Hightower Trail Middle School

Laura Montgomery, Principal

Joni Myler, AP7/8 | Ruth Hesson, AP6 | Christina Huffman, SSA

3905 Post Oak Tritt Rd.
Marietta, Ga. 30062
Phone: (770) 578-7225
Fax: (770) 578-7227
Hours: 8:00 AM to 4:45 PM

Hightower Trail Faculty and Staff

Note: To email any faculty member, type firstname.lastname@cobbk12.org

Edmodo: Link for student log-in   https://cobbk12.edmodo.com/
Parent Resources in Edmodo:  https://support.edmodo.com/hc/en-us/categories/200331494


ADMINISTRATION
   

Ms. Laura Montgomery Principal
Ms. Joni Myler  Assistant Principal – 7th/8th grade Student Support; Academic Scheduler
Ms. Ruth Hesson

Assistant Principal – 6th grade, Connections, and Transportation Student Support; Connections Scheduler

Ms. Christina Huffman  Special Student Services Administrator

CLERICAL
Windsor McFadden - School Secretary
Kathy Dillard - Bookkeeper
Katherine Wells - Pupil Personnel/Attendance Clerk
Deirdre Walsh - Guidance Clerk

SUBJECT TEACHER  
6th Grade    
Science Katie O’Ryan  
Language Arts/Reading Christy West  
Math Jaclyn Bonsecour  
Language Arts/Reading Julie Mann  
Math Inga Schorn  
Science Brent Fulton  
Science Kimberly Rudick  
Language Arts/Reading Abby Henderson (email: Abigail Henderson)  
Math Maria Findling  
Language Arts/Reading Sara Jackson  
Social Studies Johnny Chadwick  
Social Studies Shawnte Scott-Tompkins  
Language Arts/Reading Randall Howe  
Inter Math Penny Chasko
Inter Sci/SS Andrea Cilluffo  
Inter Reading/SS Tracy Hahn  
Inter Sci/R Christoria Jonas  
     
7th Grade  
Language Arts Patricia Healy Beta Club
Science Katherine Thomas  
Science Joel Blacher  
Math Violette Garrett  
Science Caroline Sangster  
Social Studies Stephen Corbett
Language Arts/Reading Lauren Gray  
Language Arts Marlie Sherer (email: Mary Sherer)  
Reading/Math Teresa Mullaney  
Math/Social Studies Janet Grooms  
Math Jennifer Bobb  
Language Arts/Reading Lindsay Hoots  
Social Studies Garrett Grashuis (email: William Grashuis)  
Inter Math Debbie Jennings  
Inter LA/Reading Sarah Sessions  
Inter Reading/Science Christoria Jonas  
     
8th Grade  
Language Arts Autumn Phillips  
Math Penny Kilpatrick  
Science/Social Studies Adam Wiese  
Language Arts/Social Studies Aurelia Marzullo  
Spanish/Reading Megan Mack  
Social Studies Catherine Hackney
Science Robert Jansen  
Language Arts/Reading Alli Earnest
Social Studies Kirstin Baillie  
Science Amy West  
Spanish Tarrel Jerry  
Math Melody Stout  
Math Barbara Conte voicemail: 464
Inter Science/SS Elisha Elias  
Inter Math/Science Stefanie Stoltz  
Inter LA/Reading Tabitha Owens  
     
AU-Milestone Karen Strott  
AU-GAA Cristina Moreno (email: Cristina Moreno Espinosa)  
AU-Milestone Katie Hankinson  
     
COUNSELING  
6th grade Lara Salzman voicemail:  030
504s Lori Porter                  032 
7th and 8th grade Autumn Westerman                  031
ISS/ParentVUE Sandra Harper  
     
CONNECTIONS  
Art Brandi Payne  
VA Comp Brandi Payne  
Business/Technology Tamra Bolles  
PLTW Kelly Seaman                 
PLTW Alan Huskey (email: Gregory Huskey)  
   
MUSIC  
Band Andrew Cole  
Band Fred Norton  
Chorus / Music Suzanne Logue  
Orchestra Michael Tompkins  
Orchestra Paul O'Keefe  
 
PE / HEALTH  
PE/Health Linda Postell  
PE/Health Amy Morris  
PE/Health Zakary Jezequel  
     
PARAPROFESSIONALS    
IRR Deidra Stephens  
RISE Paula Hunt  
RISE Jamila James
RISE Diana Johnson  
RISE Jodi Katz  
RISE    
RISE Allison Thackston  
   
LEARNER SUPPORT RESOURCE  
Speech Amy Moor  
   
LEARNING COMMONS  
Library Media Specialist Amy Pease 039
Media/Clerk Beth Russell  
     
CLINIC    
Registered Nurse Cindy Dockery

052

     
FOOD SERVICE    
FS Manager Jennifer Turpin 003
  Kerri Pailthorpe  
  Mala Avari  
  Tanya Coyne  
  Lan Hong  
  Ann Hwang  
  Candy Jansen  
  Kristine Mitchell  
  Jeannie Northrup  
     
     
CUSTODIAL    
Head Custodian (II) Denis Olivier 034
Head Custodian (I)   056
Custodian Dawn Johnson-Price  
Custodian Gilbert Muldrow  
Custodian Reco Alexander