Pebblebrook Faculty

*DEPARTMENT NAME WILL LINK TO DEPARTMENT WEB SITE.
*TEACHER NAME WILL LINK TO TEACHER BLOG.
*MAIL ICON WILL LINK TO E-MAIL ADDRESS.

ADMINISTRATION
Zinta Perkins Principal
John Chandler Assistant Principal
Athletic Director
Robin Dowdy Assistant Principal
Debra Lee Assistant Principal
Ray Magee Assistant Principal
Deanna Munlin Assistant Principal
Tommy Perry Assistant Administrator
Certified Parent Facilitator
Frank Timmerman Director of CCCEPA
MAIN OFFICE STAFF
Gwendolyn Granison Secretary/Pinnacle Contact
Rhonda Johnson Clerk I
Tami Walton Bookkeeper
ATTENDANCE OFFICE STAFF
Susan Goodwin Pupil Personnel
Sandra Smith Discipline Clerk
Click  COUNSELING to view department's web page.
Shiree Webb A-Co
Corey Tinsley
Cp-He
Kristal Howard-Freeman Hf-Men
Patrick Burch
Meo-Sam
Julynn Williams-Chandler San-Z
Sharon Turner Schoolmax/Guidance
Susanne Henry Clerk
Debora Kriner Clerk
Mercedes Reilly Parent Facilitator
SUPPORT STAFF
Amy Lydigsen Academic Coach
Wendy Torres Academic Coach
Dr. LaEla Mitchell Academic Coach
Carmen Conley NovaNet Instructor
Larry Riley Social Worker
Millicent Phinizy Psychologist
Mari Glass Speech Therapist
Dannette Estes Education Program Specialist
Lynn McKenzie Speech Therapist
LaKesha Hembree Online Paraprofessional
Shena Persons School Nurse
Officer Bryant Akers CPO
Officer Tracey Blackwell CPO
Cynthia Carwise Cafeteria Manager
Matthew Burk Maintenance
Cathy Hembree Head Custodian
MEDIA CENTER
Susan Grigsby Media Specialist/Department Chair
Heidi Packer Media Specialist
Melanie Cox Media Paraprofessional
Glenise Gleaton Computer Technician II
 

 


DEPARTMENTS

Click CTAE to view department's web page.
Jonathan Brown Marketing
Michael Chapple Video Broadcasting
Althea Cofer Food and Nutrition
Alvin Decuir Department Chair/Graphic Design
Kelley French JROTC
Melanie Garland Salon Services
Aaron Langley Graphic Design
Ronald Leverette JROTC
Pamela Lyons Culinary Arts
Keesha Walker Culinary Arts
Beverly Thomas COmputer and Business Technology
Kapers Williams JROTC
Adrianne Wilson Salon Services
Ivory Young Business Technology
ENGLISH
Emily Antwih Multicultural Literature, British Literature, Current Topics
Celeste Coyle Honors 9th Literature
Lauren Forbes AP Literature
Advanced Composition
Myrna Morris 9th Literature
Meta Rome 9th Literature
Michael Rossi American Literature
Multicultural Literature
Ruthann Rust Department Chair/American Literature
Multicultural Literature
Mark Sager AP LANG
Advanced Composition
Velrastine Shaw 9th Grade Literature
Rhiannon Sims World Literature
Ashley Wells American Literature
Alexandra Yeganegi World Literature
Click FINE ARTS or PERFORMING ARTS to view department's web page.
Jacob Dogias

Drama

Robert Adams Drama
Eileen Edwards Dance
John-Michael D'Haviland Choral
Ariel Ginn Vocal/Piano
Eulas Kirtdoll Band
Jennifer Litowich Department Chair/Orchestra
Melody Madray Visual Art
Daniel Parker Technical Theater
Kimberly Piercy Visual Art
Denise Reeves Dance
Evelyn White Vocal/Piano
Isaac Wimberly Band
Katie Woolf Choral/Vocal

 

Click MATH to view department's web page.
Jari Beatty CCGPS Coordinate Algebra
Mack Cartin Teacher
Selwyn Gill CCGPS Coordinate Algebra
Aaron Goss Teacher
Charles Hampton Teacher
Kim Harrell Teacher
Kathleen Keller Department Chair/MIG, ACC Geom B/Adv Algebra
Kathryn Mackie Teacher
Angela Milani Analytic Geometry
Heather McGuire Teacher
Sharelle Melnichenko Teacher
Christina Walker CCGPS Coordinate Algebra
George Washington Teacher
Roopa Yadavalli Teacher
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Nikia Bynum-Isler Department Chair
Anton Banfield Teacher
Robby Jenkins Teacher
Brittny Jones Physical Education
William Jones Teacher
Tommy Macon Teacher
Cherisse Thompson Teacher
Yolanda Rogers Teacher
SCIENCE
Sharifa Ned Teacher
Berkil Alexander Teacher
Alicia Bannerman Teacher
Gregory George Teacher
Kara Harris Teacher
Brittany Haynes Biology
Allyson John Teacher
Cameron Macon Teacher
Susan McCoy Department Chair/Teacher
Joycelyn Passmore Teacher
Sheila Taylor Teacher
Starlett Thomas Teacher

 

SOCIAL STUDIES
Cynthia Bishop Government
Economics
Ed Brink Teacher
Bradley Bond Teacher
Michael Campbell U.S. History, World History
Shaleita Cook Teacher
Khristian Cooper Teacher
Marissa Jasso Teacher
Stanetress King Department Chair/Teacher
Marvin Phinizy Teacher
Ben Smalley Honors US History
AP US History
Karen Staker AP Human Geography, Economics,  Government
Click SPECIAL EDUCATION to view department's web page.
Sharon Dixson Department Chair
Laura Giordano Coach
Shirley Bailey Paraprofessional
Sharlena Carson 9th Grade Literature
David Carroll  
Ambrea Clark Paraprofessional  
Daniel Dos Santos  
Karen Ellis Paraprofessional
Karen Finn Paraprofessional
Nichole Garrison Coach
Chalita Germany  
Marilyn Gilliam Paraprofessional
Sharon Hathorn

GPS Advanced Algebra, Geometry

Sandra Harris-Changasia Teacher
Kenneth Heggie World Literature
World Literature, Block 4
Carla Henry  
Nicole Houston Advanced Algelbra
Coordinate Algebra
Biology
Angela Jackson Geometry, Physics
Sabrina Jones Paraprofessional
Michael Kure  
Monique Mingo  
Ann Osawaru Geometry, Chemistry
Daphne Plato Paraprofessional
William Richardson Coordinate Algebra
Charles Swann Biology, Physics
Christie Wimberly US History
Gianna Wright Teacher
WORLD LANGUAGES
Helen Betsey Ellingsen Department Chair/French
Paul Chance Spanish
Sofia Edwards-Early Spanish
Ana Pino Spanish
Roxana Soriano Spanish I, Spanish II
Yavanee Stubbs French
Amanda Richardson-Verser French
ESOL
Vernita Campbell  
Brielle Folio ESOL(9th Literature,Reading, Current Issues
Erin Geller ESOL(American & World Literature)
Thelma Hall ESOL
Lyn Satterthwaite ESOL(Coordinate Algebra, Geometry)
Wendy Snyder ESOL(9th Literature)