Lindley Middle School

Dr. Dana Giles, Principal

 Sabrina Richardson, AP | Glenn Richard, AP | Darsha Brooks, AP | Michaela D'Aquanni, SSA

50 Veterans Memorial Highway
Mableton, GA 30126
Phone: 770-819-2496
Fax: 770-819-2498

Lindley Faculty & Staff Directory

7th Grade Academy

Team 7A
Tammy Holdip-BLOG English Language Arts
Maurice Lee- BLOG Math
Susannah Hendrix Social Studies
Latoya Addison Science
Team 7B
Andrea Bass English Language Arts
Melanie Allen-BLOG Math
Shannon Jones- BLOG Science
Brittany Swann Social Studies
Team 7C
Kertina Owens-BLOG English Language Arts
Jakiya Robinson- BLOG Math
Ashanti Sims-BLOG Science
William McClure Social Studies
Team 7D
Erica McDonald English Language Arts
Marshane Foreman- BLOG Math
Shaenique T. Tyndal Science
Harriett Green-BLOG Social Studies
ALP 7th/8th
Tomorlo Allen English Language Arts
Sherylanne Wesley Social Studies

8th Grade Academy

Team 8A
Denise Carlton English Language Arts
Lavetta Grier- BLOG Math-8th Grade BLOG
Erica Jordan Science
Yves Beauge Social Studies
Team 8B
Tomorlo Allen English Language Arts
Jonathan Amey-BLOG Math-8th Grade BLOG
Myra Bolton Science
Sherylane Wesley Social Studies
Team 8C
Carla Thompson English Language Arts
Nichelle Davis-BLOG Math-8th Grade BLOG
Chantica Howard Science
Beverley Cross- BLOG Social Studies
Team 8D
Yolanda Smith English Language Arts
Jacqueline Stargell -BLOG Math-8th Grade BLOG
Randy Thomas Science
Khayri Ruffin Social Studies
ESOL
Barry Griffith ESOL
Lori Sato ESOL/IEL
Festus Asare ESOL

 

 

Connections

Maurice Simmons P.E./Health
Dana Booker P.E./Health
Rachel Dupree P.E./Health
Leon Samuel P.E./Health
Charles Davidson Art
Cedrick Hayward Chorus
Lashawn Dukes Dance
Michael Kirtdoll Band
David Gaines Band
Courtney Varner Orchestra
Shernett Ford Spanish
Shandiedra Jordan Math Connections
Vineeta Sharma-BLOG Math Connections
Earlisa Gibson-BLOG ELA Connections
Michelle Roberts Career Connections

 

 

Specialized Instruction

Diane Robinson Academic Coach
Dana Roberts Academic Coach
Marcella Jones Academic Coach

 

 

Special Education

Sharon Gray MID
Mercy Aikhionbare MOID
Eric Richards EBD
Martha Bartholomew Bruton SID/PID
Oyetunde Jinadu SIP/PID
Shawn Hall IRR
Edward Scott Dixon -BLOG IRR
Zatambra Smith IRR
Felix Obasuyi-BLOG IRR-8th Grade BLOG
Jacqueline Tremble-Williams IRR
Tameika Dean IRR
Celestine Hunter Small Group
Maya Echols -BLOG Small Group
Karen Goldstein IRR

 

 

Paraprofessionals

Bernadette ShawShaw Paraprofessional
Lucretia Turner Paraprofessional
Patricia Boardman Paraprofessional
Sonya Spivey Paraprofessional
Stoney Lane Paraprofessional
Tanisha Humphrey Paraprofessional
James White Paraprofessional
Lundyn Howard Paraprofessional
DeAuntricia Styles Paraprofessional

 

 

Classified

Charity Ellis Secretary
Susan Jones Front Office Clerk
Maria MoJica Front Office Clerk
Rosa Rivas Attendance Clerk
Tamuriel Sanford Nurse
Njeri Fulwood Parent Facilitator/Student Support
Freddia Allen Bookkeeper
Vanessa Hunter Counseling Clerk
Jeri Wiseman Cafeteria Manager
Angela Price Head Custodian
Clarence Scott Custodian
Coddie Stoudmire Custodian
Mariny Letang Custodian
Don Thornton Custodian

 

 

Student Support

Tawanda Coaxum Media Specialist
Charles Davidson Art
Kendrah DeGruy Counselor 8th
Jessica Chester Counselor 7th
Larry Riley Social Worker
Tenatiah Hargrove SLP
Millicent Phinizy School Psychologist
Latonya Norah Campus Resource Officer