McClure Middle School

Dana Carlton, Principal

Michael Cappucci, ADM6  |  Andrew Lorentz, AP7  |  Amy Shannon, AP8  |  Lisa Geiger, SSA

3660 Old Stilesboro Road
Kennesaw, GA 30152
Phone: (678) 331-8131
Fax: (678) 331-8132

Faculty & Staff


Sixth Grade

 

Math

  • Robert Arnold
    Math 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Renate Davis
    Math 6/7, Adv Math 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Dana Matte
    Inclusion & Small Group Math 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Frances Newman
    Math 6 (Email | Blog)

Language Arts

Social Studies

  • Julie Carter
    Inclusion Social Studies 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Clare Findling
    Social Studies 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Laura Kluball
    AC Social Studies 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Wanda Leonard
    Social Studies 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Alison Osborn
    Inclusion Social Studies 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Delaina Winters
    AC Social Studies 6  (Email | Blog)

Science

  • Stephanie Keyser
    Advanced Content Science 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Laura Kluball
    Science 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Ryan Limpert
    Science 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Pat Mulkey
    Inclusion Science 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Alison Osborn
    Inclusion Science 6 (Email | Blog)

6th Grade Admin & Counseling Staff

  • Michael Cappucci
    Grade Level Administrator (Email)
  • Stacye Sledge
    Counselor (Email)
  • Counselor's Corner (Blog)

Academic Habits

  • Julie Carter
    Inclusion Academic Habits (Email | Blog)
  • Patrick Carter
    AC Academic Habits (Email | Blog)
  • Ashley Greenway
    Academic Habits (Email | Blog)
  • Pam Leonard
    Small Group Academic Habits (Email | Blog)
  • Robin Madani
    Inc Academic Habits (Email | Blog)
  • Jeanette Oduselu
    Incl Aca Habits 6 (Email | Blog)

 

 


Seventh Grade

 

Math

  • Kristi Campbell
    Math 7, Advanced Math 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Caren Grotke
    Math 7/8, Math 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Frances Newman
    Math 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Corrine Perrilla
    Inclusion & Sm Grp Math 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Elizabeth Jamison
    Inclusion Math 7 (Email | Blog)

Language Arts

Social Studies

Science

  • Bryon Blankenbecler
    AC Science 7 & Science 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Carrie Buffington
    Science 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Ansley Kaplan
    AC Science 7 & Science 7(Email | Blog)
  • Pat Mulkey
    Inclusion Science 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Jacquelyn Wilson
    Inclusion Science (Email | Blog)

Admin & Counseling Staff

  • Andrew Lorentz
    Assistant Principal (Email)
  • Wendy Sherer
    Counselor (Email)
  • Counselor's Corner - (Blog)

Academic Habits

  • Carrie Buffington
    AC Academic Habits 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Jane Cera
    AC Academic Habits 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Joey Jacobsen
    Academic Habits 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Robin Madani
    Sm Grp Aca Hab 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Jeanette Oduselu
    Inc Academic Habits 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Jacquelyn Wilson
    Inc Academic Habits 7  (Email | Blog)

 

 


Eighth Grade

 

Math

  • Jessica Benson
    Small Group Math 8, Inclusion Math 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Erin Jezerinac
    Algebra I &Geometry, Algebra I, Adv Math 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Brandon Keenan
    Inclusion Math 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Tracy VanDrisse
    Math 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Teresa Hawkins
    Math 8, Math Literacy (Email | Blog)

Language Arts

Science

  • Bethany Horsley
    AC Science 8, Science 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Brandon Keenan
    Inclusion Science 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Candice Lewis
    AC Physical Science, AC Science 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Stefanie Myer
    AC Science 8, Science 8 (Email | Blog)

Social Studies

  • Jeanine Floyd
    Georgia Studies 8, AC Georgia Studies (Email | Blog)
  • Scott Kay
    AC Georgia Studies 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Alison Osborn
    Inclusion Social Studies (Email | Blog)
  • Matthew Vickery
    Social Studies 8 (Email | Blog)

Admin & Counseling Staff

  • Amy Shannon
    Assistant Principal (Email)
  • Connie Plunkett Thompson
    Counselor (Email)
  • Counselor's Corner - (Blog)

Academic Habits & World Languages

  • Lisa Driver
    French (Email | Blog)
  • Paul Gandolfo
    World Language Facilitator (Email)
  • Kristal Goelz
    Spanish (Email | Blog)
  • Robin Madani
    Sm Grp Academic Habits 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Elizabeth Jamison
    Inclusion Academic Habits 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Sheleta Young
    Academic Habits 8 (Email | Blog)

 

 


P.E. & Connections

Physical Education & Health

Connections

Music

 


Special Education

Teachers

Para Professionals

Support

  • Bethany Miller
    Social Worker (Email | Blog)

Administration

  • Lisa Geiger
    Special Student Services Administrator (Email)
  • Marty Hodge
    School Psychologist (Email)

Administration & Support

Administration

  • Dana Carlton
    Principal (Email)
  • Amy Shannon
    8th Grade Administrator (Email)
  • Andrew Lorentz
    7th Grade Assistant Principal (Email)
  • Michael Cappucci
    6th Grade Administrator (Email)
  • Lisa Geiger
    Special Student Services Administrator (Email)

Clerical & Support Staff

  • Angela Rogers
    ISS (Email)
  • Jodie Edwards
    School Nurse (Email)
  • Kim Edwards
    Secretary (Email)
  • Sherry Seabolt
    Bookkeeper (Email)
  • Gloria Wolf
    Attendance Clerk (Email)
  • Nancy Wiley (after 10/8)
    Guidance Clerk (Email)
  • Connie Bargeron
    School Clerk (Email)

Media Center

  • Cara Harpin
    Media Specialist (Email | Blog)
  • Susan Chambless
    Media Para Professional (Email)

Campus Police Officer

Cafeteria Staff

  • Lisa Lovern- Manager (Email)
  • Beverly Amick
  • Marguerite Eulin
  • Adriana Hernandez
  • Chrissy Huff
  • Marcia Johns
  • Kathy Moore
  • Halima Mujcic
  • Cindy O'Neil
  • Dhara Parikh

Custodial Staff

  • David Hugg - Head Custodian (Email)
  • Greg Hicks- Assistant Head Custodian
  • Rebecca Pittman
  • Long Tran
  • Tanya Mabry
  • James Rose