Lindley Middle School

Lisa Moore Williams, Principal

Sheleta Young, AP | Sabrina Richardson, AP | Glenn Richard, AP | Darsha Brooks, AP | Danita Duhart, SSA

50 Veterans Memorial Highway
Mableton, GA 30126
Phone: 770-819-2496
Fax: 770-819-2498

Lindley Faculty & Staff Directory

7th Grade Academy

Team 7A
Tammy Else English Language Arts
Maurice Lee Math
Diane Robinson Science
Susannah Closson Social Studies
Team 7B
Jeffrey Lindsey English Language Arts
Melanie Allen Math
Shannon Jones Science
Sherylanne Wesley Social Studies
Team 7C
Kimberely Couch English Language Arts
Jakiya Robinson Math
Latoya Addison Science
William McClure Social Studies
Team 7D
Erica McDonald English Language Arts
Jacqueline Stargell Math
Shaenique T. Tyndal Science
Peter Morris Social Studies
ALP 7th/8th
Tomorlo Allen English Language Arts
Joseph Brigham Math
Myra Bolton Science
Dana Roberts Social Studies

 

 

8th Grade Academy

Team 8A
Krystal Smith English Language Arts
Gregory Sherman - BLOG Math
Chantica Howard Science
Yves Beauge Social Studies
Team 8B
Yolanda Smith English Language Arts
Jonathan Amey-BLOG Math
Erica Jordan Science
Jeffrey Kaplan Social Studies
Team 8C
Alexa Wright English Language Arts
Marcella Jones-BLOG Math
Malinda Metts Science
Beverley Cross- BLOG Social Studies
Team 8D
Denise Durbin-Carlton English Language Arts
Lavetta Fairfax-Grier-BLOG Math
Randy Thomas Science
Amy Webb Social Studies
ESOL
Barry Griffith ESOL
Lori Sato ESOL/IEL
  ESOL

 

 

Connections

Maurice Simmons P.E./Health
Carl Muldrow P.E./Health
April Tate P.E./Health
Dorethea Caver P.E./Health
Sara Madden Art
Cedrick Hayward Chorus
Lashawn Dukes Dance
Sheila Harris Band
Marcus Chester Band
Courtney Varner Orchestra
Daphne Hernandez Spanish
Shandiedra Jordan Math Connections
Kimberly Scribner Math Connections
Earlisa Gibson ELA Connections
Michelle Roberts Career Connections

 

 

Specialized Instruction

Sara Johnson Academic Coach
Terri Dupree Academic Coach

 

 

Special Education

Sharon Gray MID
Mercy Aikhionbare MOID
Martha Bartholomew Bruton SID/PID
Krista Patterson IRR
Edward Scott Dixon -BLOG IRR
Zatambra Smith IRR
Felix Obasuyi-BLOG IRR
Jacqueline Tremble-Williams IRR
Shecola Fudge IRR
Lewis Lawhorn IRR
Tameika Dean IRR
Celestine Hunter Small Group
Toni Dimas IRR
Kim Derrick IRR
Jennifer Allen -BLOG IRR

 

 

Paraprofessionals

Bernadette Shaw Paraprofessional
Lecretia Turner Paraprofessional
Joyce Sheffield Paraprofessional
Sonya Spivey Paraprofessional
Stoney Lane Paraprofessional
Tanisha Humphrey Paraprofessional
James White Paraprofessional

 

 

Classified

Charity Ellis Secretary
Sanjuan Wheeler Front Office Clerk
Amber Gomez Front Office Clerk
Rosa Rivas Attendance Clerk
Tamuriel Sanford Nurse
Njeri Fulwood Parent Facilitator/Student Support
Freddia Allen Bookkeeper
Vanessa Hunter Counseling Clerk
Jeri Wiseman Cafeteria Manager
Angela Price Head Custodian
Clarence Scott Custodian
Coddie Stoudmire Custodian
Cory Atterbury Custodian
Mariny Letang Custodian
Don Thornton Custodian

 

 

Student Support

Tawanda Coaxum Media Specialist
Charles Davidson ISS
Kendrah DeGruy Counselor 7th
Rosaline Cross Counselor 8th
Larry Riley Social Worker
Jodi Vrono School Psychologist
Joseph Cole Campus Resource Officer