Nickajack Elementary School

Laura Meyer, Principal

Charlie Eaddy, AP | Deanne Spilotros, AP |  Loretta Tennison, AP  |  Temaria White, SSA

4555 Mavell Road SE
Smyrna, GA 30082
Phone: (678) 842-5814
Fax: (678) 842-5832

Nickajack Faculty & Staff

Teachers

Pre-K Special Needs

Charmara English - Email  |  Blog
Cheryl Ernst - Email  |  Blog

 

Kindergarten

Kelly Easom - Email
Kristine Estrada - Email  |  Blog
Ginny Gilmore - Email  |  Blog
Rachel Justus - Email  |  Blog
Amy Karp - Email  |  Blog
Diane Kordel - Email  |  Blog
Jessica Milovich - Email  |  Blog
Christine Sheppard-Roberts - Email  |  Blog
Susan Wolfgang - Email  |  Blog
Kristen Yi - Email  |  Blog

 

First Grade

Jobeth Aenchbacher - Email  |  Blog
Maria Agrinsoni - Email  |  Blog
Jamiya Butler - Email  |  Blog
Kennesha Collins - EmailBlog
Heather Hunt - Email  |  Blog
Katie Morris - Email  |  Blog
Amanda Schmidt - Email  |  Blog
Amanda Smiley - Email  l Blog 
Dijana Vidakovic  - Email  |   Blog                                

Second Grade

Yvis Llanos-Orta - Email
Denise Krause - Email  |  Blog
Kiera Martin - Email  |  Blog
Victor Mateo - Email  |  Blog
Maria McDonald - Email  |  Blog
Jennifer Paller - Email  |  Blog
Lara Rice - Email
Rachel Rosenberg - Email
Stephanie Tucker - Email  |  Blog
Cynthia Wood - Email  |  Blog

 

Third Grade

Jelisa Blackwell - Email  |  Blog
Kasey Brindle - Email  |  Blog
Terri Davis - Email
Seth Goldberg - Email  |  Blog
Theresa Hedrick - Email  l Blog
Sandra Henderson - Email
Christine Johnson - Email  l  Blog
Cindy Maner - Email  l  Blog
Leslie Maples - Email  | Blog

 

Fourth Grade

Dina Espenshied - Email  |  Blog
Carol Hollis - Email  |  Blog
Margaret Joiner - Email  |  Blog
April Mitchell - Email  |  Blog
Wanda Nelson - Email  |  Blog
Stephanie Powers - Email | Blog
Abigail Priest - Email  l  Blog
Patricia Swartz - Email   l  Blog

 

Fifth Grade

Joel Argall - Email | Blog
Dana Burney - Email  |  Blog
Debra Curley - Email  |  Blog
Karen Harrison - Email  |  Blog
Katelyn Ladd - Email  |  Blog 
Elizabeth Raque - Email  |  Blog
Detra Rugon - Email  |  Blog
Shawanda Sarpy - Email  |  Blog

 

Specialists

Shannon Barger, Art - Email  l  Blog
Deryl Heflin, Science Lab - Email  |  Blog
Anslie Jarry, Physical Education - Email   |  Blog
Lemieda Jeter, Learning Commons - Email  |  Blog
Jason Joyner, Physical Education - Email  |  Blog
Tasha Posey, Music - Email  |  Blog
Ivy Abelmann, Computer Lab - Email | Blog

 

Counselors - Blog

Tanyika Butler - Email
Lelia Weathers - Email
Nicole Weber - Email

 

Target

Teresa Reddish - Email  |  Blog
Pamela Zentner - EmailBlog

 

ESOL

Bernadine McMillan - Email  |  Blog

 

Speech

Callista Quinn, Pre-K - Email  |  Blog
Marissa Keyser - Email |   Blog
Dannielle McClure - Email  |  Blog

Special Education Teachers

Kari Griffin - Email  |  Blog
Dawn Harrell - Email  |  Blog
Rachel Hayes - Email  |  Blog
Jennifer Howell - Email
Kristine Matthews (Kurilec) - Email  |  Blog
Joan Lunsford - Email  |  Blog
Kelly O'Connell - Email  |  Blog
Jocelyn Reil - Email
Kathryn (Kitty) Robbins - Email |
Jennifer Robinson -  Email l Blog
Ashley Scott - Email  l
Renita Stamper - Email  |  Blog

 

Support Staff

Front Office

Tiffany Rawls, Nurse
Linda Koval, Bookkeeper
Elinor Negron, Clerk
Jessica Powers, Registration Clerk
Becky Prosser, Records Clerk
Beth Smith, Secretary

 

Paraprofessionals

Ivy Abelmann
Glenda Adams
Nicole Combs-Guillory
Darian Douglas
Lindsay Fritz
Ashley Golden
Kathy McGill
Willa Machado
Jennifer Nolf
Sheneal Norville
Kimberly Parks
Ginger Rios
Abby Spinner
Tina Surry
Christine Usiak
Elleana Walker
Philitra Walker
Cynthia White
Teresa Williams
Jason Yahne

 

IT

Tony Reis - Email

 

Custodians

Alfred Brown, Head - Email
Raquel Castillo
Noah Dogbey
Roy Meni
Twana Rapp

 

Cafeteria

Kathy L. Emerson
Li Ha
Jean Joseph
Hazel Leach-Rodney
Tammy Ray
Shantel Stewart
Christie Vollrath
Rishard Walker
Glenda (Kandee) Watson, Manager - Email
Karen Williamson

 

County Support Staff

Ali McDowell, Autism Specialist