LaBelle Faculty and Staff

Kindergarten
Amy Burnette
Jessica Anderson
Joy McTyre
Heather Soucy 
Kristin Knight

Lindsey Cannon

Quinn Rice


First Grade
Lorre Harris
Victoria Matejcik

Dawn McElhaney
Monica Shirinzadeh

Amanda Warren

Heather Depetro

Second Grade
Janelle Blackmon
Stephanie Corder
Katherine Dougherty
Michelle Reinke
Carol Williams

Kelly Campbell

Third Grade

Beth Dettelbach
Lynn Hadden
Tiffany LeClaire
Lisa McNeely
Mayra Padilla

Ally Wisdom

Fourth Grade

Ersell Cunningham

LeKia Holden

Mandy Dillard

Stormy Bradley

Brandi Miller

Fifth Grade
Kelly Castleberry

Emily Rose

Mary Snook

Denise Wright

Jaclyn Krider


Paraprofessionals
Vickie Gass, Media Center
Shalawn Jefferson, Kindergarten
Sonji Sumlin, Kindergarten
Geraldine Askew, SpNeeds Prek
Corlis Buchanan, Kindergarten

Todd Flentje, P.E.

Kelly Wilfong,

Erinisa Hoskins, SpNeeds Prek

Specialist
Paula Thomas-Lee, Music
Elsa Cheng, Media Specialist

Terri Daniels, Science
Jerilyn Price, Art
John Sepnieski, Physical Ed.

Office/Clinic
Merrilee Rainey, Secretary
Darlene Cagle, Bookkeeper

Jacqueline Rutherford, Clerk
Cindy Dailey, Parent Liaison
Jean Miles, Clinic

Counselors
Courtney Waller, Guidance Counselor

Meredith Weitnauer, PT Guidance Counselor

ESOL
Rosalyn Comer
Eric Harris
Shan Jones
Jodie Reznik
Brunilda Taveras

Special Education
Elizabeth Griffin, Sp. Needs Pre-K
Andrea Blankeship,Interrelated
Suzanne Grammer, SID/PID

Susan Sisson, SID/PID
Alicia Lawyer, Interrelated

Heather Long, Focus
Darcy Steele, Interrelated
Michael Smith, Interrelated
Kelly Stuart, Speech
Anthony Willis, Target

Kem Hill, Speech

Support

Claire Brogdon, TTIS

Lisa Kelley, Academic Coach

LeShon Grahm, EIP

 

Itinerant

Shanika Queeman, Occupational Therapy

Patrick Fox, Adaptive P.E.
Katheleen Lovett, Orthopedic Impaired
Amanda Washington, School Psychologist
Raquel Rodriquez, Social Worker

Custodians
Ron Jones, Head Custodian
Valecia Appleby, Custodian
Cleotis Shipman, Custodian

Food Service Assistants 

Thomas Williams, Cafeteria Manager

Ruby Edmonds
Tara Munfod
Mary Ann Ross

Yevette Shelton
Thelma Woods

Lunchroom Monitor
Anita Pena, Lunchroom Monitor

Jessica Walker