Faculty and Staff

Office Staff - Blog

Rachel Louie - Secretary
Judy Mayfield - Bookkeeper
Liliana Sanjurjo - Clerk
Sherri Bock - CSIS Clerk
Diana Rossie - Parent Facilitator
Karena Meeks - School Nurse


Kindergarten - Blog

Kierssis Ambert - Ana Jasso Garcia
Ebonee Crawford - Felicia Flowers-Moore
Allie Haddon - Anna Haddon
Brandi Kenon - Catherine Crosse
Jodi Paulsen (DLI) - Rhonda Beasley
Amriel Rodriguez (DLI) - Nancy Reyes
Abigail Smith - Stephanie Offentier


First Grade - Blog

Nicole Barnett
Rachael Beck (DLI)
Kim Carren
Lisa Dance
Kenya Donadelle
Laura Mora (DLI)
Rebecca Plummer
Lori Rogers
Courtney Saniatan


Second Grade - Blog

Yiandria Boswell
Stephanie Dinizio
Beth Grantham
Melora Kay
Carmen Meek, DLI
Amanda Taliaferro
Kia Williams, DLI


Third Grade - Blog

Danielle Beaver
Kaitlyn Caswell
Renee Gillen
Ebony Lowery
Leyna Nguyen
Holly Quinn
Anna Tait


Fourth Grade - Blog

Rachel Benhart
Ashley Dihigo
Megan Evans
Kennedy Gilliam
Lara Greisman
Kailey Lamar
Jaclyn Mancini
Ashley Walters


Fifth Grade - Blog

Tosha Barnes
Meredith Benedict
Kyle Erickson
Karen Fryer
Jennifer Jordan
Keanna Olivo
Drago Petrusic
Samantha Spratling


Specialists

Nick Bassett (PE) - Blog
Terry Koerner (Art) - Blog
Megan Martinez (Music) - Blog
Charlene Kratz (Drama) - Blog
Doris Hammonds (Computer Lab)
Tiffany Spriggs (Media Specialist) - Blog
Elizabeth Dunlap (Gifted Resource Class) - Blog


Special Education

MOID - Blog

Madeleine Cole (K-2nd)
Jennifer White (3rd - 5th)

Special Needs Pre-K - Blog

Sarah Riegelhaupt
Callie Yow




Inter-Related Resource (IRR) Teachers

Dena Wood - 1st Grade
Jill Thomas - 3rd Grade
Eric White - 4th Grade
Pamela Segero - 5th Grade
Maureen Sheddan - 5th Grade


ESOL/IEL - Blog

Jerre Barnes
Karen Berezin
Timea Fekete
Bryanne Guzman
Sonya Kenner
Melissa Kilpi
Malin Nichols, IEL
Katie Stieber
Rose Wichterman


EIP - Blog

Nicole Wold
Lindsey Burdick
Maura Snow


Academic Support - Blog

Kelli Wood - Instructional Specialist
Kimberly Olson - Academic Coach


Paraprofessionals - Blog

Rhonda Beasley - Kindergarten
Catherine Crosse - Kindergarten
Felisha Flowers-Moore - Kindergarten
Ana Jasso Garcia - Kindergarten
Anna Haddon - Kindergarten
Stephanie Offentier - Kindergarten
Nancy Reyes - Kindergarten
Lisa Dew - SNPK
Melinda Holland Evans - SNPK
Keante Harris - MOID
Frantzania Joseph - MOID
Markethia Roberts - IRR
Sallinda Christmas - Media
Doris Hammonds - Computer Lab
Leon Washington - PE


 

Custodians - Blog

Dennis Dillard
Mark Johnson
Lilla Rios
Randall Webb


 

Lunchroom Staff - Blog