3660 Old Stilesboro Road
Kennesaw, GA 30152
Phone: (678) 331-8131
Fax: (678) 331-8132

Faculty & Staff


Sixth Grade

 

Math

  • Robert Arnold
    Math 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Renate Davis
    Math 6/7, Math 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Stephanie Keyser
    Adv Math 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Dana Matte
    Inclusion & Small Group Math 6 (Email | Blog)

Language Arts

Social Studies

Science

  • Bryon Blankenbecler
    AC Science 6 & Science 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Stephanie Keyser
    AC Science 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Ryan Limpert
    Science 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Pat Mulkey
    Inclusion Science 6 (Email | Blog)

6th Grade Admin & Counseling Staff

  • Lynzee Courtney
    Grade Level Administrator (Email)
  • Stacye Sledge
    Counselor (Email)
  • Counselor's Corner (Blog)

Academic Habits, Reading, & Science Academy

  • Missy Burchette
    AC Reading (Email | Blog)
  • Bryon Blankenbecler
    AC Science Academy 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Julie Carter
    Inclusion Acad Habits 6(Email | Blog)
  • Patrick Carter
    AC Reading 6 & Acad Habits 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Nancy Goodemote
    Small Group Reading 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Dana Matte
    Inclusion Acad Habits 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Pat Mulkey
    Inclusion Acad Habits 6 (Email | Blog)
  • Tammy Towns
    Reading Support (Email | Blog)
  • Sheleta Young
    Acad Habits 6 (Email | Blog)

 

 


Seventh Grade

 

Math

  • Kristi Campbell
    Math 7, Math 7/8 (Email | Blog)
  • Caren Grotke
    Math 7/8 (Email | Blog)
  • Dana Matte
    Inclusion Math 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Frances Newman
    Adv Math 7 & Math 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Freedom Scott
    Sm Grp & Inc Math 7 (Email | Blog)

Language Arts

Social Studies

Science

  • Carrie Buffington
    AC Science 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Brandon Keenan
    Inclusion Science 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Talia Tremont
    Science 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Ashely Whitmire
    AC Science 7 & Science 7 (Email | Blog)

Admin & Counseling Staff

  • Mike Cappucci
    Assistant Principal (Email)
  • Wendy Sherer (Last names A-J)
    Counselor (Email)
  • Stacye Sledge (Last Names K-Z)
    Counselor (Email)
  • Counselor's Corner - (Blog)

Academic Habits

  • Jane Cera
    AC Reading 7 & Academic Habits 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Nancy Goodemote
    Small Group Reading 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Ashley Gordon
    AC Reading 7 & Academic Habits 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Brandon Keenan
    Inclusion Academic Habits 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Pam Leonard
    Inclusion Academic Habits 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Alison Osborn
    Inc Academic Habits 7 (Email | Blog)
  • Tammy Towns
    Reading Support (Email | Blog)

 

 


Eighth Grade

 

Math

  • Katrina Bishop
    Small Group Math 8, Inclusion Math 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Caren Grotke
    Advanced Math 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Erin Jezerinac
    Alg I & Geometry, Alg I, Math 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Tracy VanDrisse
    Math 8 (Email | Blog)

Language Arts

  • Monique Andrews
    Inclusion & Small Group ELA 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Meredith Hill
    AC ELA 8, ELA 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Cami Smith
    AC ELA, ELA 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Katrina Watson
    ELA 8 (Email | Blog)

Science

  • Bethany Horsley
    Science 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Candice Lewis
    AC Physical Science (Email | Blog)
  • Stefanie Myer
    AC Physical Science, Science 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Jacquelyn Wilson
    Inc Science 8  (Email | Blog)

Social Studies

  • Jeanine Floyd
    Georgia Studies 8, AC Georgia Studies (Email | Blog)
  • Scott Kay
    AC Georgia Studies 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Alison Osborn
    Inclusion Social Studies (Email | Blog)
  • Matthew Vickery
    Social Studies 8 (Email | Blog)

Admin & Counseling Staff

  • Amy Shannon
    Assistant Principal (Email)
  • Wendy Sherer
    Counselor (Email)
  • Counselor's Corner - (Blog)

Science Academy, Reading, & World Languages

  • Paul Gandolfo
    World Language Facilitator (Email)
  • Kristal Goelz
    Spanish (Email | Blog)
  • Nancy Goodemote
    Small Group Reading 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Bethany Horsley
    Science Academy 8 (Email | Blog)
  • Tammy Towns
    Reading Support (Email | Blog)
  • Talia Tremont
    Science Academy (Email | Blog)
  • Jacquelyn Wilson
    Inc Science Academy 8 (Email | Blog)

 

 


P.E. & Connections

Physical Education & Health

Connections

Music

 


Special Education

Teachers

Para Professionals

Support

  • Bethany Miller
    Social Worker (Email | Blog)

Administration

  • Amanda Hopper
    Special Student Services Administrator (Email)
  • Marty Hodge
    School Psychologist (Email)

Administration & Support

Administration

  • Dana Carlton
    Principal (Email)
  • Amy Shannon
    8th Grade Administrator (Email)
  • Michael Cappucci
    7th Grade Administrator (Email)
  • Amanda Hopper
    Special Student Services Administrator (Email)

Clerical & Support Staff

  • Angela Rogers
    ISS (Email)
  • Jodie Edwards
    School Nurse (Email)
  • Kim Edwards
    Secretary (Email)
  • Robyn Saffer
    Bookkeeper (Email)
  • Gloria Wolf
    Attendance Clerk (Email)
  • Connie Bargeron
    Guidance Clerk (Email)
  • Summer Fleming
    School Clerk (Email)

Media Center

  • Cara Harpin
    Media Specialist (Email | Blog)
  • Susan Chambless
    Media Para Professional (Email)

Campus Police Officer

Cafeteria Staff

  • Lisa Lovern- Manager (Email)
  • Beverly Amick
  • Marguerite Eulin
  • Adriana Hernandez
  • Chrissy Huff
  • Charlotte Lubert
  • Kathy Moore
  • Cindy O'Neil
  • Dhara Parikh

Custodial Staff

  • David Hugg - Head Custodian (Email)
  • Greg Hicks- Assistant Head Custodian
  • Rebecca Pittman
  • Long Tran
  • Tanya Mabry
  • Jacob Morris