zFaculty and Staff

Click on name for blog or web site.
Click on envelope for e-mail address.

Administration
Tiffany Honoré Principal email
Leetonia Young Assistant Principal - 8th Grade email
Dreina Gary-Robinson Assistant Principal - 7th Grade email
Marianne Mitchell Assistant Principal - 6th Grade email
Antwane Nelson Assistant Principal - PE/Connections, Transportation email

 

Office Staff
Marilyn Reade Secretary email
Deborah Kubis Bookkeeper email
Monica Dukes Attendance email
Susan Wilkins Discipline Clerk email
Debbie Masters Registration email

 

Support Staff
Kelly Gutting Social Worker email
Nicole Hartsell Psychologist email
Becky Braswell School Nurse email
Jamil Davis Campus Police Officer email
April Gwyn Academic Coach email
LaTanya Walker Academic Coach email
Robert Chiappetta Title I Parent Facilitator email
Jaime Davies Wheeler Cluster Supervisor email
Troy Parker ISS email
Don Harper Food Services email
Guidance
Kathy Gonglach 8th Grade email
David Colbert 7th Grade email
Regina Taylor 6th Grade email
Media Center
Laura Falthzik Media Specialist email
Jackie Clark Media Parapro email
Custodial Services
Bobby Atterbury Head Custodian II email
Stacy Finnegan Custodian email
Corliss Hailes Head Custodian I email
Torie Wilson Custodian email

 

6TH GRADE TEAMS

Team 6A
Yolanda Ledesma Adv. Math 6 and Math 6 email
Alissa Colacicco Language Arts 6 email
Jane Moore Social Studies email
Brittany Dudek Science email
Team 6B
Carrie Newman Math 6  email
Cydne Maher Language Arts email
Lyndsay Fleming Social Studies email
Twila McMullan Science email
Team 6C
Audra Bothers Accel. Math 6/7 and Math 6 email
Lisa Jenkins Language Arts email
Christine Jefferson Social Studies  email
Michael Smith Science email
Cross Grade Level - 6
Kerry Gaskins  Language Arts and Social Studies email
Amanda Leach Math 6 email 

 

7TH GRADE TEAMS

Team 7A
John Kilpatrick  Math 7  email
Freya Sneed Language Arts email
Patrice McBean  Social Studies email
Margo King Science email
Team 7B
George Del Castillo Math 7 email
Andrew Trowers Language Arts email
Virginia McAnear Social Studies  email 
Nicola Outlaw Science email
Team 7C
Edwige Julien Math 7/8 and Advanced Math  7 email
Gail Brown Language Arts email
Trey Coggins  Social Studies email
Kimberly Rudick  Science email
Cross Grade Level 7
Vicki Siano Math 7 email
Nicole Cooper Science email
Nicole Cooper Social Studies email

 

8TH GRADE TEAMS

Team 8A
Bo Bortnyk Advanced Math 8 email
Brittany Shirley  Language Arts email
Jeff Hubbard  Social Studies email
Allison Goodrich  Science email
Team 8B
Lynn Boykin  Math 8 email
Sonja Little  Language Arts email
William Wilson Social Studies email
Shannon Ventresca Science email
Cross Team 8
Avraye Henry  Math 8 & CCGPS Coord. Algebra email
Adina Lambert  Math 8  email 
Nadia Williams Language Arts email
Tania Wright Math and Language Arts email
Anthony Sanacore  Social Studies email
Charmagne Quenan Science email
Melissa Kennedy  Social Studies and Science email
Cameron Ward Latin email

 

ESOL/IEL

 
Rosemary Lopez  ELL  email 
Stephanie Mata  ELL email
Marcia Rooks ELL email
Jessica Whittemore  ELL email

 

CONNECTIONS / FINE ARTS / PE / HEALTH

Connections
Lori Walth Business email
Angela Lockman Art email
Barbara Quarles STEM email
Idalysse Rivera Math - Title 1 FLP email
LaDonna Stephens  Math - Title 1 FLP email
Stefani Colclasure  Math - Title 1 Focus email
Leslie Jonas  Read 180  email 
Emily Amsler  Spanish email 
Rob Chiappetta  Spanish  email 
Fine Arts
Nivek Anderson  Orchestra email
Krista Pezold Band email
Lane Doss Band/Career Connections email
Vanessa Helms Chorus/Career Connections email
Health/Physical Education
Emily Greene  PE/Health email
Brent Ray PE/Health  email
Nicholas Vatzakas PE/Health  email
Jaime Young PE/Health email
Special Education
Jessica Benson   email
Alain Blot    email 
Teresa Boling    email 
Addison Brooks   email
Shana Christman   email 
Linda Deckner-Glick   email
Hope Imarhia email
Christoria Jonas   email
Janean Murdock    email 
Aleem Shaw   email
Andrew Shively   email
Jane Shumway    email 
JoEllen Standifer   email
Parapros
Sara Aidun   email
Courtney Collins    email 
Tameika Dean   email
Braxton Foster    email 
Deborah Jones   email
Willa Machado   email
Debbie Redmond   email
Larry Simpson   email
Shamin Shaw   email