KINDERGARTEN

 

 

| BLOG  Quinn Carter

| BLOG  Kristin Knight
| BLOG  Lindsey MacMillan

| BLOG  Melinda Williams  

 

FIRST GRADE

 

| BLOG  Kelly Castleberry

| BLOG  Lorre Harris

| BLOG  Dawn McElhaney

| BLOG  Tracy White

SECOND GRADE

| BLOG   Marcia Moore

| BLOG  Emily Rose

| BLOG  Monica Shirinzadeh

 

THIRD GRADE

| BLOG  Beth Dettelbach 

| BLOG  Janelle Holliday 

| BLOG  Laceil Jones

| BLOG  Victoria Matejcik

 

FOURTH GRADE

| BLOG  Catherine Alexander

| BLOG  Tiffany Buck

| BLOG  Jaclyn Krider

| BLOG  Ashley Rivera

 

FIFTH GRADE

 

| BLOG  Cossatta Burlock

| BLOG  Ersell Cunningham

| BLOG  Mayra Padilla

| BLOG  Denise Wright

 

SPECIALIST

| BLOG  Elsa Cheng, Media Specialist

| BLOG  Danielle Hawkins, Writing Lab

| BLOG  John Sepnieski, Physical Ed.

| BLOG  Jerilyn Price, Art

| BLOG  Natasha Tidmore, Music

 

SUPPORT

| BLOG  Cheryl Bacon, Academic Coach

| BLOG  Lynn Hadden, Read 180

| BLOG  Lisa Kelley,Academic Coach

| BLOG  Courtney McCoy, School Counselor

 

 

ITINERANT

Shanika Queeman, Occupational Therapy
Kindra Brock, Adaptive P.E.
Raquel Rodriquez, Social Worker

Elizabeth Lowe, PT

Jena Parish, TTIS

Cheryl Wagnon, SNP Area Nurse

Jarome Whitlow, Field Service Technician

Molly Bopp, School Psychologist

 

 

ESOL

 

| BLOG Rosalyn Comer
| BLOG Eric Harris
| BLOG  Brunilda Taveras

| BLOG  Shan Jones

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION

 

| BLOG  Michael Smith, Interrelated
| BLOG  Alicia Lawyer, Interrelated

| BLOG  Erica Thomas, MOID

| BLOG  Heather Soucy, Interrelated 

Jennifer Underwood, Speech Therapist

| BLOG  Suzanna Corn, SID/PID

| BLOG  Erin Griffin, Sp. Needs Pre-K

Kelly Stuart, Speech Preschool

| BLOG  Anthony Willis, Target

 

KINDERGARTEN  PARAPROFESSIONALS

Corlis Buchanan, Kindergarten

Nicki Jordan, Kindergarten

Sonji Sumlin, Kindergarten

Gloria Zagal, Kindergarten

 

SPECIALIST PARAPROFESSIONALS

 

Todd Flentje, P.E.

Sarah Lightsey-McDermott, Media Center

SPECIALS NEEDS PARAPROFESSIONAL


Elexus Law, Spec Needs Pre K

Darcy Steele, Interrelated

Kimberly Sylvester, SID/PID Primary

Joyce Turner, SID/PID

 

 

OFFICE/CLINIC

Jeanine Amico, Parent Liaison

Merrilee Rainey, Secretary

Jacqueline Rutherford, Clerk

Amy Cantrell, Clinic 

Helene Price, Bookkeeper

 

CUSTODIANS

Valecia Appleby, Head Custodian
Cleotis Shipman, Custodian

Paul Jones-Custodian

FOOD SERVICE ASSISTANTS


Claudia Peeler

Herlinda Hernandez

Ruby Edmonds

Michelle Scott

Thomas Williams, Cafeteria Manager