HLES Faculty & Staff 2017-18

Principal
Angela Whitehead    

Assistant Principal
Dr. Reisha McKinney

Special Student Services Administrator
Temaria White

Office Staff
Brandi Albert - Bookkeeper
Patrice Byrd - Attendance Clerk
Ana Conde Cueva- Clerk
Judy Weems - Secretary

Kindergarten
Candis Ervin  / Lorrie Molyneaux  Website
Ceilette Lewis-Heron / Chaintele Brown    Website
Carmen Mills  EIP    Website
Connie Starks / Vera Causey    Website
Tonia Stubbs / Shelly Crump     Website
Angela Williams / Claudia James

First Grade
Coquesa Moore     Website
Tiffany Ramirez     Website
Jasmine Reeves 
Lakeita Salley        Website
Diane Wagner       Website
Angelia Williams    Website

Second Grade
Amy Cox        Website
Tonya Mosley    Website
Laura Smith    Website
Yolanda Turner    Website
Molly Werner   Blog    Website
Marie Wilds      Website

Third Grade
Ke'Ondra Clark    Website
Charlotte Conyers   Website
Keisha Gordon    Website
Kina Hudson      Website
Katrina Miller     Website   
Michelle Whitesel 

Fourth Grade
Karmen Callaway    Website
Javious Canty     Website
Angela Carries      Website
Phyllis Harris     Website
Shevrie Haynes     Website

Fifth Grade
Betty Arnall     Website
Amber Butler     Website
Kathryn Hill     Website
Velda Lee     Website
Lashonda Tutt   Website

STEM Lab
Dr. Tamieka Grizzle    Website

Parent Facilitator
Tammy Floyd  Website
Alfredo Mieles


 

School Counseling
Patricia Hale 
Dr. Jessica Hyman    Website

School Psychologist
Millicent Phinizy      Website

After School Program
Lorrie Molyneaux    Website

Clinic Nurse
Shirley Brassell    Website

Target/Gifted Services
Debra Murff       Website

Literacy Coach
Sengretta Johnson

EIP Support
Kelly Nowlin    Website
Yvonne Washington     Website

ESOL Program
Dr. Sondra Briggs

Art Program
Ramona Spann       Website

Music Program  
Blake Wuestefeld   Website

Media Center
Gary Estell - Media Specialist    Website
Brenda Turner - Paraprofessional

Physical Education
Chad Brown - Paraprofessional
Carl Muldrow

Special Education
Audrey Artumus - Paraprofessional
Cynthia Bennett - Pre-K Special Needs
Dr. Angel Brewer - Pre-K Special Needs    Website
Dwana Cole - Pre-K Speech/Language Pathologist
Coretta Coleman - Paraprofessional
Cassidy Corely - Interrelated   Website

Dawn Glass - Interrelated
Tyreija Harris - Paraprofessional
Marcea Hebb- School Age Speech/Language Pathologist

Anupama Joshi - Paraprofessional
Vanessa Neal - Paraprofessional
Shannon Ross - Interrelated
Angela Wingfield - Interrelated
Peggy Young - Interrelated

Cafeteria
Brittany Alford
Yvette Carlton - Monitor
Patience Gbolo
Erika Morrison - Monitor
Branyell Northington - Manager
Cameisha Smith

Custodians
Wilson Jones
Diane Vardeman - Head
Mary White