Athletic Director: John Chandler 770-819-2521 EXT 099
Athletic Coordinator/Game Mangaer: Brad Bond 
Sports Information: Johnathan Brown (Media Supervisor)
Public Address: Michael Campbell                    
 
  FALL   SPORTS                                                                     
Click HERE for the FALL ATHLETICS
CROSS COUNTRY

Coaches
David Carroll &
Melanie Garland



9TH GRADE FOOTBALL

Head Coach: Charles Swann
                     
William Jones

Falcon Football Web Site
(includes Football Schedules)
JV FOOTBALL

Head Coach: Robert Jenkins
          Ed Brink
              Selwyn Gill

VARSITY FOOTBALL

 
Head Coach:Tommy Macon
Off. Coordinator: William Richardson
Def. Coordinator: Banfield
Assistants: Marlow Roberson
           Albert Huntley

Falcon Football Website
(includes Football Schedules)
CHEERLEADING

Head Coach: Kathleen Keller
Assistants: Christina Walker
                Chalita Germany



Falcon Cheerleaders Website
GIRLS SOFTBALL(Fast Pitch)

Head Coach: Yolanda Rogers
                 Steven Wilson
 


VOLLEYBALL

Head Coach: Nikia Bynum-Isler
Assistant: Khristian Cooper


BAND

Band Directors: Eulas Kirtdoll
                         Isaac Wimberly
Auxiliary: Alfreda McKenzie
               
Christie Wimberly




WINTER SPORTS 
 BOYS BASKETBALL

 Head Coach: George Washington Assistants: Jonathan Brown  
William Jones, Camron Macon



Boys' Basketball Website
GIRLS BASKETBALL

  Head Coach: Brittny Jones
  JV Coach: Ashley Curry 

Assistant: Bernard Brown,
Tawny Whiting,Greg Merriweather

Girls' Basketball Website
 WRESTLING

 Head Coach: Ed Brink
 Assistant: Aaron Goss
RAIDER TEAM

Ronald Leverette
Kapers Williams







SPRING SPORTS
BOYS SOCCER

Head Coach: Paul Chance
Assistant: Anton Banfield
            Michael Rossi

GIRLS SOCCER

 Head Coach: Ben Smalley
                        Stanetress King



BASEBALL

Head Coach: Jonathan Brown
               Aaron Langley
BOYS TENNIS

Alexandra Yeganegi
GIRLS TENNIS

Karen Staker


BOYS GOLF

Charles Hampton
BOYS TRACK

Head Coach:
Tommy Macon
                  Camron Macon

GIRLS TRACK

 Head Coach:Cherisse Thompson
Assistants: Dmitri Bryant, Ed Cook
GIRLS GOLF

Nikia Bynum-Isler


BOYS LACROSSE

Head Coach: William Richardson
                
Robert Jenkins



GIRLS LACROSSE

Head Coach: William Jones
Assistant: Yolanda Rogers