Mableton Elementary School

Pamela Cain, Principal

Lori Arends, 2nd & 5th Administrator | Bonnie Cole, K & 1st Administrator | Charlie Eaddy, 3rd& 4th Administrator

5220 Church Street
Mableton, GA 30126
Phone: (770) 819 -2513
Fax: (770) 819-2515

Mableton Faculty and Staff

Title 1-3

Karen Howell, Academic Coach
Dana Jones, Academic Coach/EIP
, Parent Liaison
Ashley Brooks, EIP/Phonics
Instructional Support

instructional support
Della Jones, K-1 Guidance
Jennifer Susko, 2-3 Guidance
Patrick Wright, 4-5 Guidance
Debbie Holden, Target
Kim Adkins, ESOL
Stephanie Schwan, ESOL
Joelann Girau, ESOL
Sarah Bartley-Rahim, ESOL
Delane Bickelhaupt, EIP
Ellen Adair, .5 EIP
Karen Prewit, EIP
Front Office Staff
  Laura Beth Postell, Secretary and ASP Director
Erika Lopez, Clerk
Gisela Escobedo, Office Para
Michelle Anthony, CSIS Clerk
Amy Nowatzki, Bookkeeper
Kim Churchill, Clinic Nurse
Gloria Collins, ASP
5th Grade Teachers
 
Mustapha Cabbell
Joanna Conner
Deborah Palmer
Tera Wilder

4th Grade Teachers
  Kristin Bosley
Victoria Broughton
Sara Green
Crystal Jackson
Kristen Kennedy
Kelsea Townsend
Christine Townsell
Angela Cook
3rd Grade Teachers

Stacy Brewer
Jill Dell
Erika Duke
Olivia Giauque
Madeline Gorman
Elizabeth Kaiser
Chloe Watts
2nd Grade Teachers
  Amanda Brodman
Gabrielle Dudley
Tracy Farrow
Lauren Tandy-Ballard
Jennifer Tully
Julie Masenthin
1st Grade Teachers

Rebecca Anderson
Karla Duran
Deanna Darby
Caroline Hall
Tiffany Leguizamon
Rachel Westbrook
Kate Wise

Kindergarten Teachers and Paraprofessionals
  Julissa Beharry-Colon
         Eneida Rivera, para
Marina Brown
          Evelyn Jackson, para
Kara Garner
         Brittnay Lively , para
Wendy Holland
          Keecilon Wright, para

          Alice Haggins, para
Daphne Patton
           Rasha Frye, para
Kim Walker
          Gwen Leonard, para
Diane Long
          Stephanie Dinizio, para

Multi-Age Classes

Davena Dahunsi
Abidemi Jinadu
Whitney Okvist
Alicia Pagan
Tiffany Trimm
Specialists

Kristen Alvarez, art
Cindy Kraus, PE
Ricky Stabler, PE
Meghan Money, PE
Brandon Plymel, Music
Amber Phillips, Math/Technology
Sean Splawski, STEAM
Alana Davis, Innovation Specialist
Patti Scollan, Media Specialist
           Susan White, Media Para
Special Education

Bianca Harrison
Astha Kumari

Carrie Newman
Special Education Paraprofessionals
  Wanda Holt
Erin Ashcraft
Pamela Clippard
Carmen Williams
Franci Da Casta
Isalene White
Carmen Williams
Student Support Services

Kellie Buice, SPED
Colleen Gibson, School Psychologist
Mandy Goodwin, School Social Worker
Clift Jones, Technology Assistant
Felix Rentas, IWC
Ana Barona, Speech Diagnostician
Lorianne Edwards, Assistive Technology
Rhonda Dye, TTIS
Custodial
  Dwight Moreland, head
Violet Duncan
Bill Shoemaker
K'Shawn Medlock
Lorenzo Vicente
Food Service
  Heather Collymore, manager
Angie Davis
Keisha Denmark
Mekisha McCray
Fredrick Mortus
Amy O'Neil
Edwina Patterson
Shelia Smith
Aminah Tucker
Maria Flores, Lunchroom Monitor
Cheryl Fales, Lunchroom Monitor
Cynthia Nichols, Lunchroom Monitor