Pebblebrook High School

Travis Joshua, Principal | Robin Dowdy, AP | Leslie Ellis, AP/AD | LaEla Mitchell, AP | Marilyn Mitchell-Wilson, SSA | Deanna Munlin, AP | Antwane Nelson, AP | Tonya Polk, AP | Randall Schlanger, AP | Frank Timmerman Director of CCCEPA

 

991 Old Alabama Road
Mableton, Ga. 30126
Phone: 770-819-2521
Main FAX: 770-819-2523
Counseling FAX: 770-819-2552

Pebblebrook Faculty

*  ICON WILL LINK TO E-MAIL ADDRESS.

ADMINISTRATION
Travis Joshua Principal
Robin Dowdy Assistant Principal - English
Student Discipline: A - Cha
Dr. Leslie Ellis Assistant Principal / Athletic Director
P.E. & ESL
Student Discipline: Chb - Gan
Dr. LaEla Mitchell Assistant Principal - Math
Student Discipline: Gao - Jon
Marilyn Mitchell-Wilson Student Support Administrator
Deanna Munlin Assistant Principal - Science
Student Discipline: Joo - Mun
Dr. Antwane Nelson Assistant Principal - Foreign Language, Fine & Performing Arts
Student Discipline: Muo - Sam
Tonya Polk Assistant Principal - Special Education
Randall Schlanger Assistant Principal - CTAE
Student Discipline: San - Z
Frank Timmerman Director of CCCEPA
MAIN OFFICE STAFF
Gwendolyn Granison Secretary/Synergy Contact
Rhonda Johnson Clerk(Main)
Stormy Bowie Bookkeeper
Amber Fountain Part-Time Bookkeeper
Ricardo Weaver Clerk(Main)
ATTENDANCE OFFICE STAFF
Darlene Ewing Pupil Personnel
Ranai Belser Discipline Clerk
Click here to view the COUNSELING web page
  Student's Last Names  
Patrick Burch L - Re
Corey Tinsley A - D
Julynn Williams-Chandler Rf - Z
Karen Grannis ELL Counselor
Toni Fuller E - K
Candice Goldman Magnet Counselor
Betsy De Los Santos Registrar
Shanice Brooks Guidance Clerk
Tateirra Blake Guidance Clerk
SUPPORT STAFF
Betty Smalls Academic Coach
George Washington Academic Coach
Carmen Conley GradPoint Instructor
Larry Riley Social Worker
Kimberly Chinn Communities in Schools Site Coordinator
Mercedes Reilly Parent Facilitator (Title III)
Willa Wood-Hodges Parent Facilitator (Title I)
Colleen Gibson Psychologist
Leamonica Brown Speech Therapist
  Online Paraprofessional
Nakiesha Campbell ISS
Kenyetta Thomas School Nurse
Robert Abercrombie Campus Officer
Greg Watson Campus Officer
Herbert Schleicher Campus Officer
Cynthia Carwise Cafeteria Manager
Jamal Washington Maintenance
Percy McCornell Head Custodian
Byron Relford Head Custodian
MEDIA CENTER
Susan Grigsby Department Chair
Media Specialist
Heidi Packer Media Specialist
Glenise Gleaton Computer Technician II
Click here to view the CTAE webpage
Brown, Jonathan Department Chair
Intro to Sports Marketing
Anchrum,Tremayne Money, Music, and Success
Garland, Melanie Cosmetology
Howell, Katina Business Communications
Business and Technology
Johnson, Wade JROTC
Lyons, Pamela Culinary Arts
Pryor, Robinette JROTC
Ryals, Jason Graphic Design
Intro code: XHXDH-25NKW
Graphic code: B9FBR-87WCG
Advanced code: K3rkx-87WCG
Theriault, Vivian Video Production
Thigpen, Kristen Audio Visual I
Walker, Keesha Culinary Arts
Wardlaw, Jimmy Graphic Design
Williams, Kapers JROTC
Wilson, Adrianne Intro to Personal Care Services
Young, Ivory Intro to Business Technology
ENGLISH
Coyle, Celeste Department Chair
Honors British Literature
Multicultural Literature
Antonacci, Mariko American Literature
Yearbook
Cain, Rashad Seminar
Ellis, Annetta American Literature
Ellis, Park World Literature
Evans, Samuel World Literature
code: 9svrzf
Gibson, Desirae Seminar
Humble, Katherine World Literature
Multicultural Literature
Jackson, LaShondra 9th Literature

1st  a8ek6d

2nd  w64bhxh

4th  51v4wz
McNair, Natashia World Literature
Morris, Myrna Multi-Cultural Literature
Moore, Shani Seminar
Rossi, Michael 9th Literature
Sager, Mark American Literature
Shaw, Velrastine American Literature
Smith, Andrew World Literature
9th Literature
Thomas, Kimberly Read 180 Access code: p9tgxa
Whipple, Dawn AP Literature
H 9th Literature
Williams, Alicia Read 180
Click here for the FINE ARTS web page or click here for the PERFORMING ARTS web page
Comarda, Amy Department Chair
Art/Biology
Painting/Drawing
Adams, Robert Drama
Alexander, Chloe Art
VA Comp
Dogias, Jacob Drama
D'Haviland, John-Michael Choral
Edwards, Eileen Dance
Ginn, Ariel Vocal/Piano
Kirtdoll, Eulas Band
Music Appreciation
Litowich, Jennifer Orchestra
Parker, Daniel Technical Theater
Reeves, Denise Dance
Suarez, Janet Art
Ceramics/Pottery
White, Evelyn Vocal/Piano
Wimberly, Isaac Band Access Code: 8J3JV-45QHZ
Woolf, Katie Choral/Vocal
Prattes, Vickie P.A. Box Office Manager  
MATH
Caroline Elliott Department Chair
Algebra I
Beasley, Garrett Foundations of Algebra
Berkeley, Ashley Foundations of Algebra
Deuire, Kayla Geometry
Goss, Aaron Geometry
Geometry
Support
Harrell, Kim Pre-Calc.
Howard, Phillip Foundations of Algebra
Jones, Jeremy Geometry Support  
McGuire, Heather MIG
Algebra II

