Pitner Faculty and Staff

Administration Special Education Front Office Staff
Sherri Hill, Principal - email/blog Resource Ana Warren, Secretary - email
Deborah Blake, Asst. Principal - email Alyson Dixon - email/blog Nicole Brown, Bookkeeper - email
Bridget Mullett, Leadership Intern - email Sandy Hooks - email/blog Paula Buscher, Clerk - email
  Gia Rogers - email/blog Kelly Sarris, School Nurse - email
Kindergarten Kizan Simmons - email/blog Iris Yocco, CSIS - email
DJ Anderson - email/blog Carrie Slonina - email/blog  
Wendy Cassidy - email/blog Stephanie Turner - email/blog Custodial Staff
Mary Lyn Chandler - email/blog Paula Wilson - email/blog Brenda Henson, Head 2 - email
Andrea Dobbs - email/blog   Deborah Benard - email
Lisa King - email/blog EPS Oscar Laureano - email
Tennille Madrid - email/blog Christine Schoonover - email Randy Sunderman - email
Sarah Mikell - email/blog    
  BAST  
Paraprofessionals Michelle Barber - email Counselors
Cari Betancourt - email   Alice Gilner - email/blog
Lisa Gillham - email Occupational Therapists Aisha Perry - email/blog
Cathryn Maxey - email Tammy Davis - email
Jackie McWhorter - email Amy Peart - email Media Specialist
Robin Perry - email   Donna Stanley - email/blog
Leigh Ann Spencer - email Small Group  
Deborah Waites - email Primary Cafeteria
Tina Whitlow - email Pat Powers - email/blog  Sandra Womack- email/blog
Intermediate
First Grade Tara Golden - email/blog After School Program
Christine Beimfohr - email/blog Katie Hilliard - email/blog Christine Paddrick, Dir. - email/blog
Michelle Lanier - email/blog   Andrea Dobbs, bookkeeper - email
Tricia Meek - email/blog Speech  
Haley Reimers - email/blog Laura Downes - email/blog  
Lisa Snipes - email/blog Kelley O'Hare - email/blog  
Kimberly Thayer - email/blog Courtney Tomberlain - email/blog  
Laura Thomas - email/blog Preschool Team  
  Kelley Czosek - email/blog  
Second Grade Sophie Joseph - email/blog  
Julie Baker - email/blog    
Christine Carter - email/blog Support Staff
Sandy Cobb - email/blog Advanced Learning Program (ALP)  
Mia Rownd - email/blog Jody Carothers - email/blog  
Kathryn St. George - email/blog Malissa Cooper - email/blog  
Rashida Walker - email/blog  
Jennifer Wilson -  email/blog STEM
  Patti Ucciferri - email/blog
Third Grade    
Peggy Felder - email/blog ESOL  
Latia Ford - email/blog Gina Correia - email/blog  
Shoner Johnson - email/blog ESOL/Reading Support  
Robin Mason - email/blog Marnia Letendre - email/blog  
Dawn Norman - email/blog    
Amy Pittner - email/blog Specialists  
Marcia Robinson - email/blog Art  
Debbi Snyder - email/blog Isabelle Hardesty - email/blog  
  Music  
Fourth Grade Rhonda Bryant - email/blog  
Stephanie Caracelo - email/blog PE  
Paige Corcoran - email/blog Coach Smith - email/blog  
Dawn Gooch - email/blog Coach "Z" - email/blog  
Shannon King-Cortopassi - email/blog Technology  
Robin Poulos - email/blog Kathy Parks - email/blog
Lynn Scales - email/blog  
  Paraprofessionals  
Fifth Grade Imani Akram - email (PE)  
Steve Bell - email/blog Kelly Cox - email (MID - Primary)  
Stacie Brown - email/blog Connie Dalton - email (Preschool)  
Tammy Curti - email/blog Tracey Homer - email (MID - Interm.)  
Laura Franco - email/blog Theresa Landers - email (Media)  
Daurian Hogan - email/blog Beth Ann Palmer - email (Instructional)  
Gina McLaughlin - email/blog Beth Poe - email (IRR)  
Angela Perry - email/blog Penny Poma - email (Preschool)
  Letitia Searles - email (MID - Interm.)
  Nicole Snyder - email (MID - Primary)
     
     
   
   
     
     
     
     
     
     
  School Psychologist  
  Nicole Hartsell - email  
     
  Social Worker  
  Ginnie Woloski-Barnes - email