staff

KINDERGARTEN

 


| BLOG  Lindsey MacMillan

| BLOG  Quinn Carter

| BLOG  Jaclyn Krider

| BLOG  Melinda Williams 

 

FIRST GRADE

| BLOG  Kristin Knight
| BLOG  Victoria Matejcik
| BLOG  Dawn McElhaney
| BLOG  Lorre Harris

 

SECOND GRADE

| BLOG   Marcia Moore
| BLOG  Monica Shirinzadeh
| BLOG  Emily Rose

| BLOG  Tracy White

 

THIRD GRADE

| BLOG  Janelle Holliday  

| BLOG  Lynn Hadden

| BLOG  Heather DePetro

| BLOG  Tiffany Buck

 

FOURTH GRADE

| BLOG  Catherine Alexander

| BLOG  Kelly Castleberry

| BLOG  Denise Wright

| BLOG  Mandy Dillard

 

FIFTH GRADE

| BLOG  Mayra Padilla

| BLOG  Ersell Cunningham

| BLOG  Lisa McNeely

 

SPECIALIST

| BLOG  Natasha Tidmore, Music
| BLOG  Elsa Cheng, Media Specialist
| BLOG  Jerilyn Price, Art
| BLOG  John Sepnieski, Physical Ed.

 

SUPPORT

| BLOG  Lisa Kelley, Interventionist 2nd & 3rd

| BLOG  Beth Dettelbach, Interventionist 4&5

| BLOG  Shan Jones, Interventionist  K & 1st

| BLOG  Courtney McCoy, School Counselor

| BLOG  Sonya Chambers, Read 180

 

ESOL

Rosalyn Comer
Eric Harris
| BLOG  Brunilda Taveras

| BLOG  Altonese Wisdom

SPECIAL EDUCATION

| BLOG  Alicia Lawyer, Interrelated
| BLOG  Michael Smith, Interrelated
Kelly Stuart, Speech Preschool
| BLOG  Anthony Willis, Target

Jennifer Underwood, Speech Therapist

| BLOG  Heather Soucy, Interrelated

| BLOG  Erin Griffin, Sp. Needs Pre-K

Erica Thomas, MOID

| BLOG  Suzanna Corn, SID/PID

 

KINDERGARTEN  PARAPROFESSIONALS

Sonji Sumlin, Kindergarten
Corlis Buchanan, Kindergarten
Nicki Jordan, Kindergarten

Gloria Zagal, Kindergarten

SPECIALIST PARAPROFESSIONALS

Vickie Gass, Media Center
Todd Flentje, P.E.

SPECIALS NEEDS PARAPROFESSIONAL

Geraldine Askew, SpNeeds Prek
Mabel Andega, Spec Ed Para

Darcy Steele, Interrelated

Kimberly Sylvester, SID/PID Primary

Jeffery Howard, OI

Clair Simpson, MOID

 

OFFICE/CLINIC

Merrilee Rainey, Secretary
Helene Price, Bookkeeper
Jacqueline Rutherford, Clerk
Carmen Rodriguez, Parent Liaison

Sarah Lightsey-McDermott, Parent Liaison
Amy Cantrell, Clinic 

ITINERANT

Shanika Queeman, Occupational Therapy
Kindra Brock, Adaptive P.E.
Katheleen Lovett, Orthopedic Impaired
Raquel Rodriquez, Social Worker

Elizabeth Lowe, PT

Jena Parish, TTIS

Cheryl Wagnon, SNP Area Nurse

Jarome Whitlow, Field Service Technician

CUSTODIANS

Valecia Appleby, Head Custodian
Cleotis Shipman, Custodian

Paul Jones-Custodian

FOOD SERVICE ASSISTANTS

Thomas Williams, Cafeteria Manager
Ruby Edmonds
Claudia Peeler

Michelle Scott

Herlinda Hernandez

Samantha Taylor, Lunchroom Monitor