Durham Faculty & Staff Blog and Email

 

Administration

Dr. Susan Galante Principal
Matt Schaefer Assistant Principal - Gold
Sandy Cox Assistant Administrator - Green
Office Staff
Ann Hudgins Secretary
Cindy Browne Pupil Personnel Clerk
Risa Groll Bookkeeper
Ellen Heath Clerk
Support Staff
Brian Lewis ISS Teacher
Margo Mumford Nurse

Counseling Staff

Margaret Crandall Counselor - Gold
Kimberly Favors-Parks Counselor - Green
Media Center
Erin Baker Media Specialist
Tracey Webb Media Parapro
Auxiliary Staff
Bill Kretzmer School Resource Officer
Kim Saye School Psychologist
Alicia Hayworth Social Worker





SIXTH

 6th Grade
Reading Tish Craft
  Caroline Dean
Marjorie Meder
  Patricia Slade
  Cindy Walker
Langauge Arts Sherry Black
  Caroline Dean
  Colby Helms
  Marjorie Meder
  Patricia Miller
  Amy Woodall
     
Math Rebecca Forester
Leisa Howard
  Jennifer Walsh
  Amy Woodall
  Ann Yergin
     
Science Deborah Ball
  Sherry Black
  Jane Clements
  Tish Craft
  Kay Tabor
Ann Yergin
     
Social Studies Jodi Bitler
  Jane Clements
  Rebecca Forester
Lisa Garcia-Arrese
  Kay Tabor





SEVENTH

7th Grade
Reading Michele Downey
  Jamie Stahler
  Patricia Slade
  Timothy Vedra
  Michele Willis
     
Language Arts Kathryn Daniell
  Michele Downey
  Andra Fousch
  Lindsey Hoots
  Jamie Stahler
     
Math Cheryl Herder
  Tanya Hyman
  Amanda Petersen
Rebekah Weisman
  Michele Willis
     
Science Dian Carter
  Amanda Petersen
  Robin Ruda
  Timothy Vedra
  Jennifer Walsh
Haley Welch
     
Social Studies Dian Carter
  Barbee Danowski
Colby Helms
  Patricia Miller
  Neil Murray





EIGHTH

Team 8 Green
Larry Asbill Science
Janni Benson George Language Arts
David Cunningham Science
May Davis Math/Social Studies
Kelly Drawdy Math
Kimberly Fugate Spanish
Kristy Hartrampf Science/Reading
Jessie Long Language Arts/ESOL
George Marsh Math
Julayma Soto Reading
Heather Skeans Social Studies/Reading
Haley Welch Reading
Team 8 Gold
Larry Asbill Science/Social Studies
Janni Benson George Language Arts/Social Studies
May Davis Math/Georgia Studies
Kimberly Fugate Spanish
Lisa Garcia-Arrese Language Arts
Michelle Graham Science
George Marsh Math/Social Studies
Mandy Martin Language Arts
Julayma Soto Reading
Thomas Panter Social Studies
Christine Price Math
Haley Welch Reading





ESOL


ESOL
Jessie Long                      Language Arts/ESOL


Special Education
 
Kimberley Carroll Speech
Temple Weinkle MID





Paraprofessionals
Geri Connaughton Paraprofessional
Charlotte Phillips Paraprofessional


Connections / Fine Arts / PE / Health

Connections
Jill Lambertson Business
Helen Colvin Art
Alison O'Connell Media Production/Theater
Fine Arts
Michelle Rickard Band/Music
Cara Morantz Band/Music
David Hirschorn Chorus
Joel Schroter Orchestra
Jennifer Parker Orchestra
Physical Education/Health
Annette Poole Physical Education
Jonathan Wishon Physical Education
Debbie Culbert Physical Education





Staff

Custodial Staff
Jeanette Massey Head Custodian
Thomas Ferrell Head Custodian
 
Aimee Lorin
Anna Abdulah
   
Cafeteria Staff
Cathy Cantrell Cafeteria Manager
Anel Campos
Maureen Doss
Susie Draggoo  
Wendy Giovannotto  
Ping Griffin
Lea Hatcher
Martha Johnson
Lauri Ricketts
Deborah Strickland
Michelle Strickland