Quick Links

ParentVUE and StudentVUE access

Enrolling Your Student

Student Uniform

Bullying Information

Media Center

PICASSO (Parents)

Blackboard Connect for Parents

SkillsTutor

FASTT Math

Online Assessment System (OAS)

School Council

Cooper Foundation

MealPay Plus

Bus Routes

Staff Recognition

Title I

Attendance Changes

School Strategic Plan

Yearbook order form

Understanding ReadiStep results

Blackboard login for teachers


Cooper Faculty and Staff
Click on the teacher's name to access the class/team blog. 

 
Dr. Vanessa C. Watkins Principal Email
Mr. Archie Berry Assistant Principal--7th Grade Email
Mrs. Tia Bryller Assistant Administrator--8th Grade Email

SIXTH GRADE TEAMS

TEAM 6-3
Allyson Dunleavy Math
Phyllis Porter Math
Ashley Renz Language Arts
Joni Ballitch Language Arts
Jordan Degennaro Language Arts
Jane Watkins Science
Toreyon Seabrooks Science/Social Studies
Shannon Cummings  
Nicole Dancause Social Studies
TEAM 6-4
Oscar Caldwell Language Arts
Marranda Polk 6th and 8th grade Science
Morrie Routh Science
Gerrilyn Sumlin Social Studies
Monica Moore Math


SEVENTH GRADE TEAMS

Team 7-3
Elisha Elias Math
Brenna Garcia Math
Sharil Smith Language Arts
Andrea Pritchett Language Arts
Jordan Degennaro Language Arts
Michelle Judson Science
Norbert Scott Science
Letitia Boone Social Studies
Harriett Green Social Studies
Team 7-4
Kelly Beer Language Arts
Japonika Francis Science
Crystal Mast Math
Courtney Walters Social Studies


EIGHTH GRADE TEAMS

Team 8-1
Diane Goldsberry Science
Tim McCuan Science
Chris Munoz Social Studies
Tim McCuan Social Studies
Dayan Shannon Language Arts
Latisia Jones Language Arts
Stephanie Ruffner Math
Shaletha Rose  Math
Shannon Cummings  
Team 8-2
LaShawn Ivory Math
David Hill Social Studies
Yvonne Anderson Science
Bridgett Harris Language Arts
Marranda Polk 6th and 8th grade Science



ADVANCED CONTENT
Gerrilyn Sumlin Social Studies
Chris Munoz Social Studies
Tracie Lee Social Studies
Yvonne Anderson Science
Carol Mickus Science
Diane Goldsberry Science
Japonika Francis Science
Oscar Caldwell Language Arts
Dayan Shannon Language Arts
Kelly Beer  Language Arts
Phyllis Porter Math
Allen Newsome Math



CONNECTIONS
Pamela Bullard Math Connections
Heather Jenkins Math Connections
Amy Zschaber Art
Dave Lucey Business Education
Rosana Machado ESOL
Anna Barber Spanish
MUSIC
Lars Grevstad Chorus
Will Grimes Band
Rob Lowery Band
Justin Owen-Head Orchestra
HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Dmitri Bryant Health/Physical Education
Wanda Springer Health/Physical Education
STUDENT SUPPORT
David Brathwaite OI
Tracey Carter-Morgan Speech
Amy Gilstrap Paraprofessional
Barbara Stell Paraprofessional
Leah Mangum Paraprofessional
Dawn Blount Paraprofessional




OFFICE STAFF
Tabitha McDaniel Secretary
Barbie Phillips Pupil Personnel Clerk
Debra Hatcher Clerk
Barbara Wright Bookkeeper
SUPPORT STAFF
Jean Filsaime Pierre Social Worker
Adria Waldbart Psychologist
Terralyn Sherrod EPS
Taisha Rozier CPO
Quiana Brownlee Nurse
Richard Smith ISS
Dennis Horton Cafe Manager
Marta Anderton Writing Coach
COUNSELING STAFF
Seana Ficklin 6th Grade and Team 7-3
Yolandria Wyche 8th Grade and Team 7-4
MEDIA CENTER
Leni Gochman Media Specialist
Delinda Jiles Media Clerk
GUEST SERVICES
Robert Allen Head Guest Services
Jose Vega Guest Services
Jean Alabre Guest Services
Bernice Brown Guest Services
Tommy Vines Guest Services
Abidini Adeyemo Guest Services