Osborne High School

Joshua Morreale, Principal

Andrea Battaglia, AP | Ronald Boggs, AP | Jennifer Glendenning, AP | Heidi McCravy, AP | Amy Perkins, AP | Bryan Rathke, AP | Angelo Washington, AP | Jaclyn Weaver, SSA

2451 Favor Road
Marietta, GA 30060
Phone: 770-437-5900
Fax: 770-437-5902

Osborne Faculty & Staff List

Administration

Name Position Email Ext.
Joshua Morreale Principal Send email  
Andrea Battaglia Assistant Principal Send email 029
Ronald Boggs Assistant Principal / Athletic Director Send email 080
Jennifer Glendenning Assistant Principal Send email 030
Heidi McCravy Assistant Principal Send email 035
Amy Perkins Assistant Principal Send email 031
Bryan Rathke Assistant Principal Send email 041
Angelo Washington Assistant Prinicpal Send email 079
Jaclyn Weaver SSA Send email 015
James Thigpen Student Leadership Intern Send email 052

Support Staff

Name Position Email Ext.
Kimberly Amaya Counseling Clerk Send email 077
Nancy Brookshire Clerk Send email 051
James Bryant School Resource Officer Send email 007
Lorraine Burnett Bookkeeper Send email 004
Mary Calvin Transportation Send email  
Clementina Castro Attendance Clerk Send email 033
Shawn Hayden Technology Support Send email 032
Alex Hicks School Resource Officer Send email 008
Larry Hoover Clerk Send email 051
Arkqular Jones Front Office Clerk Send email 021
Kristie Laukka Lunchroom Manager Send email 003
Cindy Matthews Bookkeeper Send email 053
Jacqueline McSwain Nurse Send email 074
Karla Olivares CSIS/Enrollment Clerk Send email 086
Dreama Postell Secretary Send email 009
Raquel Rodriguez Social Worker Send email 025
Consuelo Rosas Parent Liaison Send email 012
Anna Santiago CIS Site Coordinator Send email 027
Charles Smith School Resource Officer Send email 006
Seth Typer Building Engineer Send email 088
Jennifer Walker Clerk Send email 070
Walin Wilson Head Custodian Send email 035

Counseling

Name Position Email Ext.
Joany Bass Counselor Registrar Send email 061
Maureen Foley Counselor (Student Last Name X-Z, ESOL) Send email 037
Kismet Little Counselor (Student Last Name A-Gt) Send email 028
Greg Moncrief (Chair) Counselor (Student Last Name Gu-O) Send email 094
Mary Carr Counselor (Student Last Name P-W) Send email 058
Consuelo Rosas Parent Liaison Send email 012
Karla Olivares Registrar Send email 086

Instructional Coaches

Name   Email Ext.
Terri Kotlar   Send email 038
Shirlyn Mahaffey   Send email 034
Shawhan Proctor   Send email 064
Nikki Thompson   Send email 1038
Sherrye Tillman   Send email 039

Speech

Name   Email Ext.
Anna Marie Sta. Maria-Nase   Send email  
Catherine Sewall   Send email  

ISS

Name Position Email Ext.
Tyler Martin ISS Paraprofessional Send email 1044

Media Center

Name Position Email Ext.
Mary Allen Media Specialist Send email 072
Jennifer Wright Media Specialist Send email 073

Business

Name Email Blog Ext.
Michael Devault (Chair) Send email Accounting Syllabus & Pacing Guide
Business Technology Syllabus & Pacing Guide
 
Troy Fouts Send email Intro to Business Technology Syllabus & Pacing Guide  
Valerie Goodson Send email Intro to Business & Technology Syllabus
Intro to Business & Technology Syllabus (Spanish)
Business & Technology Pacing Guide
Business & Technology Syllabus
Business & Technology Syllabus (Spanish)
1015
Albert Gosha Send email Intro to Business Technology Syllabus & Pacing Guide  
Katy Rathke Send email Business Technology Syllabus & Pacing Guide
Intro to Business Technology Syllabus & Pacing Guide
 

CTAE

Name Email Blog Ext.
Gary Alexander-Public Safety Send email    
Cornelius Baker-Video Production Send email   060
Erin Dale-Public Safety Send email    
Donald Hall-Engineering Send email Engineering Applications Course Information
Engineering Applications Classroom Routines
Engineering Applications Pacing Guide
Engineering Applications Syllabus
Foundations of Engineering Classroom Routines
Foundations of Engineering Pacing Guide
Foundations of Engineering Syllabus
 
Glenn Killebrew-Automotive Send email Intro to Automotive Technology Syllabus & Pacing Guide 075
Raymond Richards Send email    
Holly Simpson-Food/Nutrition Send email    
Zachery White-Graphics Send email Graphic Design Syllabus
Graphic Design Pacing Guide
 

JROTC

Name Email Blog Ext.
Joseph Collins Send email JROTC Syllabus
JROTC Pacing Guide
Visit blog
 
Rodney Fagan Send email JROTC Syllabus
JROTC Pacing Guide
Visit blog
093
Delana Woodson Send email JROTC Syllabus
JROTC Pacing Guide
Visit blog
045

English

Name Email Blog Ext.
Randy Brooks (Chair) Send email Visit blog  
Maritane Boone Send email Visit blog  
Jill Bristow Send email Visit blog  
Corina Clark Send email Visit blog*  
Ashley Edwards Send email Visit blog  
Jessica Gelston Send email    
Reba Henson-Heard Send email    
Lovepreet Kaur Send email Visit blog  
Kimberly Lindros Send email    
Aaron Mellman Send email Visit blog  
Denise Milton-Speck Send email Visit blog  
Jasmin Molina Send email Visit blog  
Jo Richard Send email Visit blog*  
Corrie Tuttle Send email    
*Email teacher to receive log-in information