Senior Class Blog
McKinney, Regene Foundations of Algebra
Algebra
Roberts, Paige Geometry Support  
Rojas, Elaine Foundations of Algebra  
Sailor, Kenya Geometry
Algebra II
Stubbs, Katrina Foundations of Algebra  
Turrentine, Carmella College Readiness Math
Tyus, Tanya Geometry
Algrebra II
 
Walker, Christina Algebra I
Yadavalli, Roopa Calculus
Acc. Pre-Calculus
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Jones, Brittny Department Chair
Athletic Coordinator
Weight Training
Banfield, Anton Athletic Coordinator
Health
Personal Fitness
Jenkins, Robby P.E.
Jones, William Personal Fitness
Health
P.E.
Pruett, Troy Weight Training
Intro to Team Sports
Roach, Darrel Intro to team sports
Rogers, Yolanda Health
Personal Fitness
Saunders, Kevin Advanced Weight Training
Thompson, Cherisse Aerobics
SCIENCE
McCoy, Susan Department Chair
Forensics
Bannerman, Alicia Biology
Honors Biology
Barber, Jennifer Environmental Science / World Geography  
Clay, Anna Physics
George, Gregory Physics
Honors Physics
Harris, Kara Honors Chemistry
Honors Forensics
Jordan, Tameka Chemistry
Environmental Science

Matthews, Brittany Biology
Environmental Science / World Geography
 
Macon, Camron Biology and Art
Ned, Sharifa Biology and Art
A.P. Environmental
Passmore, Joycelyn Physics
Environmental Science
Taylor, Sheila Human Anatomy
Environmental Science
Thomas, Starlett Honors Biology
Astronomy
White, Carol Environmental Science / World Geo.
Physics
 
SOCIAL STUDIES
Cooper, Khristian Department Chair
US History
A.P. Psychology
Campbell, Michael World History Access Code: 8F7J9-8HSRM
US History
Danner, Shaquita U.S, History
 
Garvey, Lisa Econ/Government
Howard, Ashley World History
Jones, Jordanna US History
AP Human Geography
 
Kyle, Syndi A.P. Government
Psychology

Access Codes:
1st: 4ZVPC-4QXBX
2nd: 85N8K-4F6SX
4TH: ZQWK2-8BMH2
Lacy, Thomas World History
Access Code:SUV3h6
Patterson, Joshua World Geography / Environmental Science  
Powell, Georgia Econ/Government
World History
Rogers, Eric Econ/Government
Advisement: 8nnfc8
1st:n3jrhk
2nd: jqbh2v
4th: fs8qg7
Smalls, Lenora World History
Access codes:
2nd and 3rd Block N5FG6-SNCB2
4th Block RJ7B7-P8SN3
Stetler, Sean World Geography
Tidwell, Wylie US History
World Geography
Trice, William World History  
SUPPORT & SPECIALIZED SERVICES
Robertson, Eric Co-Department Chair
Foundations of Algebra
College Readiness Math
Sublett, LaRoyce Co-Department Chair
US History
 
Antwih, Emily MOID
Conner, Obaury Biology
Study Skills
Coppola, Melinda MID
Cumberlander, Ashley Foundations of Algebra
Dodson-Davis, Yashi World Literature
Dudley, LaSaundra MID
Farrington, Crystal MOID
Harper, Christie Econ/Government
Multicultural Literature
Harris-Changasia, Sandra SID/PID
Hathorn, Sharon Environmental Science
Heggie, Kenneth Coaches Model
Houston, Nicole Couches Model
Kure, Michael Geometry
Algebra II
College Readiness Math
Mapp, Datomika Current Topics
9th Grade Literature
Narcisse-Williams, Asim World History  
Osawaru, Ann Astronomy
College Readiness Math
Algebra II
Parsons, Michelle Foundations of Algebra
American Literature
Pooler, Erica MID
Swann, Charles Physics
Astronomy
Williams, Matthew Geometry Support
WORLD LANGUAGES
Edwards-Early, Sofia Department Chair
Spanish II
Native Speaker's Spanish I
Chance, Paul Spanish I
Hernandez, Madelyn Native Speaker's Spanish I 
Spanish II            
Mazikou, Rosette Honors French IV
French III
Honors French III
Richardson-Verser, Amanda French II
French I
Stubbs, Yavanee French I
ESOL
Newsome, Allen Department Chair
ESL Foundations of Algebra
ESL Algebra I
Campbell, Vernita ESL 9th Literature
 
Newman, Davida

ESL Geometry

ESL Geometry Support

Geller, Erin ESL American Literature
ESL Writing
Myrick, Lela IEL  
Nelson, Leslie ESOL World Literature
Sanchez, Xiomarys Physics
Algebra II
Howard, Ralencia Multicultural Literature
Economics / Government
US History