Springer King Springs Elementary School

Dr. Cindy Szwec, Principal

Tiffany Jones, Asst. Principal,  Cara Tucker, Asst. Principal

K-2 Campus
3265 Brown Road SE
Smyrna, GA 30080
Phone: 678-842-6944
Fax: 678-842-6848
3-5 Campus
1041 Reed Road
Smyrna, GA 30082
Phone: 678-842-6944
Fax: 678-842-6946
Faculty & Staff  
Principal
Dr. Cindy Szwec
Assistant Principals

Tiffany Jones Cara Tucker
Main Campus, Grades 3-5
1041 Reed Road
Smyrna, GA  30082
K-2 Campus
3265 Brown Rd., SE
Smyrna, GA  30080
Front Office
Beth Wagnon, Secretary
Dawn McLoughlin, Clerk
Front Office
Tenille Williams, Secretary
Shanice Brooks, Clerk
Shannon Hardy, Bookkeeper
School Nurse
Judy Gretz, RN
School Nurse
Jennifer Hanlan, RN Blog
ASP
 
Karla Rozier, Director
Cindy Moore, ASP Bookkeeper
Allison Royston, ASP Clerk
Third Grade

Emily Atkins

Michele Bice Blog

Jennifer Ford

Kristen Hill

Hannah McAlpine

Karla Rozier

Kaitlyn Speese

Nichole Williams

Kindergarten

Mary Beth Bencina Blog


Haleigh Coleman Blog

Susan Denney Blog

Beverly Garriga Blog

Jackie Gennovario

Becky Kriz Blog

Abby Malzer

Katie Messinger Blog

Elizabeth Miller Blog
Fourth Grade

Roslyn Anderson Blog

Evonna Bruner

Georgia Courtney

Karie Hardy

Ronnell Mathews Blog

  Kelly Pope

Helaine Toomer

Liz Varenas Blog

First Grade

Jeanne Broadhurst

Marilyn Brown

Abby Cheaves

Mandy Dixon

Erin Georgeson

Kristen Kraemer

Alana Owens

Rene' Perry

Katherine Sharp
Fifth Grade

Michelle Bramlett Blog

Kevin Brown Blog

Patricia Calvin-Thomas Blog

Sonya Chambers Blog

Lily Denny Blog

Augustine Garcia Blog
Second Grade

Dawn Boggs


Kimberly Carter

Casey Ferrara

Casey Hannaford

Heather Hodge Blog

Karen Laine

Danielle Martin

Emily Poolos Blog

Brittany Weaver

Hannah Weldy Blog      

Target  Blog  

Julie Murphy

Kristin Beutel

Allison Powell

Target  Blog

Donna Peppers

Jennifer Hamlin

Special Education

Ginger McDowell, SSA 


Ashley Gilchrist, IRR 

Dana Brian, IRR 

Mary Fisher

Kelli Green, IRR

Steve Miller, IRR

Haley Ritter, IRR

Marissa Sherman, IRR

Margaret Szarowicz, IRR

Kathryn Vasquez, Speech
Special Needs Pre-K

Samantha Collier

Joni Gaw

Pre-K Speech

Sara Beth Tanjuatco

Speech

 Kathryn Vasquez







ESOL 
Jackie Vieras
ESOL
Stacey Chambers Blog
 
Specialists 3-5 Specialists K-2
Music                                     
Julie Bosworth Website
Music
Savanah Wright Blog
Art
Merry Mullins Blog
Art
Amanda Rhodes
P.E.
David Worrall Blog

P.E.
Christopher Hardy
STEM
Chelsea Whitesell Blog
STEM
Pamela Wilfred Blog
Media Specialist
Susan McCurry Blog

Technology Coordinator
Monica Erwin
Kiara Bowen
Counselors
Elizabeth Hatcher
Jessica Kelley

RTI Coordinator
Abby Spann
School Psychologist
Dr. Colleen Gibson

Social Worker
Elena P. Fenner
Paraprofessionals

Pamela Clippard - PE
Monica Erwin - Technology
Suzi Lawrence - Special Ed.
Jill Ward - Media
Paraprofessionals

Sylvia Arnold - K
Kristie Campbell - K
Kathy Chen - K
Denise Entrican - K
Emily Elmore - SNPK
Taniya Ganguli - STEM
Kerrin Gilmore - K
Leslie Johnson - SNPK
Jim Lavender - Media
Tiara Manigault - K
Ofelia Moreno - K
Karen Moser - Special Ed
Mary Snyder - K
Cathy Struck - K
Diana Uriostegui - SNPK
Courtney Young, K
Lunchroom

Melissa Turner - Manager
Jessie Jones
Rebecca McBride
Bailey Moser
Debra Robertson
Vicky Whitaker

Lunchroom Monitors

Doris Jordan
Lunchroom

Laurel Washington-Bierley - Key Person
Becky Brendel
Lori Forman
Rachel Wrenn

Lunchroom Monitors

Custodians

Sharon Amico
Keeno Kimble
Brian Thompson, Head Custodian
Custodians

Darlene Phillips, Head Custodian
Constance Tatum