Pebblebrook High School

Travis Joshua, Principal | Leslie Ellis, AP | Marilyn Mitchell-Wilson, AP

Brandon Boles, AP/AD  |  Robin Dowdy, AP  |  Antwane Nelson, AP  | 
Deanna Munlin, AP  |  Christian Barnes, AP  |  Hannah Polk, AP  |  Frank Timmerman, CCCEPA

991 Old Alabama Road
Mableton, Ga. 30126
Phone: 770-819-2521
Main FAX: 770-819-2523
Counseling FAX: 770-819-2552

2016 - 2017 Pebblebrook Clubs

ANIME CLUB
Fridays (3:35 – 4:45)
Room 306 Sheila Taylor Kara Harris
ART CLUB
Every Other Wednesday AM Room 406 Kim Piercy
APLOMADO/Brookspeak Yearlong Class (3rd Block) Lauren Forbes
BETA CLUB
Annetta Ellis
CCCEPA ComPAny
Frank Timmerman
COLOR GUARD/HONOR GUARD
Col. Leverette
CSM Williams SGM Pryor
CONCERT BAND
Semester Class (4th Block) Eulas Kirtdoll Isaac Wimberly
COSMETOLOGY CLUB Mon & Wed (3:45 – 4:30) Room 701 Melanie Garland CREATIVE WRITING CLUB 1st & 3rd Tuesday (4:15 – 5:00) Room 102 Lauren Forbes Rhiannon Sims
Culinary Arts Club
3rd Tuesday Room 203 Chef Lyons Chef Walker
DEBATE TEAM
Dawn Whipple
DRILL TEAM
CSM Williams
SGM Pryor
EARTH TOMORROW CLUB
Alicia Bannerman
Sharifa Ned
FCA
Heather McGuire
Ruthann Rust
FCCLA (Family, Career, and Community Leaders of America)
Pamela Lyons
FRENCH CLUB Amanda Verser Tennille Stubbs Rosette Mazikou FHS (LaSociete Honaire Francaise)
Rosette Mazikou
GENTLEMEN FALCONS CLUB
Corey Tinsley
GOSPEL CHOIR
Tues/Thurs (4:30 – 6)
Piano Lab
Evelyn White
H.O.P.E.
Mercedes Reilly
Erin Geller
JAZZ
AMBASSADORS/JAZZ
ORCHESTRA

Wed (3:45 – 5:30)
Band Room
Eulas Kirtdoll
Isaac Wimberly
Keep Calm and Get
Into College

Wed (3:40 – 4:30)
College and Career
Center
Kimberly Chinn
Julynn Williams-
Chandler
KEY CLUB
Rhiannon Sims
Literary Magazine
1st/3rd Tues
Room 102
Lauren Forbes
Rhiannon Sims
MAJORS/MINORS
CLUB

Every Other Fri (3:45 –
4:15)
Room 701
Melanie Garland
MARCHING BAND
Mon, Tues, Thurs (3:40-6:00)
Band Room
Eulas Kirtdoll
Isaac Wimberly
MATH TEAM
Roopa Yadavalli
NATIONAL ART
HONOR SOCIETY

Every Other Wednesday
AM
Room 406
Kim Piercy
Janet Suarez
NATIONAL HISPANIC
HONOR SOCIETY

Madelyn Hernandez
PEER MEDIATION
Corey Tinsley
Platinum Dance Team
Jari Christmas
Chrsitina Walker
RAIDER TEAM
LTC Leverette
CSM Williams
SADD
Corey Tinsley
SCIENCE NATIONAL
HONOR SOCIETY

Susan McCoy
SCRT (Student Conflict
Resolution Team)

Corey Tinsley
SPANISH CLUB
Sofia Edwards-Early
Paul Chance
Yavanee Stubbs
STEP TEAM
Mon, Tues, Thurs (4:30–
6:00)
Room 1013
Marvin Phinizy
Student Gov’t Association
1st/3rd Wed
Room 1006
Krystalyn Dennis
Rhiannon Sims
Symphonic Band
Semester Class (2nd Block)
Eulas Kirtdoll
Isaac Wimberly
Tri-M Music Honor
Society
J. Rae Litowich
WIND SYMPHONY
Eulas Kirtdoll
Isaac Wimberly
PHOENIX
Katie Woolf
FRESHMAN
CLASS

Pamela Lyons
ADMIN: Brandon
Boles
& Leslie Ellis
SOPHOMORE
CLASS

Rhiannon Sims
ADMIN: Deanna
Munlin
JUNIOR CLASS
Kim Harrell
ADMIN: Christian
Barnes
SENIOR CLASS
Amy Pothel
ADMIN: Robin
Dowdy