ESOL

Name Email Blog Ext.
Oksana Tsymbalov (Chair) Send email
Dahlia Armenta Send email Course Calendar-Environmental Science  
Virginia Beasley Send email    
Jill Beverly Send email    
Beth Foster Send email Visit website  
Sandy Matthews Send email IEL Intro to Social Studies Course Information
IEL Communication Skills Course Information
 
Debra Porter-Mazzei Send email    
Alison Ross Send email    
Mary Tippens Send email    
Janet Vrba Send email Visit blog  
Rachel Walton Send email Visit blog  

Exceptional Education

Name Email Blog Ext.
Jan Moore (Co-Chair) Send email    
Myra West-Allen (Co-Chair) Send email    
Alexandre Beugre Send email    
Kathryn Bishop-Transition Academy Send email    
Myron Burton Send email    
Anne Bromfield Send email    
Teco Browning Send email    
Allison Burgamy-Transition Academy Send email    
Eric Carlson Send email Visit blog  
Valerie Fullilove Send email    
Kristopher Gould-MID Send email    
Travis Hawkins Send email    
Scott Hearn-Transition Academy Paraprofessional Send email    
Michael Hewett-Transition Academy Send email    
Ayana Jones Send email    
Calvin Jordan Send email    
Fawzi Lutfi-Transition Academy Paraprofessional Send email    
Najia McGee-MID Send email    
Christopher Minter-H.A.V.E.N. Academy Paraprofessional Send email    
Ralph Mitchell Send email    
Janardhan Pannela Send email    
Cherie Pernell-Paraprofessional Send email    
Quintina Powers-Paraprofessional Send email    
Joseph Rice Send email    
Sharone Sasu-Twum-Paraprofessional Send email    
Tomitka Scott-Transition Academy Paraprofessional Send email    
Eric Siefferman-H.A.V.E.N. Academy Send email    
Margret Thorpe Send email    
Lemarcus Townsend-Paraprofessional Send email    
Id Udonkuku-H.A.V.E.N. Academy Paraprofessional Send email    
Anthony Ventresca-Paraprofessional Send email    
Keith Voyles Send email    
Matthew Williams Send email    
Sheron Woods-Paraprofessional Send email    
Luz Wright-Paraprofessional Send email    
Deidre Young-SID/PID Send email    

Fine Arts

Name Email Blog Ext.
Robert Figueroa-Chorus (Chair) Send email   055
Anthony Avitollo-Orchestra Send email   092
Phyllis Fulp Send email    
Retina Gray-Drama Send email    
Tara Hemelgarn Send email    
Ormond Moore-Band Send email   096
Jarius Thomas-Band Send email   095
Ariane Tucker Send email Visit blog  

Math

Name Email Blog Ext.
Andrea Hopkins-Taylor (Chair) Send email    
Philip Attard Send email    
Adonica Boyd Send email    
Deidra Carter Send email    
Ashley Favors Send email    
Patricia Heller-Bramblett Send email    
Laura Hicks Send email    
Randall Hill Send email    
Tequilla Hutchens Send email    
Mariecris Lateo Send email    
Joshua Lee Send email    
Bruce Nicol Send email Precalculus blog
Math of Finance blog
 
Jennifer Ratliff Send email    
Miranda Sanders Send email Visit blog  
Mark Smith Send email    
Erin Talley Send email Visit blog
Christopher West Send email Algebra I blog
Algebra II blog
Foundations blog
Geometry blog
 

Physical Education

Name Email Blog Ext.
Vincent Thomas (Chair) Send email   081
Kevin Cobb Send email    
Alan Cruz Send email    
Nikira Goings Send email    
Russ Isham Send email   082
Ray Smith Send email   083

Science

Name Email Blog Ext.
Erika Porter (Chair) Send email    
Trina Almeda Send email Visit blog*  
Heather Glazebrook Send email Visit blog*
Sharae Gowdie Send email    
Olivia Henderson Send email    
Stacey Hirshfield Send email Visit blog*  
Steven Horzewski Send email Visit blog*  
Richard Jakiel Send email    
Dan Madison Send email Course Calendar  
Lisa Peacock Send email Visit blog  
Rachel Sheldon Send email Course Calendar  
Curt Tesar Send email    
*Email teacher to receive log-in information

Social Studies

Name Email Blog Ext.
Annette Hansard (Chair) Send email    
Brad Bond Send email    
Heather Clark Send email Visit blog
Classroom videos
Vocabulary support
 
William Collins Send email    
Gabrielle Dingle Send email Visit blog  
Kimberly Forrester Send email Visit blog  
Aaron Foster Send email    
Shannon Pearson Send email    
Rachel Thompson Send email Visit blog  
Phillip Thurmond Send email    
Danene Womack Send email    
Jennifer Yeomans Send email Visit blog  

World Languages

Name Email Blog Ext.
Antoinette McGarey (Chair) Send email Visit blog  
Brita Buhrman Send email French I
French II
German
German III
 
Daniel Dos Santos Send email Visit blog  
Liz Hutchison Send email Visit blog  
Kerae Joonsar Send email Visit blog  
Rebeca Rubenstein Send email    
Sandra Soto Send email Visit blog