Ford Faculty and Staff

Kindergarten
Kay Appelgate & Lori Jimenez - Email | Blog
Rebecca Goodman- Email | Blog
Lauri Cook & Marla Raines - Email | Blog
Heather Henslee & Kim Skradis - Email | Blog
Cherie Nix & Jennifer Ciarletta - Email | Blog
Barbara Warren & Beth Godino - Email | Blog

First Grade
Stephanie Beckett - Email | Blog
Cynthia Edwards - Email | Blog
Tara Jones - Email | Blog
Ashley Hyde- Email | Blog
Fran McMath - Email | Blog

Second Grade
2nd Grade Blog
Linda Campisi - Email | Blog
Laura Holmes  - Email | Blog
Courtney Kelly - Email | Blog
Jenny Leclair - Email | Blog
Linda McMath - Email | Blog
Tina Smith - Email | Blog
Michelle Vance - Email | Blog

Third Grade
Stephani Aldridge - Email | Blog

Julie Barnett - Email | Blog
Barbara Birkbeck - Email | Blog
Katie Fairbanks - Email | Blog
Laura Hargrove - Email | Blog
Linda Huebener - Email | Blog
Vicki Turner - Email | Blog

Fourth Grade
Heather Fritts - Email
Chrissy Garrison - Email
Kimberly Marcus - Email
Bram Micklow - Email | Blog
Ashley Miller - Email | Website
Shawna Plunkert - Email
Drena Varghese - Email | Blog
 

Fifth Grade
Jan Goodall - Email | Blog
Maria Hunt - Email | Blog
Shea Kappel - Email | Blog
Libby Mitchell - Email | Blog
Todd Plunkert - Email | Blog
Kellee Strickland - Email | Blog
Jennifer Wiltshire - Email | Blog

EIP
Catherine Padgett - Email | Blog
Leslie Watt - Email | Blog
Chris Watts - Email | Blog

Target
Amy Soto - Email | Blog
Nicole Harrison - Email | Blog

Area 5 Technology
Training/Integration Specialist
Cristin Kennedy - Email | Web Page


 

Counselors
Mandy Ruddell- Email
Linda Charrette - Email
Ford Counselors' Blog

Specialists
Colleen Cauffiel/STEM Lab - Email | Blog
Jessica DeForest/Speech Pathologist - Email
Claire Dunaway/Art - Email | Blog
Eileen Dunk/Media Paraprofessional - Email
Tracy Ferguson/Speech Pathologist - Email| Blog
Mary Garrett/Focus - Email | Blog
Craig Hurley/Music - Email | Blog
Kelly Mattingly - Email
Angie Morrison/Special Ed - Email
Lance Norris/ PE - Email | Blog
Shirley Trammell/ Media Specialist - Email | Blog

Special Education Paraprofessionals
Laura Bryd
Amany Demian
Laura Pendley
Dan Ryan

School Psychologist
Kristen Snell - Email

School Social Worker
Alicia Hayworth - Email | Blog

Office
Dr. Jami Frost - Principal - Email
Annette Craddock  - Assistant Principal - Email
Wendy Bell - School Clerk - Email
Pamela Fields - School Nurse - Email

Michele Johnson - Secretary Email
June Noriega - Bookkeeper - Email
Jane Swanson - School Clerk - Email

Lunchroom
Kristie Remeta - Manager - Email
Pansy Decuir
Annette Ferraro
Tina Morgan
Dee Petersen
Deborah Trahan

Lunchroom Monitors
Jenny Bennett
Kelly D'Amico
Jane Elmy
Jo McAlvin
Kelly McNearney
 

Custodial Staff
Kris Hough - Email
Anthony Luster - Email
Ben Padgett - Email

ASP
Stacie Thorpe - Director - Email
Michelle Bachman
Zach Harrison
Jo McAlvin
Donna Taylor
Nicole Smith