Coaches Directory

Fall Sports
Cheerleading
Cross Country
Fast Pitch Softball
Football
Volleyball
One Act Play

Winter Sports
Basketball
Cheerleading
Swim/Dive
Wrestling

Spring Sports
Baseball
Golf-Girls
Golf-Boys
Gymnastics
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Soccer
Tennis
Track & Field
Site Map

Booster Club Handbook

choa

Sports Medicine Services provided to all Pope Athletic Teams by Childrens Healthcare of Atlanta and Trainer, Kresta Bosley.

ncaa

Click here to connect to the NCAA Eligibility Center.

 

 

POPE GOLF
greyhound

HEAD BOYS GOLF COACH: Jason Dasinger
HEAD GIRLS GOLF COACH: Matt Fox    

2013 Boys Schedule   2013 Girls Schedule
Date Opponent Location   Date Opponent Location
3/6 Mt. Paran Indian Hills   3/2 Ryder Cup Toun. Jekyll Island
3/11 Riverwood (RAINOUT) Cherokee T&CC   3/4 Kell Eagle Watch
3/13 Sequoyah/Kell Indian Hills   3/6 Mt. Paran Indian Hills
3/18 Kell Eagle Watch   3/7 Campbell Fox Creek
3/19 Riverwood (MAKEUP) Cherokee T&CC   3/12 Wheeler Indian Hills
3/20 Riverwood Indian Hills   3/13 Sprayberry Indian Hills
3/21 Mt. Paran Marietta Country Club   3/20 Kell Indian Hills
3/23 Bentwater Invitational Bentwater Country Club   3/21 Mt. Paran Marietta Country Club
3/25 Cobb Co Invitational Marietta City Club   3/28 JV-Campbell Fox Creek
3/26 Cobb Co Invitational Marietta City Club   4/1 Sprayberry Marietta City Club
3/27 Kell Eagle Watch   4/3 Sprayberry Marietta City Club
3/28 Sequoyah Bradshaw Farms   4/17 Cherokee Fairways of Canton
3/30 Kell Invitational Eagle Watch   4/18 JV-Riverwood Legacy
4/1 River Ridge Atl. Ath. Club West   4/22 Region-Practice Rd. Bentwater Country Club
4/3 Practice Indian Hills   4/23 Region Tournament Bentwater Country Club
4/4 Etowah Pinetree Country Club   5/6 State Sectionals Augusta, GA
4/16 River Ridge Atl. Ath. Club West   5/20 State Tournament Jekyll Island
4/17 Roswell/Milton Brookfield        
4/18 Region-Practice Rd. Eagle Watch        
4/19 Region Tournament Eagle Watch        
5/6 State Sectionals Augusta, GA        
5/20 State Tournament Jekyll Island        


2013 Boys Roster 2013 Girls Roster
PLAYER Grade PLAYER Grade
Jack Fitzwater Senior Victoria Jones Senior
Atish Patel Senior Erin Caulfield Junior
Drew Herold Senior Parker Esoda Junior
Robbie Shapiro Senior Allie Ordono Junior
Steven Acheson Sophomore Jessica Sanders Sophomore
Brady Kupersmith Sophomore Avery Palmer Freshman
Steven Michaud Freshman Courtney Utberg Freshman
Daniel Edmondson Freshman Allison West Freshman
Allen Guzman Freshman Brooklyn Williamson Freshman