling Parker-Driver
Christy Reimann
Tammara Snekszer
Eleisha Walker
Stephanie Guffin, Reading Specialist


Kindergarten Blog



Staff:
Jenna Griffin, EIP
Andrea Newton, EIP/Reading Recovery
Tisha Lowery, EIP
Augustine Esezbor, Classroom Guidance/Counselor
Alice McGown, Counsleor
Laura Over, Counselor
Cindy Cutler, Parent Facilitator
Sarah Howell, Social Worker
Patti Towne, media specialist
Jennifer Spiegel, PE
Angie Martin, Art
Meredith Eicher, Music
Lunie Campbell, ESOL
Karen Ricketts, Gifted Education
Wayne Harkins, STEM Lab
Whitney Bradley, Reading/Technology Lab
Special Services:

Ellen Smith
Lynn Pursley
Sarah Howell
Nadiah Trotman
Special Education:

Laura Klink
Racheal Kasule
Cheryl Hawkins
Martha Garrison
Lyndsey Anderson
Hannah Robinson
Pamela Mehr
Angela Russell
Mary Lockett
Tracy Crum
Sharon Harmon



Front Office Staff:

Julie Brauninger, Secretary
Toni Bailey, Clerk
Marilyn Cramer, Clerk
Carol Mehlburg, Bookkeeper
Jessica King, Nurse
Leslie Broome, Clerk/Media Para

Custodial Staff:

Mark Lairsey, Head Custodian
Cynthia Hembree
Lum Phillips
Ruth Groggins

Paraprofessionals:

Misty Duren
Denise Harris
Debbie Smith
Shelia Wigley
Teresa Strapp
LaToya Blount
Kathy Dunn
Angie Kirkpatrick
Julie Kiwus
Ebony Walker
Leslie Broome



Cafeteria Staff:

Peggy Freeman, Cafe Manager
Deborah Abdul
Teresa Clifton
Berta Guzman
Likita Dilliard
Robin Winters
Edith Anderson

Lunchroom Monitors:
Shana Cash
Chastity Williams