Lindley Faculty & Staff Directory 2013-2014 School Year

7th Grade Academy

Team 7A
Nadia Williams Language Arts/Reading
Amanda Leach Math
Diane Robinson Science
William McClure Social Studies
Team 7B
Peter Morris Language Arts/Reading
Sara Busch Math
Glenn Richard Science
Dana Roberts Social Studies
Team 7C    
Jacqueline Singleton Language Arts/Reading
Joseph Brigham Math
Jacqueline Stargell Science
Kasisi Brown Social Studies
Team 7D
Vanessa Monsalve Math/Science
Tiffany Wilson ELA/SS
Team 7E
Cathleen Gillespie Math/Science
Amy Webb ELA/SS
Specialized Instruction
Morgan Kingsley Social Studies Support
Jakiya Robinson Math Support

8th Grade Academy

Team 8A
Jeffrey Lindsey Language Arts/Reading
Gregory Sherman Math
Angela Shull Science
Semeka Samuels Social Studies
Team 8B
Edom Leuleseged Language Arts/Reading
Robert Floyd Math
Robert McGahey Science
Sandra Robinson Social Studies 
Team 8C
Tomorlo Allen Language Arts/Reading
Melanie Allen Math
Jessica Mitchell Science
Michelle Holbrook Social Studies
Team 8D
Sara Johnson Language Arts/SS
Marcella Jones Math/Science
Team 8E
Michelle Roberts Language Arts/SS
Lauren Taliaferro Math/Science

Connections

Maurice Simmons P.E./Health
Marc Tartaro P.E./Health
Cheryl Boggan P.E./Health
Carson Butterworth Art
Cedrick Hayward Chorus
Kasey Mc Carthy Dance
Sheila Harris Band
Bradley Rikard Band
Maia Halloran-Nau Orchestra
Daphne Hernandez Spanish

Specialized Instruction

Ashley Morris Academic Coach
Terri Dupree Academic Coach
Tawanda Coaxum Media Specialist- Survey
Katrina Cordell Gifted
Myra Bolton Gifted
Camelle Simmons ESOL
Terri Lewis ESOL
Tiffany Wilson ESOL
Lori Sato ESOL
Jessica Tillman-Tallant ESOL

 

Special Education

Sharon Gray MID
Mercy Aikhiobare MOID
Martha Bartholomew Bruton SID/PID
Krista Patterson ELA/Math
Edward Scott Dixon IRR
Tammy Else IRR
Barry Griffith IRR
Felix Obasuyi IRR
Virginia Brown IRR
Latoya Henry IRR
Kimberly Williams IRR
Ann Bell IRR
Cathyann Peng IRR
Faatimah Patterson Speech

Classified

Jacqueline Rahim Secretary
Sheila Mccaskill Front Office Clerk
Naomi Souffront Attendance Clerk
Tamuriel Sanford Nurse
Njeri Fulwood Parent Facilitator/Student Support
Freddia Allen Bookkeeper
Jeri Wiseman Cafeteria Manager
Ana Mendoza Head Custodian
Rosa Rivas Counseling Clerk 

Student Support

Charles Davidson ISS
Ronda Price Counselor
Rosaline Cross Counselor
Larry Riley Social Worker