Dodgen Faculty and Staff

Administration
Dr. Loralee Hill, Principal - Email
Tia Bryller, Assistant Principal - Email
Dr. Dana Giles, Assistant Principal - Email
Anne Foster, Support and Services Administrator - Email

6th Grade
Kathleen Atkins (Math/SS) - Email  Conference Link
Rachel Bonner (Math) - Email  Conference Link
Kim Clark (LA) - Email  Conference Link
Christian DiBlasi (Rdg/SS)  - Email  Conference Link
Claire Giles (LA/SS) - Email  Conference Link
Donna Halverson (Sci) - Email  Conference Link
Cole Hansard (Rdg) - Email  Conference Link
Christine Heuel (Sci/SS) - Email  Conference Link
Joan Jackson (SS) - Email  Conference Link
Lisa Majewski (LA) - Email  Conference Link
Elizabeth Markman (Rdg) - Email Conference Link
Sheryl Mastley (Rdg/SS) - Email Conference Link
Janie Smalley (Math) - Email  Conference Link
Shanna Spatch (Math) - Email Conference Link
Jill Stittleburg (Sci) - Email  Conference Link
Cindy Testa (SS/Sci) - Email  Conference Link
Brian Wilson (SS) - Email | Web  Conference Link
Pam Winarski (LA) - Email  Conference Link

7th Grade
Mary Barkley (Sci) - Email  Conference Link
Dora Barzegar (Rdg) - Email  Conference Link
Pamela Coccoli (Rdg) - Email  Conference Link
Janet Dalton (Sci) - Email  Conference Link
Jordan DeGennaro (LA) - Email  Conference Link
David Gabel (Mth) - Email  Conference Link
Bethany Geyer (LA, Rdg) - Email  Conference Link
Barb Kane (LA/Rdg) - Email  Conference Link
Kim Kellett (Sci) - Email  Conference Link
Rosemarie Meagh (Math) - Email  Conference Link
Miles Price (Mth/Sci) - Email  Conference Link
Kim Solomon (Rdg) - Email  Conference Link
Betty Tabor (SS) - Email  Conference Link
Ava Thompson-Assam (Rdg/Mth) - Email  Conference Link
Ben VandenBergh (SS) - Email  Conference Link
Kari Viland (LA) - Email  Conference Link
Fred Veeder (Mth) - Email  Conference Link
Curry Wiles (SS) - Email  Conference Link
Suzanne Wykes (Rdg) - Email  Conference Link

8th Grade
Debbie Amodeo (Sci) - Email  Conference Link
Dora Barzegar (LA) - Email  Conference Link
Pam Coccoli (Spn) - Email  Conference Link
Sheri Dennard (CoAlg) - Email  Conference Link
Courtney Dove (SS) - Email  Conference Link
Rhonda Giardina (Sci) - Email  Conference Link
Celine Grimes (SS/Sci) - Email  Conference Link
Jennifer Kennedy (LA/SS) - Email  Conference Link
Amy Lytle (LA) - Email  Conference Link
Liz Mathison (LA) - Email  Conference Link
Ashley Miller (Math) - Email  Conference Link
Jeffrey Miller (Sci) - Email  Conference Link
Stacie Stoller Murrell (Math/LA) - Email  Conference Link
Debbie Reese (SS) - Email  Conference Link
Shawnte Scott-Tompkins (SS) - Email  Conference Link
Marlo Sharp (Frnch) - Email  Conference Link
Shanna Spatch (Math) - Email  Conference Link
Janette Strasser (Mth) - Email  Conference Link
Ana Trenbeath (Spn) - Email  Conference Link


Subject Coordinators
Language Arts - Bethany Geyer
Exploratory - John Jeffres
Math - Rosemarie Meagh
Reading - Suzanne Wykes
Science - Debbie Amodeo
Social Studies - Shawnte Scott-Tompkins
ALP - Curry Wiles             
Foreign Language - Marlo Sharp

Connections
Leslie White (PE, Health) - Email
Clint Daniel (PE, Health) - Email
Trent Weiser (PE, Health) - Email
John Ivers (PE, Health) - Email - Web
Patrick Holman(Technology) - Email | Web
John Jeffres (Band) - Email | Web
Brian Westphal (Band) | Email | Web
Ashley Culley (Orchestra) - Email | Web
April Cull (Orchestra) - Email
Chris Whittington (Chorus) - Email | Web
Rachel Howard (Chorus) - Email | Web
Joan Weatherford (Art) - Email | Web
Dave Lucey (Business) - Email

Learning Commons
Sue Klodnicki - Email
Katie DeCastro

Clinic
Mary Ortland -  Email

Support
Sarvar Aidun
Kathy Belyea
Donna Brown
Phyllis Ellison, VI
Amanda Heaton
Tara Martin
Kay Mathis, VI
Jennifer McIntosh
Kim Nelson, VI
Kay Wilson

ISS
Gary Jackson

Campus Police Officer
William Kretzmer

Resource
Joyce Kemper (MID) - Email | Blog 
Karen Sanacore (Speech) - Email 
Joanna Montalvo (ESOL) - Email 
Tracy Fitch (VI) - Email

Foreign Language
Pam Coccoli (Spn/Rdg) - Email 
Ana Trenbeath (Spn) - Email 
Marlo Sharp (Frnch/Origins) - Email  

Counseling Department
Tonia Martin-Gatlin (A - K) - Email l Web
Angelia Bruce (L - Z) - Email

Social Worker
Karen Schwartz - Email

Psychologist
Vicki Bunke, Ph.D. - Email

Support Staff
Leigh Andersen - Bookkeeper
Lisa Boardman - Secretary
Linda Caballero - Pupil Personnel Clerk
Tricia Eoff - Guidance Clerk - Email
Wade Jones - Lab Manager - Email
Shannon Petrucci - Clerk

Cafeteria Staff
Suzanne Leuck - Manager
Kenya Boone
Linda Brown
Katie Hartz
Eric Hunt
Sally Mallis
Monique Mavindi
Sara Simmons
Leah Tolar

Custodial Staff
Harold Sanders
John Williams
Robert Hall
Robert Taylor
Brittany Wyatt