Kennesaw Elementary School

James Brett Ward, Principal

Katrina Shirley, Assistant Principal | Courtney Kelly, School Leadership Intern

3155 Jiles Road
Kennesaw, GA 30144
Phone: 678-594-8172
Fax: 678-594-8174

Faculty & Staff

Administration

James Brett Ward, Principal - Email
Katrina Shirley, Asst. Principal - Email
Courtney Kelly, School Leadership Intern - Email
Tyler Bailey, Student Services Administrator - Email

Front Office

Tanecia Isom-Vance, Secretary - Email
Alexandria Storey, Bookkeeper - Email
Jennifer Martinez- CSIS Clerk
Janice Ruff - Clerk- Email

 

Clinic

Janelle Koziara, School Nurse - Email

 

Academic Support

Shannon Chambers, Counselor - Email | Blog
Temi Dubre, ESOL - Email | Blog
Qiana Karim, Speech - Email
Dr. Valerie King, ALP- Email | Blog
Michelle Mullinax, Instructional Support Specialist - Email
Jenifer Norris, Counselor - Email | Blog
Exie Palfrey, ESOL - Email | Blog
Claire Tynes, Speech - Email
Lori Wills, SLP - Email
Bennie Wilkerson, Social Worker - Email

 

Interrelated Specialists

Charlene Carden, Focus, Email
Courtney Petit-Compere, IRR - Email
Jessica DeMarco, IRR - Email
Emily Dunn, IRR - Email
Nakasha Kimble, AU- Email | Blog
Rosemary Madden, IRR - Email
Megan Micklow, AU- Email
Cleopatra Tucker , IRR - Email
Meredith Williams, Focus, Email

 

Paraprofessionals

Kerry Roderick-Bush, Brisbane
Lisa Carmean, Rogers
Melanie Chastain, Bailey-Carter
Elizabeth Chavez, Micklow
Kathy Cowell, Smith
Cam Daniel, Media
Cheryl Dean, SNP (Machen)
Emily Deen, McLemore
Anne Edge, SNP (McLemore)
Cynthia Giles, Wilcox
Annie Goodman, Houze
Lukus Griffin, AU
Teresa Kehler, Porter
Chris Kulat, IRR
Kelly McKoon, Machen
Olateju Sanusi, IRR (FOCUS)
Amy Skaggs, Weaver
Nina Smith,  PE
Jodi Townsend, Fish
Cindy Van Bibber, Lyall
Sara Wilcox, McLemore

 

 

Food Services

Debbie Rose, Manager - Email
Arige Atallia
Sherri Banks
Cheryl Finch
Stephanie Weekley

 

Cafe Monitors

Suzanne Brower
Natalia Sidirova
Kristi Vinson

 

Custodians

Tami Chapman, Head - Email
Derek Greene
Marie Pierre
Lavie St. Fleur

Kindergarten Grade

Grade Level Blog
Valerie Bertel - Email
Ni'Ger Brisbane - Email
Sarah Fish - Email
Jennifer Houze - Email
Alyssa Lyall - Email
Jessica Porter - Email
Beth Rogers - Email
Sue Weaver - Email
Helen Wilcox - Email

 

First Grade

Ashley Cravens - Email | Blog
Hailey Erck, IRR- Email
Andrea Fenstermaker - Email | Blog
Angie Furr - Email | Blog
Donna Grecko - Email | Blog
April Hansen - Email | Blog
Helga Kulkarni - Email | Blog
Sandra Riedesel- Email | Blog
Brittany Rigdon - Email | Blog
Emily Underwood - Email | Blog

Second Grade

Grade Level Blog
Shannon Albright - Email
Amy Daugherty - Email
Michele Dunn - Email
Letilia Forde - Email
Nekita Hardwick - Email
Shawna Harris - Email
Angela Sisk - Email
Nicole Smith - Email
Kacee Zimmerman- Email

 

Special Needs Preschool

Dawn Bailey-Carter - Email
Cristine Machen - Email
Renea McLeMore - Email


County Specialists

Melissa Best, OT - Email
Tammy Davis, OT -Email
Joy Gaines, TTIS - Email
Beth Holden, Diagnostician - Email
Richard McCauley, Tech Support - Email
Regina Milne, Consulting Nurse - Email
Tara Segassie, Psychologist - Email
Somer Smith, Lead SNP Speech - Email
Bennie Wilkerson, Social Worker - Email

 

Specialists

Emily Adams, PE - Email | Blog
Beth Finnegan, Media Specialist - Email | Blog
Christina Jones, Art - Email | Blog
Cherrie Mooney, Innovative Reading and Technology Lab - Email | Blog
Catherine White, Music - Email | Blog

 

ASP

Tanecia Isom-Vance, Co-Director - Email
Alexandria Storey, Co-Director - Email