KiDtalk: talks from the minds of kids
Presented by the Cobb County School District


Here are the Top 10 KiDtalks!

Watch and Like YOUR favorite today!


Lenny Shalman
Lost Mountain MS

Nyla Bell
Bells Ferry ES

Samarth Mahapatra
East Side ES

Shreya Sudakar
Bells Ferry ES

Anna Mullins
Durham MS
         

Erica Farmer
Barber MS

Jenna Holton
Simpson MS

Logan Mossor
Lovinggood MS

Aliyah Sall
Wheeler HS

Matt Gutierrez
Walton HS

 


View all the KiDtalk entries!

Thank you to all the students who particpated in the first ever KT contest.

Elementary School

Shreya Sudakar, Bells Ferry ES
Nyla Bell, Bells Ferry ES
Jeremy Thomas, Bells Ferry ES
Carolyn Anglin, Bells Ferry ES
Ria Champaneri, Bells Ferry ES
Mikaela, Bells Ferry ES
Unnamed, Bells Ferry ES
Unnamed, Bells Ferry ES
Unnamed, Bells Ferry ES
Unnamed, Bells Ferry ES
Unnamed, Bells Ferry ES
Unnamed, Bells Ferry ES
Unnamed, Bells Ferry ES

Samarth Mahapatra, East Side ES

K. Rodriguez Osorio, Fair Oaks ES
K. Richardson, Fair Oaks ES
C. Lopez, Fair Oaks ES

Gracie, Mt. Bethel ES
Uma Hollor, Mt. Bethel ES

Arnav Venna, Nickajack ES

Mina Jones, Norton Park ES
A'Khloe Goins, Norton Park ES
Jaiden Clayton, Norton Park ES
Camila Vega, Norton Park ES
Gabr'IIyel Wright, Norton Park ES
Kendahl Wright, Norton Park ES

Unnamed, Sanders ES
Kayla Munoz Sanders ES

C. Patterson, Tritt ES
C. Lauck, Tritt ES
E. Acker, Tritt ES
N. Joshi, Tritt ES
S. Hubbard, Tritt ES

Middle School

Cheyenne Thomas, Barber MS
Erica Farmer, Barber MS
David Chavarro, Barber MS
Unnamed, Barber MS
Unnamed, Barber MS
Toombs & Bakare, Barber MS
Taylor Jacobs, Barber MS
Phillip Le, Barber MS
Maggie Huff, Barber MS
Chloe Fair, Barber MS
Chase Ferris, Barber MS

Sakshi Joshi, Campbell MS
Muhammad Siddiqui, Campbell MS
Jasiah Washington, Campbell MS

Ben, Dickerson MS
Bradley, Dickerson MS
Ellie Phenix, Dickerson MS
Joseph Fisher, Dickerson MS
Umana, Dickerson MS
Vetica, Dickerson MS

Riley Vaupel, Durham MS
Valerie Barnhart, Durham MS
Anna Mullins, Durham MS

Ben Holmes, East Cobb MS
Angie Annestor, East Cobb MS

Lenny Shalman, Lost Mountain MS

Amy Bush, Lovinggood MS
Logan Mossor, Lovinggood MS

Sam Thompson, Mabry MS
Emma Sorckoff, Kate Mosely, Mabry MS
Jackie, Eleanor, Vivian, Mabry MS
Unnamed, Mabry MS
David Heinemann Avi Slotin, Mabry MS
Elizabeth Rosser, Sarah Bom Crocker, Mabry MS
Unnamed, Mabry MS
Unnamed, Mabry MS

Jenna Holton, Simpson MS

High School

Jamara Lenard, Osborne HS

Unnamed, South Cobb HS

Austin Donnell, Will Cowan, Evan Say, Walton HS
Avid Rafiee, Anna Brown, Andrew Kacer, Walton HS
Brian Laug, Zac Kristofak, Nick Ronn, Walton HS
Ethan Cook, Andrew Tristan, Walton HS
Lauren Woodman, Layne Lightfoot, Walton HS
Thomas Liney, Lilly Shneibaum, Noelle Outz, Walton HS
Nikki Hithcock, Walton HS
Taylor Anderson, Miles Brantley, Luis Lazo, Walton HS
Stephen Missailidis, Preston Evertsen, Collin Smith, Walton HS
Paige Firester, Rory Joy, Judy Jo Shippen, Walton HS
Matt McGuire, Michael Butler, Zach Orr, Walton HS
Matt Gutierrez, Walton HS
Maddi Nash, Coleman Haynes, Walton HS

Aliyah Sall, Wheeler HS